Uploaded Ad


Licensed to Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/6/2012 08:09 PM

               2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012               

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rachael Mumma       SO NC State-NC           265.58     287.00         32  

  2 Lindsey Taylor      JR Wingate Swimming-NC       NP     252.30         28  

  3 Hannah Hopkins      SR NC State-NC           336.98     229.35         27  

  4 Kirstie Russell     SR ECU-NC                    NP     229.05         26  

  5 Taylor Edwards      JR ECU-NC                    NP     223.05         25  

  6 Kaliya Burton-Akri  JR Davidson-NC               NP     216.90         24  

  7 Jillian Williams    FR ECU-NC                    NP     216.05         23  

  8 Karen Monuszko      SO Davidson-NC               NP     196.50         22  

  9 Maddie Keeley       FR NC State-NC               NP     193.85         20  

 10 Colleen Jones       JR ECU-NC                    NP    x183.65        

 11 Cara Leeney         FR ECU-NC                    NP    x181.45        

 12 Gillian McLean      FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NP     171.00         17  

 -- Ali DeMarco         FR Davidson-NC               NP         NS        

 

Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hudson Rains        SR NC State-NC           389.48     372.45         32  

  2 Charles Retter      FR NC State-NC               NP     296.30         28  

  3 Tyler Dunsmore      SR ECU-NC                    NP     266.10         27  

  4 Sean Piacente       FR ECU-NC                    NP     259.80         26  

  5 Kyle Comiskey       SR ECU-NC                    NP     238.60         25  

  6 Alex Clark          FR ECU-NC                    NP    x206.70        

 -- Chris Arcara        SR NC State-NC               NP         NS        

 

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

  All-NC Inv:   1:34.11   10/5/2012 North Carolina State Universit, NC State   

                         M Hamil, Z Grogg, L Poli, E Bonnema               

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      1:30.61    1:34.11         64  

     1) Mariah Hamil FR                 2) r:0.69 Zina Grogg JR           

     3) r:0.14 Lauren Poli SO           4) r:0.27 Riki Bonnema FR         

              24.07    23.44    23.66    22.94                                    

  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      1:32.22    1:34.51         56  

     1) Marifrances Henley SR           2) r:0.19 Allison Hendren SR      

     3) r:0.08 Hannah Freyman SO        4) r:0.39 Ashlyn Koletic FR       

     r:+6.98  23.77    23.59    23.46    23.69                                    

  3 Duke University-NC  'A'                     1:31.96    1:35.46         54  

     1) Lauren Weaver JR                2) r:0.65 Chelsea Ye FR           

     3) r:0.10 Kathryn Eckhart FR       4) r:0.11 Christine Wixted JR     

     r:+3.98  23.61    24.09    24.00    23.76                                    

  4 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'      1:35.20    1:37.98         52  

     1) Anastasia Amoiroglou FR         2) r:0.66 Heather O'Toole SR      

     3) r:0.28 Alex Doonis FR           4) r:0.18 Holly Berenotto SR      

     r:+7.20  24.98    24.87    24.64    23.49                                    

  5 Davidson College-NC  'A'                    1:35.37    1:38.65         50  

     1) Meredith Nakano SO              2) r:0.45 Caroline Vrana JR       

     3) r:0.37 Lauren Malachowski FR    4) r:0.24 Jean DeOrnellas SR      

     r:+0.77  24.52    24.99    24.76    24.38                                    

  6 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             1:37.00    1:39.11         48  

     1) Charity Byrum SO                2) r:0.12 Giorgie Graves FR       

     3) r:0.31 Anna Springer JR         4) r:0.21 Liz Van Halsema SR      

     r:+0.78  25.09    24.08    24.99    24.95                                    

  7 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'             1:40.00    1:39.30         46  

     1) Alaina Mattix FR                2) r:0.34 Faith Kempf JR          

     3) r:0.23 Christina Clayton FR     4) r:0.31 Laurenn Singleton SR    

     r:+6.75  25.11    24.70    24.29    25.20                                    

  8 Campbell University-NC  'A'                 1:37.04    1:40.20         44  

     1) Sydney Postmus SO               2) r:0.56 Larissa Joassaint SO    

     3) r:0.40 Cheriesse Campbell JR    4) r:0.44 Erica Wammock FR        

     r:+4.69  24.97    25.12    25.26    24.85                                    

  9 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'      1:40.38    1:40.99         40  

     1) Anna Holland Lawrence SR        2) r:0.32 AJ Jones FR             

     3) r:-0.41 Sara-Morgan Pou FR      4) r:0.16 Pamela Hess SR          

     r:+0.85  25.36    25.61    24.48    25.54                                    

 10 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'      1:38.98   x1:41.20        

     1) Hannah Collins JR               2) r:0.22 Katelyn Linker SO       

     3) r:0.42 Kelsey Liu JR            4) r:0.07 Kayla Grim SO           

     r:+0.77  25.83    25.19    25.63    24.55                                    

 11 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'      1:38.40   x1:41.30        

     1) Charlsie Lincoln SO             2) r:0.09 Bailie Monahan FR       

     3) r:0.49 Kayla Ford SR            4) r:0.04 Delaney Fox FR          

     r:+0.73  25.73    24.10    25.54    25.93                                    

 12 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      1:36.98   x1:41.34        

     1) Nicole Haynes SO                2) r:+0.0 Siri Smits SO           

     3) r:0.13 Kaitlin Mills JR         4) r:0.08 Bailey Woodling JR      

              25.32    25.49    25.80    24.73                                    

 13 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  1:35.35    1:42.02         34  

     1) Katie Pheil JR                  2) r:0.29 Amanda Gilbert JR       

     3) r:0.21 Eduarda Zucco JR         4) r:0.51 Amanda Ray              

     r:+0.78  25.69    25.42    25.52    25.39                                    

 14 Wingate University-NC  'B'                  1:39.50    1:42.03         32  

     1) Valerie Dembny JR               2) r:0.22 Rita Koryukova FR       

     3) r:0.38 Hayley Bratys SO         4) r:0.17 Ana Fish FR             

     r:+8.97  25.90    25.08    26.52    24.53                                    

 15 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT   x1:43.29        

     1) Taylor Schwartz FR              2) r:0.32 Caroline Andrews FR     

     3) r:0.21 Susie Ward FR            4) r:0.15 Stephanie Wild SR       

     r:+8.20  25.99    25.68    26.08    25.54                                    

 16 Campbell University-NC  'C'                      NT    1:43.35         30  

     1) Sarah Jabusch FR                2) r:0.38 Spencer Hopper JR       

     3) r:0.30 Rachel Ponti FR          4) r:0.27 Sarah Walker SO         

     r:+0.73  25.66    26.16    25.73    25.80                                    

 17 Campbell University-NC  'B'                      NT   x1:43.39        

     1) Marissa Coughlin JR             2) r:0.30 Kylie Warne JR          

     3) r:0.33 Meredith Cooper SO       4) r:0.47 Kaitlyn Tunstall SR     

     r:+0.70  26.82    25.16    26.13    25.28                                    

 18 Wingate University-NC  'C'                  1:42.50   x1:43.95        

     1) Jasmine Arzadon SO              2) r:0.19 Kellie Gervas SO        

     3) r:0.33 Luisa Santiesteban SO    4) r:0.20 Alex Andrechuk JR       

     r:+0.68  25.99    25.74    26.19    26.03                                    

 19 Univ North Carolina Asheville-NC  'A'       1:42.00    1:44.14         28  

     1) Alessandra Troncoso FR          2) r:0.07 Ashley Ireland SO       

     3) r:0.30 Chloe Carr SO            4) r:0.24 Galen Broido FR         

     r:+0.78  25.44    25.09    27.13    26.48                                    

 20 Davidson College-NC  'B'                    1:37.37    1:44.60         26  

     1) Kelsi Hobbs SR                  2) r:0.07 Liz Mace JR             

     3) r:0.08 Ariane Nguyenduy SO      4) r:0.05 Emma Tobey FR           

              26.15    25.61    26.11    26.73                                    

 21 Campbell University-NC  'D'                      NT   x1:45.08        

     1) Kat Costin FR                   2) r:0.20 Maggie Pogue JR         

     3) r:0.34 Emily Bennett FR         4) r:0.23 Lily Tang FR            

     r:+0.81  26.13    26.28    27.04    25.63                                    

 22 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    1:42.17    1:45.23         24  

     1) Ekaterina Galichenko FR         2) r:0.31 Hannah Finkernagel FR   

     3) r:0.31 Mary Rudolph JR          4) r:0.32 Haley Carter SR         

     r:+0.86  27.92    25.74    25.66    25.91                                    

 23 North Carolina A&T State Unive-NC  'A'      1:45.07    1:45.78         22  

     1) Kenya Dunn FR                   2) r:0.42 Lauren Bowling          

     3) r:0.07 Niya Ross FR             4) r:0.19 Erika Eiseman JR        

     r:+0.71  26.26    26.73    52.79                                             

 24 Davidson College-NC  'C'                    1:40.37   x1:46.55        

     1) Francesca Devine SO             2) r:0.44 Emily Covert FR         

     3) r:0.49 Marisa Martinson         4) r:-0.23 Mackenzie Robinson SO  

     r:+0.75  26.36    25.86    28.96    25.37                                    

 25 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                  NT   x1:47.18        

     1) Allie Petersen FR               2) r:0.38 Taylor Jones SR         

     3) r:0.12 Kristen Ellison SO       4) r:0.03 Annie Bosacco JR        

     r:+8.63  26.30    27.73    27.35    25.80                                    

 26 Greensboro College-NC  'A'                  1:48.55    1:47.91         18  

     1) Dani Horne SR                   2) r:0.46 Taylor White SR         

     3) r:0.47 Erin Gard FR             4) r:0.42 Regina Robertson FR     

     r:+0.82  26.42    27.78    27.42    26.29                                    

 27 Wingate University-NC  'D'                  1:45.50   x1:48.39        

     1) Victoria Tormenti SO            2) r:0.24 Laura Brannan FR        

     3) r:0.34 Abby Swanson FR          4) r:0.28 Kati Budnik JR          

     r:+0.83  28.63    25.99    26.23    27.54                                    

 28 North Carolina A&T State Unive-NC  'C'           NT    1:49.15         14  

     1) Danielle Jackson SO             2) r:0.36 Victoria Orr FR         

     3) r:0.54 Christian Hill JR        4) r:0.40 Jade Hill FR            

     r:+0.75  26.21    27.99    28.49    26.46                                    

 29 Pfeiffer University  'B'                    1:45.12    1:50.35         12  

     1) Yukina Onoda SR                 2) r:0.15 Jessica Burgess FR      

     3) r:0.37 Morgan Dionne JR         4) r:0.44 Vicky Miller SO         

     r:+0.70  27.34    26.81    27.82    28.38                                    

 30 Univ North Carolina Asheville-NC  'B'       1:49.99    1:52.49         10  

     1) Kristen Lawson JR               2) r:+0.0 Eliza Ritchie JR        

     3) r:0.14 Elizabeth Acker JR       4) r:0.01 Hallie Gillespie JR     

     r:+0.79  27.66    28.20    12.42    44.21                                    

 31 Pfeiffer University  'C'                    1:48.65   x1:57.74        

     1) Anslee Smith FR                 2) r:0.01 Kimberly Eurillo SO     

     3) r:0.34 Brittney Quaranto JR     4) r:0.07 Vera DeFusco JR         

              31.50    27.17    28.51    30.56                                    

 32 Greensboro College-NC  'B'                       NT    2:00.29          8  

     1) Sierra Zentz FR                 2) r:0.26 Madison Peregoy FR      

     3) r:0.26 Lauren Fisher JR         4) r:0.52 Meredith Colon JR       

     r:+0.73  29.47    29.47    28.70    32.65                                    

 -- Duke University-NC  'B'                          NT         DQ        

     1) Linsay Cooper FR                2) r:0.39 Tricia Leeson JR        

     3) r:-0.17 Caroline Conklin SO     4) r:0.18 Kelly Hagerty JR        

     r:+5.21  25.24    24.89    24.97    24.67                                    

 -- Duke University-NC  'C'                          NT         NS        

 

Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

  All-NC Inv:   1:21.96   10/5/2012 Duke University, Duke                      

                         R Decrop, A Flur, S Skinner, B Hwang              

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Duke University-NC  'A'                     1:18.52    1:21.96         64  

     1) Romain Decrop FR                2) r:0.05 Adam Flur SR            

     3) r:0.64 Sam Skinner FR           4) r:0.67 Ben Hwang SR            

              21.61    20.27    20.62    19.46                                    

  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      1:21.13    1:22.36         56  

     1) Matthew Thomas JR               2) r:0.02 Joseph Martin SR        

     3) r:0.19 David Williams SO        4) r:0.20 Simonas Bilis FR        

     r:+7.59  21.04    19.89    20.58    20.85                                    

  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      1:18.83    1:22.92         54  

     1) Gerard Woody SO                 2) r:+0.0 Jonathan Boffa JR       

     3) r:0.09 Brandon Kingston SR      4) r:0.29 Jason Deana FR          

     r:+4.47  21.25    20.04    20.54    21.09                                    

  4 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      1:24.57   x1:24.47        

     1) Louis Wojciechowski FR          2) r:+0.0 Christian McCurdy FR    

     3) r:0.31 Ryan Wilkinson FR        4) r:0.33 Barrett Miesfeld JR     

              21.68    21.18    21.08    20.53                                    

  5 Duke University-NC  'B'                          NT    1:24.79         52  

     1) Mike Donnalley SO               2) r:0.22 Stefan Knight SO        

     3) r:0.11 Jim Zuponeck SR          4) r:0.12 Jack Forese SO          

     r:+7.32  21.95    21.06    20.83    20.95                                    

  6 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'      1:22.40    1:25.32         50  

     1) Nikola Simic SO                 2) r:0.55 Justinas Bilis FR       

     3) r:0.26 Geoffrey Bobsin SR       4) r:0.21 Jeffrey Mead SO         

     r:+6.93  21.21    21.00    21.45    21.66                                    

  7 Davidson College-NC  'A'                    1:21.95    1:25.78         48  

     1) Drew Onken SR                   2) r:0.21 Wills Cooper SR         

     3) r:0.21 Quinn Waggoner JR        4) r:0.17 Brandon Kegley SO       

     r:+8.39  22.07    20.82    21.87    21.02                                    

  8 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             1:27.00    1:26.20         46  

     1) Dj Hughes SR                    2) r:0.24 Nathan Lile FR          

     3) r:0.19 Phillip Leonard JR       4) r:0.42 Joe MacGregor FR        

     r:+0.68  21.80    20.98    22.04    21.38                                    

  9 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'      1:28.36   x1:26.59        

     1) Ivan Kopas SR                   2) r:0.26 John Newell SO          

     3) r:0.18 Reed Wheeler FR          4) r:0.30 Kohl Hurdle JR          

     r:+7.36  21.59    21.35    21.79    21.86                                    

 10 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  1:20.59    1:26.92         44  

     1) Spencer Waganaar SR             2) r:0.44 Issam Zeraidi SO        

     3) r:0.28 Reed Miller JR           4) r:0.31 Rory Julyan SR          

     r:+7.97  22.00    21.92    21.72    21.28                                    

 11 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'      1:26.00    1:27.48         40  

     1) Trevor Irish FR                 2) r:0.36 Shawn Hunter FR         

     3) r:0.24 Alec Francis JR          4) r:0.38 Macon Crowder FR        

     r:+7.87  21.91    21.76    21.78    22.03                                    

 12 Catawba College  'A'                        1:23.06    1:28.03         34  

     1) Magnus Lundgren SO              2) r:0.04 Toomas Goutt SO         

     3) r:-0.02 Zachary Hatley FR       4) r:0.11 Niles Zatterstrom SO    

     r:+0.75  22.11    21.84    22.36    21.72                                    

 13 Wingate University-NC  'B'                  1:25.00    1:28.19         32  

     1) Dylon Johnson FR                2) r:+0.0 David Collum SO         

     3) r:0.02 Ossian Arvidsson FR      4) r:0.06 William Meagher JR      

              22.21    22.52    21.71    21.75                                    

 14 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'             1:30.00    1:28.57         30  

     1) Brandon Searle SO               2) r:0.18 Matt Anderson JR        

     3) r:0.14 Mitch Turner SR          4) r:0.22 Colin James SO          

     r:+6.60  22.65    21.86    22.18    21.88                                    

 15 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    1:26.38    1:28.61         28  

     1) George Moreno SR                2) r:0.30 Nick Insley FR          

     3) r:0.33 Mark Franz SR            4) r:0.33 Marquise Snipes FR      

     r:+0.71  21.99    21.95    21.82    22.85                                    

 16 Davidson College-NC  'B'                    1:23.95    1:29.64         26  

     1) Luke Burton FR                  2) r:0.24 Cameron Bard FR         

     3) r:0.34 Grant Smith FR           4) r:0.33 Colin MacKay FR         

     r:+4.56  23.07    21.67    22.16    22.74                                    

 17 Duke University-NC  'C'                          NT   x1:30.00        

     1) Delaney Brock FR                2) r:0.23 Victor Chen FR          

     3) r:0.29 Clay Sanders SO          4) r:0.17 Jacob Bieze SR          

     r:+0.78  22.73    21.26    23.17    22.84                                    

 18 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'      1:27.35   x1:30.78        

     1) Rokas Cepulis SO                2) r:0.32 Andre Smedstad SO       

     3) r:0.43 Austin Taylor FR         4) r:0.29 Mike Jolly SR           

     r:+6.32  22.67    21.94    23.02    23.15                                    

 19 Wingate University-NC  'C'                  1:27.00   x1:30.98        

     1) Niklas Andersson FR             2) r:-0.03 Chris Morris SO        

     3) r:0.30 Damjan Petrovski FR      4) r:0.24 Samuel Knapp SO         

     r:+6.02  22.85    22.66    22.71    22.76                                    

 20 Davidson College-NC  'C'                    1:26.95   x1:32.29        

     1) Ethan Levinson JR               2) r:0.44 Thomas Bigham JR        

     3) r:0.27 Spencer Gill SO          4) r:0.45 Adam Hunter SO          

     r:+0.73  23.59    22.90    22.85    22.95                                    

 21 Catawba College  'B'                        1:28.90    1:32.36         24  

     1) Jevgenij Gamper FR              2) r:0.47 Andrew McCollister SO   

     3) r:0.37 Jacob Snyder SR          4) r:0.23 Finn Furstenwerth SO    

     r:+0.76  22.46    24.01    23.48    22.41                                    

 22 Wingate University-NC  'D'                  1:29.00   x1:33.33        

     1) Cody Edwards FR                 2) r:0.31 Damian Smalls FR        

     3) r:0.36 Will Stokes SR           4) r:0.54 Johnny Rivera FR        

     r:+0.77  23.45    22.44    24.84    22.60                                    

 23 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                  NT   x1:33.81        

     1) John Drelich FR                 2) r:0.03 John Kempf SR           

     3) r:0.21 Taft Kallam JR           4) r:0.64 Ryan Palmer FR          

              24.51    23.31    22.98    23.01                                    

 23 Pfeiffer University  'B'                    1:32.49    1:33.81         22  

     1) Grant Smith FR                  2) r:0.34 Michael Dilks FR        

     3) r:0.30 Luke Evans FR            4) r:0.38 Zachary Smith FR        

     r:+0.72  23.02    23.09    23.82    23.88                                    

 25 Greensboro College-NC  'A'                  1:41.93    1:39.91         18  

     1) Justin Schmitz FR               2) r:0.51 Eddie Kirby SO          

     3) r:0.52 Matt Troy JR             4) r:0.58 Charles Graham SR       

     r:+0.80  23.91    24.66    25.20    26.14                                    

 26 Pfeiffer University  'C'                    1:38.95   x1:40.61        

     1) Taylor Hill SO                  2) r:0.15 Dustin Brannam JR       

     3) r:0.23 Patrick King FR          4) r:0.28 Nick Mannon SO          

     r:+7.26  24.96    24.25    27.30    24.10                                    

 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT         DQ        

     1) Tate Warden FR                  2) r:0.43 Drew Ellwanger SR       

     3) r:0.25 Cody Meyers JR           4) r:-0.02 Will Payne JR          

     r:+0.76  21.78    22.70    23.55    22.55                                    

 -- Greensboro College-NC  'B'                       NT         DQ        

     1) Ryan Hurd SO                    2) r:-0.01 Robert Smith SO        

     3) r:0.34 Jonathan Deming SR       4) r:0.50 Dominic Hehner JR       

     r:+0.85  28.76    26.80    26.24    27.82                                    

 

Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  All-NC Inv:   4:57.86   10/5/2012 Christine Wixted, Duke                     

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Christine Wixted    JR Duke-NC              5:02.50    4:57.86         32  

     r:+5.65  26.81   29.69   29.95   30.32   30.30   30.29   30.12   30.40

      30.43   29.55                                                

  2 Kristin Connors     FR NC State-NC          4:53.98    4:59.49         28  

     r:+3.28  28.01   29.92   30.31   30.26   29.67   30.03   30.38   30.53

      30.75   29.63                                                

  3 Marifrances Henley  SR NC State-NC          4:54.02    5:02.39         27  

     r:+5.93  28.39   30.64   31.05   30.74   30.53   30.75   30.72   30.61

      30.38   28.58                                                

  4 Julianna Prim       SR NC State-NC          4:54.17    5:02.55         26  

              27.38   29.19   29.91   30.37   30.63   30.74   30.87   31.22

      31.59   30.65                                                

  5 Shelby Hoyt         SO NC State-NC          4:57.66   x5:03.56        

     r:+0.86  28.54   30.71   30.76   30.64   30.44   30.72   30.94   30.45

      30.59   29.77                                                

  6 Megan Rossi         SO ECU-NC               4:54.79    5:05.23         25  

     r:+0.76  28.11   30.09   30.41   30.58   30.73   30.87   30.93   31.41

      31.30   30.80                                                

  7 Lauren Chew         SO ECU-NC               4:56.16    5:05.71         24  

     r:+0.82  28.55   31.08   30.89   31.07   30.95   31.20   31.04   30.82

      30.54   29.57                                                

  8 Lauren Baker        FR ECU-NC               4:59.72    5:09.15         23  

     r:+0.72  28.30   30.85   31.20   31.18   31.44   31.31   31.30   31.37

    1:02.20                                                        

  9 Lauren Gray         SO ECU-NC               4:57.53   x5:10.01        

     r:+0.84  28.30   30.66   30.85   31.11   31.46   31.48   31.68   31.86

      31.80   30.81                                                

 10 Kaitlyn Tunstall    SR Camels-NC            5:15.25    5:14.24         22  

     r:+0.74  28.25   31.28   32.15   32.62   32.30   32.09   32.31   32.04

      31.07   30.13                                                

 11 Julie Wessler       FR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:07.00    5:14.37         20  

     r:+0.80  28.76   31.31   31.67   31.86   31.82   32.00   32.17   32.08

      31.94   30.76                                                

 12 Elly Speer          SR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:59.05    5:14.38         17  

     r:+0.85  29.41   30.95   31.41   31.50   31.86   32.00   32.35   32.23

      31.96   30.71                                                

 13 Paige Schmidt       SR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:58.02    5:14.75         16  

     r:+4.07  28.85   31.26   31.90   31.78   31.81   31.96   32.21   31.89

      32.08   31.01                                                

 14 Meghan Price        FR Duke-NC              5:12.60    5:14.95         15  

     r:+0.69  29.97   32.09   31.89   31.97   31.55   31.48   31.68   31.54

      31.65   31.13                                                

 15 Jessica Miller      FR Davidson-NC          5:02.81    5:15.06         14  

     r:+0.74  28.03   30.66   31.07   31.45   31.46   32.16   32.40   33.02

      33.16   31.65                                                

 16 Cheriesse Campbell  JR Camels-NC            4:57.40    5:15.83         13  

     r:+4.72  28.63   31.28   31.62   32.11   32.44   32.51   32.09   32.21

      31.98   30.96                                                

 17 Madi Dinsmore       FR Gardner-Webb-NC      5:08.21    5:17.39         12  

     r:+0.84  28.19   31.26   32.01   32.18   32.45   32.47   32.30   32.51

      32.15   31.87                                                

 18 Angela Healy        FR Davidson-NC          5:16.05    5:19.08         11  

     r:+5.98  28.39   31.83   32.13   32.27   32.13   31.99   32.41   33.02

      32.99   31.92                                                

 19 Hannah Finkernagel  FR Pfeiffer             5:20.27    5:20.49          9  

     r:+2.74  29.32   31.84   32.35   32.52   32.84   32.95   32.88   33.13

      31.63   31.03                                                

 20 Allison Cottle      SR Davidson-NC          5:11.54    5:21.96          7  

     r:+2.34  28.53   30.74   31.48   32.00   32.37   33.09   33.63   33.67

      33.41   33.04                                                

 21 Anna Blair Bullock  SO Davidson-NC          5:06.02   x5:23.49        

     r:+6.76  28.96   31.53   32.62   32.65   32.65   33.02   33.08   33.04

      33.03   32.91                                                

 22 Eneka Lamb          JR Duke-NC              5:17.23    5:23.54          6  

     r:+0.82  28.29   30.96   32.12   32.76   32.99   32.97   33.29   33.69

      33.66   32.81                                                

 23 Galen Broido        FR UNC Asheville-NC     5:10.00    5:24.49          5  

     r:+0.92  28.39   31.67   32.07   32.37   32.83   33.12   33.35   33.64

    1:07.05                                                        

 24 Kristen Michal      SR Gardner-Webb-NC      5:28.00    5:26.06          4  

     r:+0.81  29.41   32.09   32.79   33.08   33.18   33.07   33.48   33.98

      33.46   31.52                                                

 25 Rachel Ponti        FR Camels-NC            5:23.84    5:26.08          3  

     r:+0.84  29.14   32.49   32.78   33.14   33.20   32.91   33.16   33.06

      33.31   32.89                                                

 26 Maggie Pogue        JR Camels-NC            5:19.97   x5:26.76        

              29.16   32.12   32.30   32.63   32.89   33.29   33.85   33.63

      33.96   32.93                                                

 27 Katie Hammar        SO Wingate Swimming-NC  5:11.25   x5:30.98        

     r:+7.89  29.29   33.31   33.99   33.78   33.46   33.33   33.46   33.76

      33.87   32.73                                                

 28 Caroline Andrews    FR Gardner-Webb-NC      5:24.13    5:34.08          2  

     r:+0.93  29.61   32.69   33.67   34.21   34.45   34.36   34.20   34.07

      34.03   32.79                                                

 29 Kristen Ellison     SO Gardner-Webb-NC      5:27.99   x5:40.11        

     r:+0.85  30.36   33.21   33.85   34.03   34.41   34.70   34.89   34.90

      35.30   34.46                                                

 30 Morgan Dionne       JR Pfeiffer             5:37.97    5:43.84          1  

              30.52   33.29   34.27   34.72   35.44   35.03   35.13   35.53

      35.44   34.47                                                

 31 Samantha Maness     SR Pfeiffer             5:33.51    5:46.39        

     r:+0.78  29.83   33.92   34.79   34.92   35.22   35.27   35.28   35.89

      36.16   35.11                                                

 32 Vicky Miller        SO Pfeiffer             5:20.96   x5:52.35        

     r:+0.81  30.89   35.25   36.24   36.03   35.95   36.34   35.87   35.58

      35.65   34.55                                                

 33 Christian Hill      JR NC A&T-NC            5:51.50    5:53.61        

     r:+0.73  30.93   34.26   34.82   35.21   35.74   35.86   36.75   36.89

      37.10   36.05                                                

 34 Hallie Gillespie    JR UNC Asheville-NC     5:55.00    6:00.73        

     r:+0.82  31.48   36.08   36.97   36.88   36.57   36.05   37.07   36.78

      37.07   35.78                                                

 35 Eliza Ritchie       JR UNC Asheville-NC     5:55.00    6:11.29        

     r:+0.68  31.46   34.89   36.56   37.27   38.05   38.40   38.57   39.20

      39.17   37.72                                                

 36 Stephanie Medina    SO Greensboro-NC        6:20.00    6:40.89        

     r:+0.92  34.24   38.07   39.87   40.42   41.63   41.16   41.89   42.07

      41.39   40.15                                                

 37 Sierra Zentz        FR Greensboro-NC        7:00.00    6:49.41        

     r:+0.72  32.62   37.25   39.56   41.85   40.13   43.56   43.67   44.71

      45.50   40.56                                                

 38 Amanda Larsen       SO UNC Asheville-NC     6:50.24   x6:52.39        

     r:+0.86  34.16   39.85   41.66   42.15   42.83   42.83   42.07   42.96

      42.68   41.20                                                

 -- Lexi Mendes         FR Duke-NC              5:15.00         NS        

 

Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  All-NC Inv:   4:34.77   10/5/2012 Marko Blazevski, Wingate Swimming          

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Marko Blazevski     JR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:28.66    4:34.77         32  

     r:+0.75  25.83   27.75   28.06   28.02   28.01   27.91   27.94   27.95

      26.99   26.31                                                

  2 Louis Wojciechowsk  FR NC State-NC          4:33.99    4:35.42         28  

     r:+0.73  24.81   27.93   28.27   28.68   28.46   28.01   28.07   27.71

      27.74   25.74                                                

  3 Christian McCurdy   FR NC State-NC          4:28.39    4:37.06         27  

              24.89   28.25   28.11   28.52   28.15   28.19   27.97   28.18

      27.69   27.11                                                

  4 John Newell         SO NC State-NC          4:31.60    4:38.85         26  

     r:+0.78  25.72   28.81   29.04   28.33   28.62   28.36   27.96   27.65

      27.50   26.86                                                

  5 Brian Via           JR NC State-NC          4:30.93   x4:39.88        

     r:+0.77  26.35   28.05   28.39   28.80   27.94   28.09   27.87   28.36

      28.25   27.78                                                

  6 Dylan Ludwick       SO Davidson-NC          4:25.34    4:40.41         25  

     r:+3.25  24.84   27.31   28.40   28.67   28.86   28.61   28.44   28.53

      28.93   27.82                                                

  7 Alex Harmon         SR Duke-NC              4:26.74    4:41.44         24  

     r:+4.92  25.85   28.19   28.75   28.88   28.95   28.38   28.54   28.32

      28.30   27.28                                                

  8 Nathan Lile         FR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:34.79    4:41.96         23  

     r:+4.47  25.63   28.74   28.99   28.74   28.86   28.39   28.37   28.23

      28.12   27.89                                                

  9 Matt Carder         SR Duke-NC              4:30.51    4:42.95         22  

     r:+5.99  25.36   28.17   28.34   28.33   28.70   28.71   29.02   29.03

      28.82   28.47                                                

 10 Julien Dodu         FR ECU-NC               4:29.29    4:44.60         20  

     r:+0.86  25.98   28.05   28.70   29.07   29.42   28.49   28.62   28.81

      29.10   28.36                                                

 11 Hyatt Gaston        JR ECU-NC               4:33.35    4:46.51         17  

     r:+0.71  25.22   28.44   29.12   28.94   29.44   29.26   29.34   29.12

      29.31   28.32                                                

 12 Ben Stewart-Bates   SO Davidson-NC          4:38.66    4:48.64         16  

     r:+5.03  26.23   28.61   28.98   29.46   29.43   29.24   29.33   29.57

      29.09   28.70                                                

 13 Michael Dugan       FR ECU-NC               4:32.60    4:48.76         15  

     r:+0.76  26.16   28.57   28.82   29.03   28.94   29.04   28.95   29.79

      29.93   29.53                                                

 14 Luke Denman         FR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:43.94    4:50.19         14  

     r:+0.86  25.42   28.02   28.71   29.24   29.61   29.59   29.56   30.15

      30.31   29.58                                                

 15 Max Schimanski      FR Davidson-NC          4:45.42    4:50.34         13  

     r:+0.81  26.23   28.57   28.82   29.11   29.63   29.65   29.92   29.91

      29.91   28.59                                                

 16 Niles Zatterstrom   SO CATC                 4:37.17    4:50.68         12  

     r:+0.85  26.40   28.50   28.94   29.38   29.33   29.77   29.67   30.10

      29.95   28.64                                                

 17 Makis Jorgensen     FR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:44.00    4:50.77         11  

     r:+0.67  27.00   29.32   29.75   30.00   30.07   29.93   28.60   28.44

      29.69   27.97                                                

 18 Kevin Butz          FR Duke-NC              4:45.00    4:50.78          9  

     r:+0.72  25.53   28.02   28.71   29.35   29.53   29.98   30.20   30.62

      30.52   28.32                                                

 19 Jon Derlath         JR Duke-NC              4:39.33   x4:55.12        

     r:+0.81  26.38   29.03   29.59   29.94   30.14   30.25   30.22   30.38

      30.23   28.96                                                

 20 Cole Dutton         SR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:35.19    4:57.72          7  

     r:+0.75  26.57   29.19   28.95   29.52   30.05   30.02   30.29   30.72

      31.58   30.83                                                

 21 Nathan Walters      SO ECU-NC               4:33.07   x4:57.90        

     r:+0.71  26.42   28.25   28.95   29.81   30.42   30.72   30.85   30.94

      31.02   30.52                                                

 22 Finn Furstenwerth   SO CATC                 5:05.20    4:57.93          6  

     r:+0.72  26.16   28.80   29.67   30.23   30.54   30.25   30.83   31.21

      30.96   29.28                                                

 23 Sam Wilson          JR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:32.44    4:59.61          5  

     r:+0.79  27.73   29.53   29.92   30.59   30.50   30.31   30.36   30.48

      30.72   29.47                                                

 24 Taft Kallam         JR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   x5:00.03        

              26.86   29.75   30.50   30.61   30.66   30.87   31.42   30.97

      29.59   28.80                                                

 25 Will Fox            JR Davidson-NC          4:40.33   x5:01.07        

     r:+0.78  26.14   29.81   30.66   31.46   31.15   31.05   31.06   30.57

      30.20   28.97                                                

 26 Grant Smith         FR Pfeiffer             4:46.16    5:05.81          4  

     r:+0.73  26.26   29.21   29.82   30.19   32.14   33.01   31.98   31.51

      31.14   30.55                                                

 27 Johnny Rivera       FR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:50.00   x5:13.42        

     r:+0.84  27.96   30.56   31.22   31.94   31.74   31.23   32.62   32.45

      31.65   32.05                                                

 28 Taylor Hill         SO Pfeiffer             5:15.28    5:31.08          3  

     r:+0.79  27.95   31.58   33.14   33.42   34.69   34.21   34.86   34.52

      33.57   33.14                                                

 29 Nick Mannon         SO Pfeiffer             5:16.00    5:34.08          2  

     r:+0.83  28.59   31.83   33.45   34.01   34.60   34.85   34.75   34.46

      34.74   32.80                                                

 30 Eddie Kirby         SO Greensboro-NC        6:13.90    5:43.61          1  

     r:+3.63  28.74   33.26   34.55   36.65   35.28   35.18   35.35   36.17

      35.09   33.34                                                

 31 Patrick King        FR Pfeiffer             5:29.03   x6:01.89        

     r:+0.86  30.86   34.98   36.84   37.45   37.38   37.40   37.59   37.73

      36.69   34.97                                                

 32 Ryan Hurd           SO Greensboro-NC        6:42.11    6:27.94        

     r:+3.16  34.35   37.51   38.76   38.42   39.67   40.63   40.64   41.40

      39.66   36.90                                                

 33 Jonathan Deming     SR Greensboro-NC        6:45.07    7:12.90        

     r:+1.03  33.38   37.95   39.87   43.13   46.49   47.89   46.14   46.73

      48.01   43.31                                                

 

Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

  All-NC Inv:   2:08.61   10/5/2012 Nicole Giamber, NC State                   

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nicole Giamber      FR NC State-NC          2:05.20    2:08.61         30  

     r:+3.00  28.07   32.55   37.62   30.37                                

  1 Bailie Monahan      FR ECU-NC               2:05.59    2:08.61         30  

     r:+0.75  27.63   33.53   37.88   29.57                                

  3 Kylie Warne         JR Camels-NC            2:07.24    2:08.64         27  

     r:+2.83  27.62   32.12   38.59   30.31                                

  4 AJ Jones            FR ECU-NC               2:04.69    2:08.67         26  

     r:+0.87  28.03   33.58   37.94   29.12                                

  5 Hayley Tomlinson    FR NC State-NC          2:04.10    2:08.83         25  

     r:+1.36  27.47   32.87   37.11   31.38                                

  6 Kayla Grim          SO NC State-NC          2:03.98    2:09.85         24  

              28.46   32.17   39.69   29.53                                

  7 Anna Gibas          JR ECU-NC               2:04.42    2:10.07         23  

     r:+0.72  27.61   32.38   39.05   31.03                                

  8 Danielle Morrin     SO ECU-NC               2:05.43   x2:10.29        

     r:+2.85  28.43   32.77   38.64   30.45                                

  9 Katherine Plevka    SO Duke-NC              2:05.13    2:10.52         22  

     r:+0.82  29.17   32.82   37.84   30.69                                

 10 Sarah Jabusch       FR Camels-NC            2:07.84    2:10.78         20  

     r:+0.71  28.06   33.05   39.25   30.42                                

 11 Kelsey Liu          JR NC State-NC          2:05.23   x2:10.87        

     r:+0.73  28.67   33.72   37.75   30.73                                

 12 Lily Tang           FR Camels-NC            2:13.28    2:10.94         17  

 13 Ali Horn            SO Duke-NC              2:06.46    2:11.01         16  

     r:+0.72  27.78   32.93   39.60   30.70                                

 14 Faith Kempf         JR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:06.99    2:11.16         15  

     r:+0.72  28.41   33.87   39.18   29.70                                

 15 Charity Byrum       SO Gardner-Webb-NC      2:04.09    2:11.62         14  

              28.17   33.86   37.37   32.22                                

 16 Meredith Nakano     SO Davidson-NC          2:06.80    2:12.33         13  

     r:+0.74  27.21   35.36   39.19   30.57                                

 17 Katelyn Linker      SO NC State-NC          2:06.08   x2:12.36        

     r:+0.79  28.45   34.02   39.72   30.17                                

 18 Sara-Morgan Pou     FR ECU-NC               2:08.16   x2:12.58        

     r:+0.85  28.69   34.64   38.93   30.32                                

 19 Caroline Conklin    SO Duke-NC              2:13.11    2:13.95         12  

 20 April Niccolai      FR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:09.39    2:14.23         11  

     r:+0.94  28.33   33.38   40.73   31.79                                

 21 Valerie Dembny      JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:05.06    2:14.70          9  

     r:+0.78  28.37   34.39   41.53   30.41                                

 22 Ekaterina Galichen  FR Pfeiffer             2:11.38    2:15.15          7  

     r:+0.85  28.86   34.03   42.09   30.17                                

 23 Laurenn Singleton   SR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:12.74   x2:16.23        

 24 Francesca Devine    SO Davidson-NC          2:12.26    2:16.48          6  

 25 Mackenzie Robinson  SO Davidson-NC          2:12.74    2:16.63          5  

 26 Alex Andrechuk      JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:08.60    2:17.99          4  

     r:+0.83  28.97   36.14   40.56   32.32                                

 27 Carly Bowles        FR Camels-NC            2:12.39   x2:18.12        

 28 Luisa Santiesteban  SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:17.58    2:18.47          3  

 29 Charlotte Cornet    JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:12.00   x2:18.63        

 30 Jessica Robinson    SO Gardner-Webb-NC      2:11.31   x2:19.41        

     r:+0.77  29.85   35.80   39.90   33.86                                

 31 Mary Rudolph        JR Pfeiffer             2:12.76    2:20.46          2  

 32 Zoe Wuckovich       SO Davidson-NC          2:11.58   x2:20.83        

 33 Kayla McAvoy        FR Davidson-NC          2:11.21   x2:21.10        

     r:+0.84  31.30   35.54   41.04   33.22                                

 34 Kati Budnik         JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:14.34   x2:22.62        

 35 Yukina Onoda        SR Pfeiffer             2:30.98    2:23.92          1  

     r:+0.72  30.82   33.94   45.89   33.27                                

 36 Jessica Burgess     FR Pfeiffer             2:18.82   x2:24.59        

 37 Victoria Orr        FR NC A&T-NC            2:30.00    2:27.54        

     r:+0.74  31.75   38.18   43.20   34.41                                

 38 Niya Ross           FR NC A&T-NC            2:17.00    2:28.39        

 39 Erin Gard           FR Greensboro-NC        2:30.98    2:28.90        

     r:+0.88  31.92   38.28   44.09   34.61                                

 40 Kristen Lawson      JR UNC Asheville-NC     2:35.89    2:29.82        

     r:+0.80  32.84   38.52   44.44   34.02                                

 41 Dani Horne          SR Greensboro-NC        2:27.73    2:29.94        

 42 Elizabeth Acker     JR UNC Asheville-NC     2:35.00    2:31.04        

     r:+0.75  31.51   40.63   44.00   34.90                                

 43 Lauren Bowling         NC A&T-NC            2:28.76    2:37.17        

 44 Taylor White        SR Greensboro-NC        2:34.45    2:38.37        

     r:+0.91  32.99   41.21   48.07   36.10                                

 45 Erika Eiseman       JR NC A&T-NC            2:41.79   x2:43.97        

     r:+0.84  33.22   42.55   49.12   39.08                                

 46 Aarin Miles         JR NC A&T-NC            2:58.32   x3:00.37        

     r:+0.90  36.81   48.06   52.48   43.02                                

 -- Kiera Molloy        FR Duke-NC              2:08.50         NS        

 -- Daliya Spasova      SO Pfeiffer             2:12.90         NS        

 -- Sarah Smith         JR Greensboro-NC        3:27.83         NS        

 

Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

  All-NC Inv:   1:53.27   10/5/2012 Drew Onken, Davidson                       

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Drew Onken          SR Davidson-NC          1:46.69    1:53.27         32  

     r:+0.81  25.25   28.92   32.58   26.52                                

  2 Hunter Knight       JR Duke-NC              1:50.81    1:54.52         28  

     r:+0.70  25.25   29.76   31.78   27.73                                

  3 Taylor Harris       SR NC State-NC          1:48.83    1:54.78         27  

     r:+0.74  25.37   29.17   33.03   27.21                                

  4 Kohl Hurdle         JR NC State-NC          1:51.66    1:55.01         26  

     r:+0.74  24.76   29.27   33.61   27.37                                

  5 Jordan Denmark      JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:49.60    1:55.57         25  

     r:+0.68  24.95   28.39   33.91   28.32                                

  6 Mike Camper         SO NC State-NC          1:55.87    1:55.77         24  

     r:+0.71  25.34   28.13   35.00   27.30                                

  7 Rokas Cepulis       SO ECU-NC               1:47.76    1:56.01         23  

     r:+0.78  24.98   29.59   33.96   27.48                                

  8 Tyler Fleming       JR Duke-NC              1:50.75    1:56.19         22  

     r:+0.80  25.99   30.39   33.13   26.68                                

  9 Attila Kiraly       JR ECU-NC               1:52.55    1:56.27         20  

     r:+0.74  25.12   29.21   34.05   27.89                                

 10 Ryan Wilkinson      FR NC State-NC          2:00.56   x1:56.40        

     r:+0.75  25.78   28.97   34.91   26.74                                

 11 Stephen Coetzer     SO NC State-NC          1:48.10   x1:56.43        

     r:+0.77  25.19   28.84   35.50   26.90                                

 12 Tyler Toren         SO Duke-NC              1:54.25    1:56.60         17  

     r:+0.75  25.52   29.71   34.32   27.05                                

 13 Grant Smith         FR Davidson-NC          1:52.86    1:58.98         16  

     r:+1.90  26.53   30.42   34.63   27.40                                

 14 Spencer Waganaar    SR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:49.93    1:59.08         15  

     r:+0.77  25.70   30.62   35.19   27.57                                

 15 Ossian Arvidsson    FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:57.00    1:59.20         14  

     r:+0.85  25.01   30.90   35.40   27.89                                

 16 Brandon Searle      SO Gardner-Webb-NC      2:01.06    2:00.42         13  

     r:+0.69  24.82   29.71   36.55   29.34                                

 17 David Collum        SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:52.90    2:00.89         12  

     r:+0.71  25.91   31.39   35.18   28.41                                

 18 Andrew McCollister  SO CATC                 1:58.17    2:02.31         11  

     r:+0.77  26.93   31.01   35.17   29.20                                

 19 Cody Meyers         JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:55.69    2:02.60          9  

     r:+0.65  26.58   31.59   36.39   28.04                                

 20 JD Flanagan         SR ECU-NC               1:51.54    2:02.94          7  

     r:+2.73  24.66   32.20   36.39   29.69                                

 21 Shawn Hunter        FR ECU-NC               1:54.94   x2:03.08        

     r:+0.70  25.86   29.98   38.21   29.03                                

 22 Evan Schwartz       SR Duke-NC              1:53.55   x2:03.19        

     r:+0.70  25.91   31.25   35.72   30.31                                

 23 Tyler Nuss          SR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:00.99   x2:03.38        

     r:+0.76  25.37   32.84   36.19   28.98                                

 23 Spencer Gill        SO Davidson-NC          2:05.57    2:03.38          6  

     r:+0.69  26.25   32.53   35.33   29.27                                

 25 Ben Miller          SO ECU-NC               1:56.56   x2:03.78        

     r:+0.79  26.47   29.96   38.22   29.13                                

 26 Jacob Bieze         SR Duke-NC              1:59.93   x2:04.24        

     r:+0.75  26.62   30.93   37.22   29.47                                

 27 Phillip Leonard     JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:54.16   x2:04.39        

     r:+2.80  26.82   32.56   35.45   29.56                                

 28 Mark Franz          SR Pfeiffer             2:06.71    2:04.62          5  

     r:+2.80  26.08   32.65   37.82   28.07                                

 29 Thomas Bigham       JR Davidson-NC          1:55.96   x2:04.63        

     r:+0.78  25.60   33.68   37.96   27.39                                

 30 Drew Glenn          JR Davidson-NC          1:57.51   x2:04.66        

     r:+0.86  27.35   32.81   36.45   28.05                                

 31 Michael Dilks       FR Pfeiffer             2:04.38    2:07.76          4  

     r:+0.74  26.98   33.45   37.26   30.07                                

 32 Andrew Corley       JR Pfeiffer             1:55.68    2:09.14          3  

     r:+0.76  26.24   33.08   39.15   30.67                                

 33 Samuel Knapp        SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:01.79   x2:10.52        

     r:+0.76  28.17   30.79   40.34   31.22                                

 34 Justin Schmitz      FR Greensboro-NC        2:10.00    2:17.43          2  

     r:+0.77  26.48   33.56   45.72   31.67                                

 35 Taylor Hill         SO Pfeiffer             2:09.63   x2:19.84        

     r:+0.83  28.42   36.29   41.63   33.50                                

 -- Tim Kniffler        JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:49.25         NS        

 -- Matt Burns          SO Pfeiffer             2:19.66         NS        

 

Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  All-NC Inv:   23.72   10/5/2012 Lauren Weaver, Duke                          

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lauren Weaver       JR Duke-NC                22.76      23.72         32  

     r:+0.74  11.79   11.93                                                

  2 Zina Grogg          JR NC State-NC            23.43      24.04         28  

     r:+0.70  11.86   12.18                                                

  3 Lauren Poli         SO NC State-NC            23.18      24.06         27  

     r:+2.57  11.61   12.45                                                

  4 Allison Hendren     SR NC State-NC            23.26      24.08         26  

     r:+0.77  11.75   12.33                                                

  5 Holly Berenotto     SR ECU-NC                 23.34      24.12         25  

     r:+0.76  11.69   12.43                                                

  6 Hannah Freyman      SO NC State-NC            22.77     x24.26        

     r:+0.80  11.93   12.33                                                

  7 Ashlyn Koletic      FR NC State-NC            24.10     x24.30        

     r:+3.17  11.64   12.66                                                

  8 Kathryn Eckhart     FR Duke-NC                23.55      24.31         24  

     r:+0.66  11.73   12.58                                                

  9 Anastasia Amoirogl  FR ECU-NC                 23.89      24.51         23  

     r:+0.78  11.93   12.58                                                

 10 Sydney Postmus      SO Camels-NC              23.99      24.77         22  

     r:+0.75  12.20   12.57                                                

 11 Alaina Mattix       FR Gardner-Webb-NC        24.69      24.79         20  

     r:+0.73  12.21   12.58                                                

 12 Lauren Malachowski  FR Davidson-NC            24.73      24.82         17  

     r:+0.77  12.16   12.66                                                

 13 Heather O'Toole     SR ECU-NC                 24.00      24.84         16  

     r:+0.73  12.10   12.74                                                

 14 Alex Doonis         FR ECU-NC                 24.16     x24.94        

          r:+0.73                                                          

 15 Kelly Hagerty       JR Duke-NC                24.04      25.04         15  

     r:+0.72  12.21   12.83                                                

 16 Linsay Cooper       FR Duke-NC                24.20     x25.05        

     r:+0.73  12.35   12.70                                                

 17 Larissa Joassaint   SO Camels-NC              24.41      25.09         14  

     r:+0.78  12.28   12.81                                                

 18 Anna Springer       JR Gardner-Webb-NC        24.29      25.10         13  

          r:+0.76                                                          

 19 Ana Fish            FR Wingate Swimming-NC    24.80      25.11         12  

     r:+0.78  12.15   12.96                                                

 20 Amanda Ray             Wingate Swimming-NC    23.77      25.19         11  

     r:+0.81  12.14   13.05                                                

 21 Caroline Vrana      JR Davidson-NC            24.39      25.22          9  

          r:+0.81                                                          

 22 Jean DeOrnellas     SR Davidson-NC            24.14      25.27          6.5

     r:+0.76  12.11   13.16                                                

 22 Erica Wammock       FR Camels-NC              24.53      25.27          6.5

     r:+0.73  12.40   12.87                                                

 22 Tricia Leeson       JR Duke-NC                24.32     x25.27        

     r:+0.72  12.10   13.17                                                

 25 Alessandra Troncos  FR UNC Asheville-NC       25.11      25.47          5  

     r:+0.75  12.62   12.85                                                

 26 Kenya Dunn          FR NC A&T-NC              25.50      25.57          4  

     r:+0.70  12.50   13.07                                                

 27 Liz Mace            JR Davidson-NC            24.62     x25.61        

     r:+0.76  12.48   13.13                                                

 28 Hannah Finkernagel  FR Pfeiffer               24.61      25.75          3  

     r:+0.73  12.58   13.17                                                

 29 Stephanie Wild      SR Gardner-Webb-NC        25.13      25.77          2  

     r:+0.82  12.41   13.36                                                

 30 Amanda Gilbert      JR Wingate Swimming-NC    24.29      25.80          1  

          r:+0.75                                                          

 31 Kat Costin          FR Camels-NC              26.08     x25.83        

     r:+0.78  12.67   13.16                                                

 32 Annie Bosacco       JR Gardner-Webb-NC        24.79     x25.84        

     r:+2.54  12.62   13.22                                                

 33 Eduarda Zucco       JR Wingate Swimming-NC    24.36     x25.91        

     r:+0.75  12.56   13.35                                                

 34 Regina Robertson    FR Greensboro-NC          26.17      26.10        

     r:+0.83  13.02   13.08                                                

 35 Mary Rudolph        JR Pfeiffer               25.20      26.12        

     r:+0.81  12.87   13.25                                                

 36 Ariane Nguyenduy    SO Davidson-NC            25.51     x26.34        

     r:+0.78  12.80   13.54                                                

 37 Marissa Coughlin    JR Camels-NC              25.22     x26.51        

     r:+0.78  12.84   13.67                                                

 38 Haley Carter        SR Pfeiffer               25.49      26.54        

     r:+0.78  13.16   13.38                                                

 39 Hayley Bratys       SO Wingate Swimming-NC    24.61     x26.71        

     r:+2.38  12.86   13.85                                                

 40 Chloe Carr          SO UNC Asheville-NC       26.50      27.11        

     r:+0.73  13.18   13.93                                                

 41 Ashley Ireland      SO UNC Asheville-NC       25.66      27.33        

          r:+0.74                                                          

 42 Taylor Jones        SR Gardner-Webb-NC        26.34     x28.17        

     r:+0.87  13.89   14.28                                                

 43 Kristen Lawson      JR UNC Asheville-NC          NT     x28.43        

     r:+0.79  13.69   14.74                                                

 44 Eliza Ritchie       JR UNC Asheville-NC       28.84     x29.20        

     r:+0.68  13.85   15.35                                                

 45 Lauren Fisher       JR Greensboro-NC          30.86      29.38        

     r:+0.93  14.16   15.22                                                

 46 Madison Peregoy     FR Greensboro-NC          29.89      30.08        

     r:+0.83  14.62   15.46                                                

 47 Vera DeFusco        JR Pfeiffer               29.90     x30.24        

     r:+0.79  14.55   15.69                                                

 48 LaBraya Milton      JR NC A&T-NC              32.10      30.51        

     r:+0.73  14.58   15.93                                                

 49 Amanda Larsen       SO UNC Asheville-NC       29.50     x30.72        

     r:+0.79  14.73   15.99                                                

 50 Meredith Colon      JR Greensboro-NC          32.20     x32.21        

     r:+0.99  15.72   16.49                                                

 51 Sarah Smith         JR Greensboro-NC          35.36     x35.43        

     r:+0.99  17.10   18.33                                                

 -- Danielle Jackson    SO NC A&T-NC              26.56         DQ        

 -- Courtney Wilkins    JR NC A&T-NC              31.40         NS        

 -- Daliya Spasova      SO Pfeiffer               24.56         NS        

 

Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  All-NC Inv:   20.03   10/5/2012 Ben Hwang, Duke                              

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ben Hwang           SR Duke-NC                19.76      20.03         32  

      r:+0.73  9.72   10.31                                                

  2 Joseph Martin       SR NC State-NC            20.32      20.78         28  

     r:+0.75  10.16   10.62                                                

  3 Gerard Woody        SO NC State-NC            20.68      21.04         27  

     r:+0.71  10.27   10.77                                                

  4 Nikola Simic        SO ECU-NC                 20.31      21.09         26  

     r:+0.71  10.36   10.73                                                

  5 Adam Flur           SR Duke-NC                20.18      21.13         24.5

     r:+3.49  10.23   10.90                                                

  5 Justinas Bilis      FR ECU-NC                 20.39      21.13         24.5

     r:+6.32  10.38   10.75                                                

  7 Brandon Kingston    SR NC State-NC            21.78      21.14         23  

     r:+0.75  10.30   10.84                                                

  8 Stefan Knight       SO Duke-NC                20.79      21.19         22  

     r:+2.95  10.47   10.72                                                

  9 Matthew Thomas      JR NC State-NC            21.96     x21.29        

     r:+0.68  10.43   10.86                                                

 10 Rory Julyan         SR Wingate Swimming-NC    20.65      21.39         18.5

     r:+0.68  10.32   11.07                                                

 10 Wills Cooper        SR Davidson-NC            21.02      21.39         18.5

     r:+0.72  10.24   11.15                                                

 12 Romain Decrop       FR Duke-NC                20.90     x21.55        

     r:+0.79  10.56   10.99                                                

 12 Jason Deana         FR NC State-NC            20.59     x21.55        

     r:+0.77  10.44   11.11                                                

 14 Geoffrey Bobsin     SR ECU-NC                 21.08      21.73         16  

     r:+0.73  10.68   11.05                                                

 15 Magnus Lundgren     SO CATC                   20.67      21.77         14.5

     r:+0.68  10.47   11.30                                                

 15 Issam Zeraidi       SO Wingate Swimming-NC    20.96      21.77         14.5

     r:+4.03  10.64   11.13                                                

 17 George Moreno       SR Pfeiffer               21.55      21.81         13  

     r:+0.71  10.58   11.23                                                

 17 Trevor Irish        FR ECU-NC                 21.29     x21.81        

     r:+0.72  10.55   11.26                                                

 19 Brandon Kegley      SO Davidson-NC            21.08      21.85         12  

     r:+0.75  10.76   11.09                                                

 20 Jack Forese         SO Duke-NC                20.41     x21.89        

     r:+0.77  10.70   11.19                                                

 20 Reed Miller         JR Wingate Swimming-NC    21.16      21.89         11  

     r:+0.72  10.65   11.24                                                

 22 Jeffrey Mead        SO ECU-NC                 20.89     x22.22        

     r:+0.70  10.81   11.41                                                

 23 Jevgenij Gamper     FR CATC                   22.50      22.30          9  

     r:+0.75  10.97   11.33                                                

 24 Dylon Johnson       FR Wingate Swimming-NC    21.77     x22.31        

     r:+3.41  11.11   11.20                                                

 25 Spencer Waganaar    SR Wingate Swimming-NC    21.31     x22.36        

     r:+0.74  10.77   11.59                                                

 26 Toomas Goutt        SO CATC                   21.34      22.37          7  

     r:+0.80  11.07   11.30                                                

 27 Cameron Bard        FR Davidson-NC            21.60      22.39          6  

     r:+0.72  10.85   11.54                                                

 28 Colin James         SO Gardner-Webb-NC        21.32      22.48          5  

     r:+0.83  11.07   11.41                                                

 29 Nick Insley         FR Pfeiffer               21.59      22.51          3.5

     r:+0.65  11.02   11.49                                                

 29 Matt Anderson       JR Gardner-Webb-NC        21.25      22.51          3.5

     r:+0.75  10.83   11.68                                                

 31 Joe MacGregor       FR Gardner-Webb-NC        21.49      22.61          1.5

     r:+0.69  10.59   12.02                                                

 31 Mark Franz          SR Pfeiffer               22.43      22.61          1.5

     r:+0.70  10.97   11.64                                                

 31 Zachary Hatley      FR CATC                   22.38     x22.61        

     r:+0.67  11.15   11.46                                                

 34 Quinn Waggoner      JR Davidson-NC            21.86     x22.81        

     r:+2.50  11.02   11.79                                                

 35 Drew Ellwanger      SR Gardner-Webb-NC        21.79     x22.86        

     r:+4.13  11.23   11.63                                                

 36 Colin MacKay        FR Davidson-NC            22.11     x23.10        

     r:+3.11  11.27   11.83                                                

 37 Jacob Snyder        SR CATC                   22.85     x23.58        

     r:+0.75  11.58   12.00                                                

 38 Luke Evans          FR Pfeiffer               22.71     x24.00        

     r:+3.93  11.62   12.38                                                

 39 Dustin Brannam      JR Pfeiffer               23.18     x24.90        

     r:+0.62  11.93   12.97                                                

 40 Matt Troy           JR Greensboro-NC          24.00      25.17        

     r:+0.73  12.26   12.91                                                

 41 Charles Graham      SR Greensboro-NC          27.79      26.77        

     r:+0.83  12.79   13.98                                                

 42 Robert Smith        SO Greensboro-NC          27.40      27.66        

     r:+0.78  13.30   14.36                                                

 43 Dominic Hehner      JR Greensboro-NC          29.16     x28.41        

     r:+0.74  13.92   14.49                                                

 44 Zack Morton         SO Greensboro-NC          30.11     x30.10        

     r:+0.79  14.20   15.90                                                

 -- John Drelich        FR Gardner-Webb-NC        24.13         DQ        

     r:+0.68  12.20   12.36                                                

 

Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

  All-NC Inv:   3:49.25   10/5/2012 Duke University, Duke                      

                         M McCarroll, C Wixted, C Ye, L Weaver             

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Duke University-NC  'A'                     3:40.97    3:49.25         64  

     1) Megan McCarroll SO              2) r:0.16 Christine Wixted JR     

     3) r:0.57 Chelsea Ye FR            4) r:0.39 Lauren Weaver JR        

     r:+0.59  27.89    57.09    29.18  1:02.72    26.27    56.66    25.57    52.78

  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      3:41.34    3:51.38         56  

     1) Siri Smits SO                   2) r:0.15 Lauren Poli SO          

     3) r:0.20 Julianna Prim SR         4) r:0.32 Hannah Freyman SO       

     r:+4.97  27.59    58.14    30.13  1:04.59    26.58    57.09    24.49    51.56

  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'      3:46.65    3:55.53         54  

     1) Anna Gibas JR                   2) r:0.29 Elizabeth Oliver SR     

     3) r:0.22 Bailie Monahan FR        4) r:0.13 Holly Berenotto SR      

     r:+0.61  28.22    58.10    31.40  1:07.86    26.23    57.67    24.67    51.90

  4 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      3:47.64    3:58.08         52  

     1) Nicole Haynes SO                2) r:0.04 Christina McCann SR     

     3) r:0.05 Katelyn Linker SO        4) r:0.24 Allison Hendren SR      

     r:+0.61  28.65    59.62    31.78  1:08.31    27.50    57.98    24.91    52.17

  5 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             3:56.00    3:58.24         50  

     1) Laurenn Singleton SR            2) r:0.24 Charity Byrum SO        

     3) r:0.30 Giorgie Graves FR        4) r:0.32 Faith Kempf JR          

     r:+0.71  29.21  1:00.57    30.87  1:06.55    26.05    56.94    25.67    54.18

  6 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'      3:48.79    3:58.37         48  

     1) Kayla Ford SR                   2) r:0.34 Megan Sellers FR        

     3) r:0.27 Pamela Hess SR           4) r:0.34 Anastasia Amoiroglou FR 

     r:+0.67  28.83    59.31    30.59  1:06.46    27.19    58.84    25.16    53.76

  7 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'      3:52.82   x4:00.03        

     1) Kayla Grim SO                   2) r:0.22 Hannah Collins JR       

     3) r:0.29 Bailey Woodling JR       4) r:0.33 Kristin Connors FR      

     r:+0.58  29.35    59.37    32.53  1:08.50    27.76    59.77    25.16    52.39

  8 Campbell University-NC  'A'                 3:55.03    4:01.52         46  

     1) Sydney Postmus SO               2) r:0.27 Carly Bowles FR         

     3) r:0.35 Kylie Warne JR           4) r:0.35 Erica Wammock FR        

     r:+0.57  29.26  1:00.40    32.50  1:09.48    27.01    58.06    25.63    53.58

  9 Duke University-NC  'B'                          NT    4:02.06         44  

     1) Kathryn Eckhart FR              2) r:0.06 Katherine Plevka SO     

     3) r:+0.0 Ali Horn SO              4) r:0.36 Linsay Cooper FR        

     r:+0.57  14.70    29.74    44.95    59.79    14.56    32.34    50.69  1:08.68

       12.69    27.79    43.69    59.95    12.10    25.74    39.92    53.64

 10 Davidson College-NC  'A'                    3:51.19    4:03.52         40  

     1) Kelsi Hobbs SR                  2) r:0.24 Meredith Nakano SO      

     3) r:0.46 Liz Mace JR              4) r:0.34 Jean DeOrnellas SR      

     r:+0.63  29.48  1:01.58    31.87  1:07.60    27.86  1:00.10    26.15    54.24

 11 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  3:50.65    4:03.87         34  

     1) Katie Pheil JR                  2) r:0.54 Charlotte Cornet JR     

     3) r:0.33 Valerie Dembny JR        4) r:0.16 Amanda Ray              

     r:+0.70  28.72    59.02    32.06  1:09.48    27.90  1:00.64    25.34    54.73

 12 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'      3:52.65   x4:03.96        

     1) Heather O'Toole SR              2) r:0.24 Charlsie Lincoln SO     

     3) r:0.14 Lauren Baker FR          4) r:0.14 Delaney Fox FR          

     r:+0.60  28.80    59.54    31.25  1:07.77    28.44  1:00.08    27.15    56.57

 13 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT    4:04.10         32  

     1) Taylor Schwartz FR              2) r:+0.0 Samantha Shelley JR     

     3) r:0.24 Christina Clayton FR     4) r:0.66 Alaina Mattix FR        

     r:+0.61  14.83    30.42    46.33  1:02.19    13.70    31.17    48.68  1:09.03

       11.65    27.09    42.46    58.92    11.98    25.46    39.66    53.96

 14 Campbell University-NC  'B'                      NT    4:05.58         30  

     1) Lily Tang FR                    2) r:0.39 Meredith Cooper SO      

     3) r:0.09 Sarah Jabusch FR         4) r:0.33 Larissa Joassaint SO    

     r:+0.53  14.38    29.47    44.80  1:00.08    14.84    32.84    51.53  1:10.72

       12.37    27.72    43.64    59.61    12.29    26.46    40.74    55.17

 15 Davidson College-NC  'B'                    3:55.19    4:06.30         28  

     1) Lauren Malachowski FR           2) r:0.51 Caroline Vrana JR       

     3) r:0.50 Emma Tobey FR            4) r:0.24 Jessica Miller FR       

     r:+0.74  29.74    59.88    31.83  1:09.12    28.49  1:02.13    25.84    55.17

 16 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'             4:04.00   x4:06.79        

     1) Kaylee McCallan SO              2) r:0.27 Anna Springer JR        

     3) r:0.45 Sarah Singleton FR       4) r:0.01 Liz Van Halsema SR      

     r:+0.58  30.21  1:03.03    31.58  1:08.33    28.30  1:01.12    25.92    54.31

 17 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                  NT   x4:08.25        

     1) April Niccolai FR               2) r:0.20 Michelle Palacio SR     

     3) r:0.30 Susie Ward FR            4) r:0.30 Kristina Nork FR        

     r:+0.61  14.30    29.39    45.03  1:00.84    14.65    32.56    50.72  1:09.34

       12.82    28.24    44.36  1:00.78    12.38    26.87    42.17    57.29

 18 Wingate University-NC  'B'                  3:57.43    4:09.44         26  

     1) Rita Koryukova FR               2) r:0.27 Alex Andrechuk JR       

     3) r:0.25 Kellie Gervas SO         4) r:0.21 Ana Fish FR             

     r:+0.65  29.14  1:00.13    33.73  1:11.74    28.19  1:02.19    26.24    55.38

 19 Davidson College-NC  'C'                    4:01.19   x4:10.21        

     1) Angela Healy FR                 2) r:0.20 Kayla McAvoy FR         

     3) r:0.39 Emily Covert FR          4) r:0.05 Anna Blair Bullock SO   

     r:+0.58  29.48  1:00.75    35.01  1:14.08    27.59    59.71    15.56    55.67

 20 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    4:05.87    4:12.57         24  

     1) Yukina Onoda SR                 2) r:0.24 Mary Rudolph JR         

     3) r:0.28 Ekaterina Galichenko FR  4) r:0.46 Hannah Finkernagel FR   

     r:+0.55  31.26  1:04.51    32.82  1:11.30    28.42  1:00.42    26.75    56.34

 21 Campbell University-NC  'C'                      NT   x4:12.94        

     1) Sarah Walker SO                 2) r:0.27 Erin Francis JR         

     3) r:0.21 Maggie Pogue JR          4) r:0.45 Spencer Hopper JR       

     r:+0.63  14.79    29.95    46.12  1:02.13    16.21    33.71    52.46  1:11.12

       13.85    28.65    45.15  1:01.93    12.78    27.19    42.59    57.76

 22 Univ North Carolina Asheville-NC  'A'       4:05.00    4:13.18         22  

     1) Galen Broido FR                 2) r:0.46 Chloe Carr SO           

     3) r:0.56 Alessandra Troncoso FR   4) r:0.37 Ashley Ireland SO       

     r:+0.75  31.78  1:05.40    32.67  1:08.80    28.26  1:01.49    26.66    57.49

 23 Campbell University-NC  'D'                      NT   x4:14.14        

     1) Chelsea Lawson SO               2) r:-0.11 Kaila Billups FR       

     3) r:0.45 Kat Costin FR            4) r:0.21 Emily Bennett FR        

     r:+0.59  15.48    31.15    47.43  1:03.29    15.16    33.20    51.86  1:10.66

       12.99    28.60    44.91  1:01.56    12.80    27.44    42.88    58.63

 24 Wingate University-NC  'C'                  4:05.00   x4:14.82        

     1) Jasmine Arzadon SO              2) r:0.39 Luisa Santiesteban SO   

     3) r:0.44 Julie Wessler FR         4) r:0.41 Amanda Gilbert JR       

     r:+0.59  31.24  1:04.00    33.87  1:11.64    28.06  1:00.77    26.83    58.41

 25 Davidson College-NC  'D'                    4:11.19   x4:17.51        

     1) Zoe Wuckovich SO                2) r:0.35 Ariane Nguyenduy SO     

     3) r:0.42 Allison Cottle SR        4) r:0.33 Mackenzie Robinson SO   

     r:+0.63  31.62  1:04.77    34.64  1:14.36    28.70  1:01.29    27.26    57.09

 26 Wingate University-NC  'D'                  4:10.00   x4:25.81        

     1) Hayley Bratys SO                2) r:0.43 Victoria Tormenti SO    

     3) r:0.26 Laura Brannan FR         4) r:0.41 Abby Swanson FR         

     r:+0.74  33.63  1:08.66    35.10  1:14.80    29.24  1:03.73    27.50    58.62

 27 Pfeiffer University  'B'                    4:14.98    4:27.39         18  

     1) Jessica Burgess FR              2) r:+0.0 Haley Carter SR         

     3) r:0.31 Vicky Miller SO          4) r:0.35 Morgan Dionne JR        

     r:+0.56  30.75  1:03.68    33.66  1:13.38    31.56  1:38.51    31.82         

 28 Greensboro College-NC  'A'                  4:25.84    4:40.83         14  

     1) Dani Horne SR                   2) r:+0.0 Lauren Fisher JR        

     3) r:+0.0 Taylor White SR          4) r:+0.0 Regina Robertson FR     

     r:+0.64  33.22  1:08.95    35.41  1:18.99    33.79  1:22.86    18.89    50.03

 29 Univ North Carolina Asheville-NC  'B'       4:22.18    4:41.51         12  

     1) Hallie Gillespie JR             2) r:+0.0 Kristen Lawson JR       

     3) r:0.25 Elizabeth Acker JR       4) r:0.33 Eliza Ritchie JR        

     r:+0.70  35.63  1:14.15    38.46  1:35.52    15.36    51.05    29.31  1:00.79

 30 Pfeiffer University  'C'                    4:29.80   x4:43.18        

     1) Kimberly Eurillo SO             2) r:0.55 Melissa Roberts JR      

     3) r:0.25 Samantha Maness SR       4) r:0.44 Brittney Quaranto JR    

     r:+0.66  16.22    33.28    51.26  1:09.95    18.07    37.87    59.37  1:20.32

       14.34    32.31    51.14  1:09.94    14.12    30.47    46.98  1:02.97

 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      3:42.11         DQ        

     1) Kaitlin Mills JR                2) r:-0.04 Payton Schrum FR       

     3) r:0.46 Ashlyn Koletic FR        4) r:0.27 Riki Bonnema FR         

     r:+0.70  28.73    58.60    30.21  1:05.71    26.69    58.17    24.24    51.44

 

Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

  All-NC Inv:   3:21.01   10/5/2012 North Carolina State Universit, NC State   

                         I Kopas, J Matysek, C McCurdy, J Boffa            

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      3:10.90    3:21.01         64  

     1) Ivan Kopas SR                   2) r:0.21 Jake Matysek JR         

     3) r:0.29 Christian McCurdy FR     4) r:0.18 Jonathan Boffa JR       

     r:+0.55  24.27    50.03    26.87    57.36    22.82    49.90    20.83    43.72

  2 Duke University-NC  'A'                     3:12.02    3:23.86         56  

     1) Ted Minturn SR                  2) r:0.33 Jim Zuponeck SR         

     3) r:0.04 Sam Skinner FR           4) r:0.13 Ben Hwang SR            

     r:+0.53  25.24    51.86    26.32    56.42    22.89    50.74    21.02    44.84

  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      3:13.31    3:26.79         54  

     1) Reed Wheeler FR                 2) r:0.28 Andrew Tollefson JR     

     3) r:0.30 Barrett Miesfeld JR      4) r:0.32 David Williams SO       

     r:+0.57  25.79    53.03    27.14    59.97    22.27    48.19    21.50    45.60

  4 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'      3:15.45    3:29.50         52  

     1) Justinas Bilis FR               2) r:0.16 Rokas Cepulis SO        

     3) r:0.13 Daniel Woods SO          4) r:0.03 Nikola Simic SO         

     r:+0.76  25.68    52.52    16.26    58.77    23.75    51.55    21.68    46.66

  5 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             3:30.00    3:29.62         50  

     1) Jordan Denmark JR               2) r:0.33 Drew Ellwanger SR       

     3) r:0.19 Dj Hughes SR             4) r:0.19 Nathan Lile FR          

     r:+0.52  25.96    52.88    26.81    57.74    24.33    52.27    22.11    46.73

  6 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      3:19.35   x3:30.65        

     1) Stephen Coetzer SO              2) r:0.32 Ryan Wilkinson FR       

     3) r:0.08 Austin Snyder FR         4) r:0.20 Brandon Kingston SR     

     r:+0.66  25.78    52.88    28.13  1:00.60    23.81    51.53    21.70    45.64

  7 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'      3:22.60   x3:30.90        

     1) Kohl Hurdle JR                  2) r:0.17 Taylor Harris SR        

     3) r:0.18 Kyle Magee SO            4) r:0.41 Simonas Bilis FR        

     r:+0.55  25.89    53.21    27.66    59.65    23.87    52.12    21.56    45.92

  8 Davidson College-NC  'A'                    3:16.92    3:31.25         48  

     1) Ethan Levinson JR               2) r:0.13 Drew Onken SR           

     3) r:0.47 Will Fox JR              4) r:0.23 Wills Cooper SR         

     r:+0.58  26.72    56.14    26.46    56.97    23.97    51.79    21.98    46.35

  9 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  3:15.93    3:32.33         46  

     1) Issam Zeraidi SO                2) r:0.29 Rory Julyan SR          

     3) r:0.03 Marko Blazevski JR       4) r:0.22 Spencer Waganaar SR     

     r:+0.61  26.68    54.29    27.15    59.34    23.66    51.70    22.40    47.00

 10 Duke University-NC  'B'                          NT    3:34.66         44  

     1) Tyler Toren SO                  2) r:0.40 Evan Schwartz SR        

     3) r:0.59 Clay Sanders SO          4) r:0.41 Mike Donnalley SO       

     r:+6.66  26.18    54.03    28.19  1:00.91    24.70    52.47    22.83    47.25

 11 Catawba College  'A'                        3:26.73    3:34.87         40  

     1) Toomas Goutt SO                 2) r:0.13 Jevgenij Gamper FR      

     3) r:0.27 Niles Zatterstrom SO     4) r:0.34 Magnus Lundgren SO      

     r:+0.71  26.95    55.72    27.22    58.64    24.35    53.18    22.16    47.33

 12 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'      3:22.49    3:34.88         34  

     1) Andre Smedstad SO               2) r:0.51 Austin Taylor FR        

     3) r:0.15 JD Flanagan SR           4) r:0.29 Jeffrey Mead SO         

     r:+0.60  25.45    53.03    28.57  1:01.06    24.18    53.06    22.55    47.73

 13 Wingate University-NC  'B'                  3:24.00    3:36.31         32  

     1) Chris Morris SO                 2) r:0.30 David Collum SO         

     3) r:0.13 Niklas Andersson FR      4) r:0.29 Dylon Johnson FR        

     r:+6.27  26.36    54.24    28.41  1:01.14    24.75    53.26    23.05    47.67

 14 Wingate University-NC  'C'                  3:28.00   x3:37.75        

     1) Samuel Knapp SO                 2) r:0.47 Damian Smalls FR        

     3) r:0.25 Makis Jorgensen FR       4) r:0.35 William Meagher JR      

     r:+0.59  27.10    55.25    28.21    59.94    25.24    53.70    23.06    48.86

 15 Davidson College-NC  'B'                    3:20.92    3:37.85         30  

     1) Brandon Kegley SO               2) r:0.46 Spencer Gill SO         

     3) r:0.35 Thomas Bigham JR         4) r:0.11 Dylan Ludwick SO        

     r:+5.83  26.44    55.01    28.84  1:01.37    24.46    52.72    22.89    48.75

 16 Duke University-NC  'C'                          NT   x3:39.31        

     1) Romain Decrop FR                2) r:0.25 Tyler Fleming JR        

     3) r:0.45 Victor Chen FR           4) r:0.10 Matt Carder SR          

     r:+0.66  27.15    54.78    27.38    58.92    25.29    57.11    22.31    48.50

 17 Davidson College-NC  'C'                    3:26.92   x3:39.36        

     1) Luke Burton FR                  2) r:0.43 Grant Smith FR          

     3) r:0.34 Josh Schammel FR         4) r:0.22 Cameron Bard FR         

     r:+0.66  26.72    55.46    28.27  1:00.14    25.37    55.13    22.82    48.63

 18 Wingate University-NC  'D'                  3:31.00   x3:39.74        

     1) Reed Miller JR                  2) r:0.47 Damjan Petrovski FR     

     3) r:0.41 Ossian Arvidsson FR      4) r:0.46 Cody Edwards FR         

     r:+0.62  27.01    55.96    27.64    58.70    24.61    53.31    24.52    51.77

 19 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'      3:31.38   x3:39.99        

     1) Alec Francis JR                 2) r:0.41 Mike Jolly SR           

     3) r:0.27 Clement Dulac FR         4) r:0.38 Trevor Irish FR         

     r:+0.55  26.51    54.53    29.60  1:03.61    24.71    54.57    22.66    47.28

 20 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'             3:38.00    3:41.21         28  

     1) Colin James SO                  2) r:0.25 Phillip Leonard JR      

     3) r:0.44 Tate Warden FR           4) r:0.50 Brandon Searle SO       

     r:+0.63  26.39    54.86    30.35  1:03.95    24.17    53.04    23.41    49.36

 21 Davidson College-NC  'D'                    3:36.92   x3:43.22        

     1) Adam Hunter SO                  2) r:0.42 Drew Glenn JR           

     3) r:0.24 Drew Gill SO             4) r:0.18 Ben Stewart-Bates SO    

     r:+0.74  26.99    55.72    29.32  1:03.67    25.81    55.27    22.77    48.56

 22 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT   x3:43.34        

     1) Taft Kallam JR                  2) r:0.15 Mitch Turner SR         

     3) r:0.41 Will Payne JR            4) r:0.31 Sam Wilson JR           

     r:+0.65  27.58    56.85    28.76  1:02.59    24.47    53.45    24.28    50.45

 23 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    3:29.94    3:44.11         26  

     1) Nick Insley FR                  2) r:0.25 Matt Burns SO           

     3) r:0.35 George Moreno SR         4) r:0.22 Mark Franz SR           

     r:+0.59  26.69    55.73    29.51  1:04.04    25.14    55.11    23.67    49.23

 24 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                  NT   x3:49.91        

     1) Joe MacGregor FR                2) r:0.55 Tyler Nuss SR           

     3) r:0.24 Cody Meyers JR           4) r:0.19 Luke Denman FR          

     r:+0.66  28.72    58.74    30.74  1:05.98    25.12    54.72    23.62    50.47

 25 Catawba College  'B'                        3:39.00    3:52.58         24  

     1) Jacob Snyder SR                 2) r:0.42 Andrew McCollister SO   

     3) r:0.19 Finn Furstenwerth SO     4) r:0.05 Zachary Hatley FR       

     r:+0.70  29.75  1:02.31    30.53  1:03.81    24.67    54.96    24.09    51.50

 26 Pfeiffer University  'B'                    3:39.81    3:58.98         22  

     1) Luke Evans FR                   2) r:0.46 Michael Dilks FR        

     3) r:0.32 Andrew Corley JR         4) r:0.17 Taylor Hill SO          

     r:+0.58  28.99    59.98    30.79  1:06.09    26.60    57.99    25.50    54.92

 27 Pfeiffer University  'C'                    3:53.08   x4:08.16        

     1) Nick Mannon SO                  2) r:0.47 Marquise Snipes FR      

     3) r:0.51 Zachary Smith FR         4) r:0.02 Dustin Brannam JR       

     r:+0.66  30.73  1:03.77    30.57  1:06.80    27.38  1:02.49    26.24    55.10

 28 Greensboro College-NC  'A'                  4:31.30    4:24.01         18  

     1) Justin Schmitz FR               2) r:0.51 Robert Smith SO         

     3) r:0.41 Eddie Kirby SO           4) r:0.62 Ryan Hurd SO            

     r:+0.71  29.61  1:01.89    32.98  1:11.71    28.84  1:05.49    30.53  1:04.92

 -- Duke University-NC  'D'                          NT         NS        

     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         

     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         

 

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

  All-NC Inv:   1:45.20   10/6/2012 North Carolina State Universit, NC State   

                         K Mills, P Schrum, Z Grogg, E Bonnema             

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      1:43.12    1:45.20         64  

     1) Kaitlin Mills JR                2) r:0.27 Payton Schrum FR        

     3) r:0.15 Zina Grogg JR            4) r:0.05 Riki Bonnema FR         

     r:+0.66  27.82    30.04    24.26    23.08                                    

  2 Duke University-NC  'A'                     1:40.63    1:45.47         56  

     1) Megan McCarroll SO              2) r:0.11 Christine Wixted JR     

     3) r:0.57 Chelsea Ye FR            4) r:0.36 Lauren Weaver JR        

     r:+3.78  27.16    28.98    25.77    23.56                                    

  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'      1:43.75    1:47.43         54  

     1) Anna Gibas JR                   2) r:0.29 Megan Sellers FR        

     3) r:0.23 Bailie Monahan FR        4) r:0.23 Holly Berenotto SR      

     r:+0.62  27.40    30.45    25.79    23.79                                    

  4 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      1:45.12    1:48.00         52  

     1) Nicole Haynes SO                2) r:0.12 Marifrances Henley SR   

     3) r:0.03 Mariah Hamil FR          4) r:0.30 Julianna Prim SR        

     r:+0.65  28.29    29.88    25.67    24.16                                    

  5 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             1:47.00    1:48.53         50  

     1) Laurenn Singleton SR            2) r:0.16 Charity Byrum SO        

     3) r:0.31 Giorgie Graves FR        4) r:0.09 Christina Clayton FR    

     r:+0.64  27.89    30.36    25.89    24.39                                    

  6 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'A'      1:46.26    1:50.23         48  

     1) Caroline Arakelian FR           2) r:0.42 Emma Durante SO         

     3) r:0.53 Lauren Mock FR           4) r:0.30 Kristin Diemer SO       

     r:+0.64  27.81    30.96    26.96    24.50                                    

  7 Davidson College-NC  'A'                    1:46.43    1:50.28         46  

     1) Lauren Malachowski FR           2) r:0.39 Caroline Vrana JR       

     3) r:0.23 Meredith Nakano SO       4) r:0.15 Jean DeOrnellas SR      

     r:+0.72  28.43    31.16    26.36    24.33                                    

  8 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'      1:45.64    1:51.13         44  

     1) Kayla Ford SR                   2) r:0.25 Charlsie Lincoln SO     

     3) r:0.37 Pamela Hess SR           4) r:0.21 Anastasia Amoiroglou FR 

     r:+0.70  28.43    31.16    27.19    24.35                                    

  9 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  1:46.18    1:51.76         40  

     1) Rita Koryukova FR               2) r:0.43 Charlotte Cornet JR     

     3) r:0.33 Julie Wessler FR         4) r:0.03 Ana Fish FR             

     r:+0.63  28.01    31.74    27.36    24.65                                    

 10 Duke University-NC  'B'                          NT    1:51.98         34  

     1) Kathryn Eckhart FR              2) r:0.28 Katherine Plevka SO     

     3) r:0.12 Kelly Hagerty JR         4) r:0.16 Tricia Leeson JR        

     r:+0.53  27.84    31.91    27.50    24.73                                    

 11 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'      1:47.12   x1:52.28        

     1) Kayla Grim SO                   2) r:0.31 Christina McCann SR     

     3) r:0.17 Bailey Woodling JR       4) r:0.34 Kristin Connors FR      

     r:+0.57  28.12    32.41    27.10    24.65                                    

 12 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'      1:46.88   x1:52.30        

     1) Heather O'Toole SR              2) r:0.22 Anna Holland Lawrence SR

     3) r:0.31 Elizabeth Oliver SR      4) r:0.08 Alex Doonis FR          

     r:+0.59  28.78    31.24    27.89    24.39                                    

 13 Campbell University-NC  'A'                 1:46.14    1:52.98         32  

     1) Kylie Warne JR                  2) r:0.29 Meredith Cooper SO      

     3) r:0.58 Erica Wammock FR         4) r:0.28 Larissa Joassaint SO    

     r:+4.44  28.75    32.29    27.15    24.79                                    

 14 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT    1:53.01         30  

     1) Susie Ward FR                   2) r:0.41 Anna Springer JR        

     3) r:0.48 April Niccolai FR        4) r:0.41 Caroline Andrews FR     

     r:+0.69  28.81    31.56    26.63    26.01                                    

 15 Wingate University-NC  'B'                  1:48.80    1:53.06         28  

     1) Katie Pheil JR                  2) r:0.23 Luisa Santiesteban SO   

     3) r:0.15 Jasmine Arzadon SO       4) r:0.32 Amanda Ray              

     r:+0.69  28.42    32.45    27.01    25.18                                    

 16 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'B'           NT    1:53.23         26  

     1) Tessa Pena SO                   2) r:0.02 Monica Milici FR        

     3) r:0.19 Maddy Wallmon SO         4) r:0.43 Emily Bozant SO         

     r:+0.69  29.30    31.54    26.72    25.67                                    

 17 Campbell University-NC  'B'                      NT    1:53.37         24  

     1) Lily Tang FR                    2) r:0.22 Carly Bowles FR         

     3) r:0.38 Kaitlyn Tunstall SR      4) r:0.52 Sydney Postmus SO       

     r:+0.57  28.42    32.12    27.68    25.15                                    

 18 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'             1:50.00   x1:53.38        

     1) Kaylee McCallan SO              2) r:0.43 Samantha Shelley JR     

     3) r:0.40 Faith Kempf JR           4) r:0.16 Liz Van Halsema SR      

     r:+0.64  29.21    31.68    27.50    24.99                                    

 19 Davidson College-NC  'B'                    1:48.43    1:55.58         22  

     1) Kelsi Hobbs SR                  2) r:0.12 Ariane Nguyenduy SO     

     3) r:0.35 Emily Covert FR          4) r:0.33 Liz Mace JR             

     r:+0.63  28.82    33.69    27.36    25.71                                    

 20 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                  NT   x1:56.47        

     1) Stephanie Wild SR               2) r:0.15 Taylor Jones SR         

     3) r:0.36 Sarah Singleton FR       4) r:+0.0 Allie Petersen FR       

     r:+0.71  29.36    33.69    27.71    25.71                                    

 21 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    1:53.93    1:56.65         18  

     1) Jessica Burgess FR              2) r:0.27 Mary Rudolph JR         

     3) r:0.23 Ekaterina Galichenko FR  4) r:0.47 Hannah Finkernagel FR   

     r:+0.55  29.78    32.84    28.04    25.99                                    

 22 Davidson College-NC  'C'                    1:51.43   x1:57.18        

     1) Francesca Devine SO             2) r:0.37 Kayla McAvoy FR         

     3) r:0.70 Emma Tobey FR            4) r:0.18 Anna Blair Bullock SO   

     r:+0.54  29.07    34.68    27.87    25.56                                    

 23 Campbell University-NC  'C'                      NT   x1:57.21        

     1) Sarah Walker SO                 2) r:0.19 Erin Francis JR         

     3) r:0.25 Maggie Pogue JR          4) r:0.35 Spencer Hopper JR       

     r:+0.61  29.40    33.61    28.40    25.80                                    

 24 Univ North Carolina Asheville-NC  'A'       1:55.23    1:57.50         14  

     1) Galen Broido FR                 2) r:0.40 Alessandra Troncoso FR  

     3) r:0.23 Elizabeth Acker JR       4) r:0.27 Ashley Ireland SO       

     r:+0.81  31.94    30.48    29.23    25.85                                    

 25 Wingate University-NC  'C'                  1:52.50   x1:57.51        

     1) Laura Brannan FR                2) r:0.30 Alex Andrechuk JR       

     3) r:0.10 Valerie Dembny JR        4) r:0.35 Amanda Gilbert JR       

     r:+0.59  30.72    33.89    27.08    25.82                                    

 26 Lenoir Rhyne University-NC  'A'             1:57.16    1:59.47         12  

     1) Gina Glenn SR                   2) r:0.31 Tara Baitsholts SO      

     3) r:0.05 Caroline Mills SO        4) r:0.42 Leah Catherine Watts FR 

     r:+0.58  30.56    34.67    28.91    25.33                                    

 27 Campbell University-NC  'D'                      NT   x1:59.54        

     1) Chelsea Lawson SO               2) r:0.41 Bryce Connolly FR       

     3) r:0.52 Kat Costin FR            4) r:0.35 Rachel Ponti FR         

     r:+0.60  30.74    34.81    27.93    26.06                                    

 28 North Carolina A&T State Unive-NC  'A'      1:56.52    1:59.74         10  

     1) Niya Ross FR                    2) r:+0.0 Danielle Jackson SO     

     3) r:-0.12 Jade Hill FR            4) r:0.05 Kenya Dunn FR           

     r:+0.69  32.04                      24.81                                    

 29 Pfeiffer University  'B'                    1:59.03    2:00.80          8  

     1) Yukina Onoda SR                 2) r:0.30 Haley Carter SR         

     3) r:0.40 Vicky Miller SO          4) r:0.21 Morgan Dionne JR        

     r:+0.58  30.06    32.30    30.92    27.52                                    

 30 Wingate University-NC  'D'                  1:54.50   x2:03.40        

     1) Hayley Bratys SO                2) r:0.19 Victoria Tormenti SO    

     3) r:0.14 Kati Budnik JR           4) r:0.10 Abby Swanson FR         

     r:+0.68  32.49    35.08    29.32    26.51                                    

 31 Greensboro College-NC  'A'                  1:58.57    2:04.55          6  

     1) Dani Horne SR                   2) r:0.49 Lauren Fisher JR        

     3) r:0.37 Taylor White SR          4) r:0.15 Regina Robertson FR     

     r:+0.70  31.55    35.55    31.50    25.95                                    

 32 Lenoir Rhyne University-NC  'B'             2:08.00    2:04.85          4  

     1) Alyssa Fish FR                  2) r:0.29 Maegan Jones FR         

     3) r:0.11 Michaela Beatty FR       4) r:0.04 Abigail McRea FR        

     r:+0.73  31.54    38.30    28.95    26.06                                    

 33 Univ North Carolina Asheville-NC  'B'       2:03.46    2:09.49          2  

     1) Hallie Gillespie JR             2) r:0.19 Chloe Carr SO           

     3) r:0.52 Eliza Ritchie JR         4) r:0.13 Amanda Larsen SO        

     r:+0.71  34.90    31.49    33.33    29.77                                    

 34 Pfeiffer University  'C'                    2:07.54   x2:11.26        

     1) Kimberly Eurillo SO             2) r:0.59 Melissa Roberts JR      

     3) r:0.25 Samantha Maness SR       4) r:0.58 Stephanie Nants SO      

     r:+0.68  32.53    36.57    31.81    30.35                                    

 35 North Carolina A&T State Unive-NC  'B'           NT    2:14.76        

     1) Erika Eiseman JR                2) r:0.25 Victoria Orr FR         

     3) r:0.63 Christian Hill JR        4) r:0.07 LaBraya Milton JR       

     r:+0.78  36.13    35.55    32.23    30.85                                    

 36 Greensboro College-NC  'B'                       NT    2:19.61        

     1) Stephanie Medina SO             2) r:0.43 Erin Gard FR            

     3) r:0.19 Sierra Zentz FR          4) r:0.65 Meredith Colon JR       

     r:+0.67  38.27    37.47    31.12    32.75                                    

 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      1:41.12         DQ        

     1) Siri Smits SO                   2) r:0.27 Lauren Poli SO          

     3) r:0.45 Ashlyn Koletic FR        4) r:-0.01 Allison Hendren SR     

     r:+5.00  27.18    29.33    25.67    23.35                                    

 -- Davidson College-NC  'D'                    1:56.43         NS        

     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         

     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         

 -- Duke University-NC  'C'                          NT         NS        

     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         

     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         

 -- Pfeiffer University  'D'                    2:18.76         NS        

     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         

     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         

 

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

  All-NC Inv:   1:32.97   10/6/2012 Duke University, Duke                      

                         E Minturn, J Zuponeck, S Skinner, B Hwang         

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Duke University-NC  'A'                     1:26.46    1:32.97         64  

     1) Ted Minturn SR                  2) r:0.21 Jim Zuponeck SR         

     3) r:0.07 Sam Skinner FR           4) r:0.18 Ben Hwang SR            

     r:+0.56  24.95    25.53    22.88    19.61                                    

  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      1:30.19    1:33.60         56  

     1) Ivan Kopas SR                   2) r:0.20 Andrew Tollefson JR     

     3) r:0.26 Barrett Miesfeld JR      4) r:0.47 Simonas Bilis FR        

     r:+7.68  23.78    27.40    21.63    20.79                                    

  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      1:28.19    1:34.01         54  

     1) Mike Camper SO                  2) r:0.15 Jake Matysek JR         

     3) r:-0.12 Jason Deana FR          4) r:0.12 Joseph Martin SR        

     r:+7.40  24.31    26.87    22.75    20.08                                    

  4 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'A'      1:28.64    1:34.81         52  

     1) Zach Phelps FR                  2) r:0.22 Nic Eriksson SO         

     3) r:0.36 Evante Gibson SO         4) r:0.28 Kyle House SR           

     r:+0.65  24.79    25.39    23.07    21.56                                    

  5 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             1:36.00    1:35.51         50  

     1) Colin James SO                  2) r:0.38 Drew Ellwanger SR       

     3) r:0.15 Dj Hughes SR             4) r:0.21 Nathan Lile FR          

     r:+6.41  24.65    26.39    23.28    21.19                                    

  6 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'      1:31.63    1:36.05         48  

     1) Justinas Bilis FR               2) r:0.25 Rokas Cepulis SO        

     3) r:0.46 Nikola Simic SO          4) r:0.27 Geoffrey Bobsin SR      

     r:+0.72  24.63    27.16    22.89    21.37                                    

  7 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'      1:34.19   x1:36.30        

     1) Reed Wheeler FR                 2) r:0.14 Ryan Wilkinson FR       

     3) r:0.18 Kyle Magee SO            4) r:0.08 Brandon Kingston SR     

     r:+0.58  24.57    27.66    23.61    20.46                                    

  8 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'      1:33.25    1:36.47         46  

     1) Andre Smedstad SO               2) r:0.46 Austin Taylor FR        

     3) r:0.22 JD Flanagan SR           4) r:0.11 Jeffrey Mead SO         

     r:+0.60  24.01    27.57    23.42    21.47                                    

  9 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      1:32.19   x1:36.55        

     1) Kohl Hurdle JR                  2) r:0.25 Taylor Harris SR        

     3) r:0.49 Gerard Woody SO          4) r:0.23 David Williams SO       

     r:+5.54  24.99    27.41    23.16    20.99                                    

 10 Duke University-NC  'B'                          NT    1:36.87         44  

     1) Romain Decrop FR                2) r:0.22 Hunter Knight JR        

     3) r:0.13 Jack Forese SO           4) r:0.19 Adam Flur SR            

     r:+7.23  25.30    26.02    24.24    21.31                                    

 11 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  1:29.75    1:37.47         40  

     1) Issam Zeraidi SO                2) r:0.32 Rory Julyan SR          

     3) r:0.12 David Collum SO          4) r:0.22 Spencer Waganaar SR     

     r:+4.32  25.55    26.30    24.21    21.41                                    

 12 Davidson College-NC  'A'                    1:29.98    1:37.49         34  

     1) Brandon Kegley SO               2) r:0.17 Drew Onken SR           

     3) r:0.40 Will Fox JR              4) r:0.31 Cameron Bard FR         

     r:+0.58  25.45    26.32    23.83    21.89                                    

 13 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'B'           NT    1:37.70         32  

     1) Austin Hughey SR                2) r:0.36 Ben Taylor FR           

     3) r:0.33 Austin Sumrall SO        4) r:0.36 Ethan Garrison FR       

     r:+0.59  25.40    27.03    23.31    21.96                                    

 14 Wingate University-NC  'B'                  1:33.75    1:38.48         30  

     1) Reed Miller JR                  2) r:0.25 Damjan Petrovski FR     

     3) r:0.24 Niklas Andersson FR      4) r:0.20 William Meagher JR      

     r:+0.63  25.14    26.94    24.71    21.69                                    

 15 Davidson College-NC  'B'                    1:31.98    1:39.40         28  

     1) Luke Burton FR                  2) r:0.37 Grant Smith FR          

     3) r:0.41 Thomas Bigham JR         4) r:0.10 Quinn Waggoner JR       

     r:+0.65  25.71    27.59    24.40    21.70                                    

 16 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'             1:39.00    1:39.53         26  

     1) Jordan Denmark JR               2) r:0.22 Phillip Leonard JR      

     3) r:0.28 Matt Anderson JR         4) r:0.62 Joe MacGregor FR        

     r:+4.03  24.95    29.17    23.54    21.87                                    

 17 Wingate University-NC  'C'                  1:37.00   x1:39.98        

     1) Chris Morris SO                 2) r:0.49 Damian Smalls FR        

     3) r:0.27 Makis Jorgensen FR       4) r:0.34 Dylon Johnson FR        

     r:+0.63  25.44    27.53    24.98    22.03                                    

 18 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'      1:35.76   x1:40.14        

     1) Alec Francis JR                 2) r:0.25 Mike Jolly SR           

     3) r:0.24 Daniel Woods SO          4) r:0.39 Trevor Irish FR         

     r:+7.11  25.12    28.98    24.21    21.83                                    

 19 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    1:36.21    1:41.22         24  

     1) Nick Insley FR                  2) r:0.31 Matt Burns SO           

     3) r:0.33 Grant Smith FR           4) r:0.32 George Moreno SR        

     r:+0.70  26.45    27.79    24.81    22.17                                    

 20 Duke University-NC  'C'                          NT   x1:41.61        

     1) Ryan Prince FR                  2) r:0.15 Victor Chen FR          

     3) r:0.46 Clay Sanders SO          4) r:0.12 Delaney Brock FR        

     r:+0.60  27.12    27.86    24.42    22.21                                    

 21 Lenoir Rhyne University-NC  'A'             1:44.31    1:41.69         22  

     1) Chris Tilque FR                 2) r:0.22 Kyle Hites FR           

     3) r:0.28 Teddy Esch JR            4) r:0.23 Nathan Sears SO         

     r:+0.62  26.69    27.44    24.92    22.64                                    

 22 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT   x1:42.68        

     1) Cody Meyers JR                  2) r:-0.28 Ryan Palmer FR         

     3) r:0.34 Brandon Searle SO        4) r:0.34 Will Payne JR           

     r:+0.58  27.17    29.73    23.15    22.63                                    

 23 Lenoir Rhyne University-NC  'B'             1:50.00    1:44.10         18  

     1) Niall Courtney JR               2) r:0.32 Cody Shaw FR            

     3) r:0.19 Shane Courtney JR        4) r:0.32 Robert Steljes FR       

     r:+0.54  27.61    29.03    24.78    22.68                                    

 24 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                  NT   x1:44.71        

     1) John Kempf SR                   2) r:0.24 Mitch Turner SR         

     3) r:0.31 Tate Warden FR           4) r:0.38 John Drelich FR         

     r:+8.97  27.80    28.10    24.17    24.64                                    

 25 Wingate University-NC  'D'                  1:39.50   x1:45.26        

     1) Samuel Knapp SO                 2) r:0.44 Johnny Rivera FR        

     3) r:0.63 Cody Edwards FR          4) r:0.32 Will Stokes SR          

     r:+7.06  26.05    28.26    26.08    24.87                                    

 26 Davidson College-NC  'D'                    1:39.98   x1:46.04        

     1) Marcus Carson SR                2) r:0.27 Drew Glenn JR           

     3) r:0.43 Colin MacKay FR          4) r:0.37 Max Schimanski FR       

     r:+0.68  28.46    28.72    25.71    23.15                                    

 27 Pfeiffer University  'B'                    1:42.55    1:46.05         14  

     1) Luke Evans FR                   2) r:0.30 Michael Dilks FR        

     3) r:0.30 Andrew Corley JR         4) r:0.25 Mark Franz SR           

     r:+7.50  27.39    29.40    25.86    23.40                                    

 28 Pfeiffer University  'C'                    1:49.07   x1:53.64        

     1) Patrick King FR                 2) r:0.27 Marquise Snipes FR      

     3) r:0.07 Zachary Smith FR         4) r:0.19 Taylor Hill SO          

     r:+0.65  32.57    30.09    26.75    24.23                                    

 29 Greensboro College-NC  'A'                  1:56.83    1:55.20         12  

     1) Justin Schmitz FR               2) r:0.73 Robert Smith SO         

     3) r:0.55 Eddie Kirby SO           4) r:0.51 Charles Graham SR       

     r:+0.68  28.72    32.97    26.40    27.11                                    

 -- Davidson College-NC  'C'                    1:34.98         DQ        

     1) Josh Schammel FR                2) r:0.27 Spencer Gill SO         

     3) r:0.31 Adam Hunter SO           4) r:-0.07 Ben Stewart-Bates SO   

     r:+4.62  25.90    27.65    24.93    21.99                                    

 -- Duke University-NC  'D'                          NT         DQ        

     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         

     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         

 -- Catawba College  'A'                        1:35.37         DQ        

     1) Toomas Goutt SO                 2) r:-0.08 Jevgenij Gamper FR     

     3) r:0.29 Magnus Lundgren SO       4) r:0.18 Niles Zatterstrom SO    

     r:+0.75  26.54    25.97    23.48    21.80                                    

 -- Catawba College  'B'                        1:41.87         DQ        

     1) Jacob Snyder SR                 2) r:0.41 Andrew McCollister SO   

     3) r:0.20 Finn Furstenwerth SO     4) r:-0.07 Zachary Hatley FR      

     r:+0.73  28.71    29.41    24.36    22.95                                    

 -- Greensboro College-NC  'B'                       NT         NS        

     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         

     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         

 

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

  All-NC Inv:   4:28.51   10/6/2012 Caroline Arakelian, Queens                 

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Caroline Arakelian  FR Queens-NC            4:18.89    4:28.51         32  

     r:+0.84  27.99   32.05   33.20   32.24   39.96   40.32   31.66   31.09

  2 Kelsey Liu          JR NC State-NC          4:23.58    4:29.55         28  

     r:+0.69  29.57   33.21   35.18   34.23   37.81   37.55   31.61   30.39

  3 Hayley Tomlinson    FR NC State-NC          4:29.11    4:33.36         27  

     r:+3.04  28.91   32.65   36.20   35.38   37.71   38.60   32.65   31.26

  4 Danielle Morrin     SO ECU-NC               4:21.34    4:34.49         26  

     r:+3.64  29.11   32.97   34.87   34.38   39.42   39.65   32.40   31.69

  5 Nicole Giamber      FR NC State-NC          4:25.44    4:36.09         25  

     r:+0.82  29.86   34.41   35.01   35.14   37.82   39.12   32.71   32.02

  6 Kylie Warne         JR Camels-NC            4:28.48    4:36.91         24  

     r:+0.87  28.58   32.20   35.06   34.84   39.94   40.62   33.55   32.12

  7 Sarah Jabusch       FR Camels-NC            4:30.88    4:37.57         23  

     r:+3.36  29.23   32.42   35.82   35.08   40.79   40.57   32.34   31.32

  8 Lauren Baker        FR ECU-NC               4:33.58    4:37.96         22  

     r:+3.37  29.32   32.92   35.90   35.75   41.64   41.91   30.89   29.63

  9 Ali Horn            SO Duke-NC              4:23.56    4:42.25         20  

     r:+3.31  28.84   32.77   35.62   35.68   41.44   42.32   33.26   32.32

 10 Delaney Fox         FR ECU-NC               4:32.48    4:42.41         17  

     r:+0.78  31.80   36.28   35.50   34.10   40.98   40.93   31.91   30.91

 11 Sara-Morgan Pou     FR ECU-NC               4:34.35   x4:42.64        

     r:+0.82  29.40   33.12   35.97   35.72   41.52   42.14   32.67   32.10

 12 Katelyn Linker      SO NC State-NC          4:24.17   x4:43.09        

     r:+5.96  29.63   32.99   37.31   36.30   41.11   41.31   33.02   31.42

 13 Meridith Boudreaux  FR Queens-NC            4:28.28    4:45.68         16  

     r:+0.76  29.08   33.01   34.52   34.43   44.57   45.51   33.19   31.37

 14 Leah Catherine Wat  FR LRU-NC               4:43.17    4:45.87         15  

     r:+5.43  29.95   35.47   35.82   35.95   41.92   42.70   32.47   31.59

 15 Galen Broido        FR UNC Asheville-NC     4:35.00    4:46.40         14  

     r:+3.66  31.26   37.32   34.37   35.58   42.11   43.35   31.32   31.09

 16 Michelle Palacio    SR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:36.05    4:47.19         13  

     r:+0.86  31.54   35.40   36.96   36.86   40.65   40.51   34.00   31.27

 17 Samantha Shelley    JR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:47.30    4:47.89         12  

     r:+3.22  29.61   33.95   37.42   36.90   40.64   40.32   35.07   33.98

 18 Alex Andrechuk      JR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:31.80    4:47.92         11  

      r:+7.86  8.21   22.23   35.51   37.74   36.96   41.37   41.02 1:04.88

 19 Allison Cottle      SR Davidson-NC          4:49.63    4:48.81          9  

     r:+0.73  29.24   33.10   37.63   38.52   43.10   44.09   31.78   31.35

 20 Katherine Plevka    SO Duke-NC              4:27.51    4:49.32          7  

     r:+0.82  30.47   34.54   37.73   36.79   41.06   42.13   34.91   31.69

 21 Liz Van Halsema     SR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:36.26    4:49.33          6  

     r:+0.90  29.70   34.17   38.27   37.87   41.87   42.99   32.82   31.64

 22 Meghan Price        FR Duke-NC              4:40.50    4:50.14          5  

     r:+4.50  31.24   34.47   37.19   36.17   43.28   43.35   33.14   31.30

 23 Ekaterina Galichen  FR Pfeiffer                  NT    4:50.23          4  

     r:+0.88  29.39   34.12   36.96   36.66   43.38   43.23   33.41   33.08

 24 Mackenzie Robinson  SO Davidson-NC          4:33.15    4:51.88          3  

     r:+0.83  30.88   35.22   36.20   36.79   44.31   43.62   32.62   32.24

 25 Emily Covert        FR Davidson-NC          4:38.23    4:54.72          2  

     r:+0.88  29.77   34.35   37.37   37.01   44.40   43.74   34.50   33.58

 26 Kellie Gervas       SO Wingate Swimming-NC  4:37.68    4:55.86          1  

     r:+0.94  31.15   34.72   37.60   37.06   44.97   42.85   34.37   33.14

 27 Luisa Santiesteban  SO Wingate Swimming-NC  4:51.26    4:58.44        

     r:+0.84  32.19   38.20   38.79   41.56   38.53   40.63   34.93   33.61

 28 Carly Bowles        FR Camels-NC            4:51.24    4:59.97        

     r:+0.86  30.92   35.69   39.00   38.55   42.79   43.56   35.78   33.68

 29 Samantha Maness     SR Gold-NC              4:52.25    5:00.74        

     r:+0.79  32.42   37.27   38.15   38.14   43.49   42.69   35.01   33.57

 30 Kati Budnik         JR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:43.77   x5:02.91        

     r:+4.26  31.88   37.35 1:19.91   43.64   43.88   33.66   32.59        

 31 Zoe Wuckovich       SO Davidson-NC          4:47.87   x5:04.58        

     r:+0.86  31.44   37.39   37.24   35.44   46.48   47.51   35.06   34.02

 32 Kristen Ellison     SO Gardner-Webb-NC      5:11.42   x5:10.19        

     r:+0.85  33.19   37.98   38.47   37.93   46.99   47.06   35.03   33.54

 33 Jade Hill           FR NC A&T-NC                 NT    5:27.21        

     r:+0.82  32.75   40.43   42.91   42.78   45.42   45.67   38.00   39.25

 34 Niya Ross           FR NC A&T-NC            5:16.00    5:28.85        

     r:+0.84  32.16   37.21   42.88   43.14   49.99   50.22   36.90   36.35

 35 Victoria Orr        FR NC A&T-NC                 NT    5:39.21        

     r:+0.86  34.34   42.18   43.76   42.81   46.79   49.95   39.91   39.47

 -- Vicky Miller        SO Pfeiffer             4:51.04         NS        

 -- Kiera Molloy        FR Duke-NC              4:19.80         NS        

 -- Kenya Dunn          FR NC A&T-NC                 NT         NS        

 -- Kristen Lawson      JR UNC Asheville-NC     5:20.00         NS        

 

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

  All-NC Inv:   4:02.57   10/6/2012 Mike Camper, NC State                      

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mike Camper         SO NC State-NC          3:54.12    4:02.57         32  

     r:+6.78  25.48   29.22   30.95   29.50   36.41   36.19   28.50   26.32

  2 Marko Blazevski     JR Wingate Swimming-NC  3:50.56    4:02.65         28  

     r:+0.73  25.55   29.32   31.01   29.95   35.99   35.78   28.78   26.27

  3 Drew Onken          SR Davidson-NC          3:47.38    4:05.88         27  

     r:+0.84  26.39   30.83   31.58   30.30   33.79   35.52   29.41   28.06

  4 Christian McCurdy   FR NC State-NC          3:58.52    4:06.83         26  

     r:+0.83  24.96   28.71   33.51   31.96   36.05   35.50   29.29   26.85

  5 Nathan Lile         FR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:04.69    4:07.67         25  

     r:+3.33  26.76   29.45   30.30   30.05   37.23   37.20   28.71   27.97

  6 Attila Kiraly       JR ECU-NC               3:52.55    4:11.00         24  

     r:+0.88  25.96   30.00   32.01   30.89   36.56   36.88   30.41   28.29

  7 John Newell         SO NC State-NC          4:11.71    4:11.28         23  

     r:+4.05  25.26   28.89   32.72   31.77   37.43   37.30   29.94   27.97

  8 Alex Harmon         SR Duke-NC              3:54.07    4:12.30         22  

     r:+3.64  27.10   31.03   31.99   31.28   36.42   37.01   28.98   28.49

  9 Austin Snyder       FR NC State-NC          4:02.04   x4:12.54        

     r:+0.80  26.19   29.98   32.66   31.80   36.96   37.68   29.78   27.49

 10 Ossian Arvidsson    FR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:15.00    4:13.27         20  

     r:+5.37  26.01   30.76   33.68   31.96   36.79   37.59   28.96   27.52

 11 Tyler Fleming       JR Duke-NC              4:02.02    4:14.87         17  

     r:+0.80  26.70   31.46   33.70   32.85   35.12   36.37   30.14   28.53

 12 Grant Smith         FR Davidson-NC          4:07.02    4:15.61         16  

     r:+0.72  27.51   31.29   33.31   32.52   36.33   36.36   29.96   28.33

 13 Alex Menke          SO Queens-NC            4:06.14    4:16.82         15  

     r:+0.75  26.37   29.73   34.18   33.43   38.21   39.88   27.62   27.40

 14 Makis Jorgensen     FR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:16.00    4:17.30         14  

     r:+4.61  27.05   30.39   34.77   34.41   37.14   37.42   29.23   26.89

 15 Andrew McCollister  SO CATC                 4:04.07    4:18.55         13  

     r:+5.29  28.14   31.62   33.23   32.43   36.57   36.32   30.74   29.50

 16 Austin Taylor       FR ECU-NC               4:04.46    4:19.08         12  

     r:+3.34  26.87   31.36   33.51   33.17   36.46   36.74   30.77   30.20

 17 Cody Meyers         JR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:06.88    4:19.49         11  

     r:+5.86  27.36   31.29   34.44   33.59   36.93   37.44   30.14   28.30

 18 Jon Derlath         JR Duke-NC              4:08.91    4:20.90          9  

     r:+0.83  27.86   32.30   32.90   31.36   39.05   38.18   30.12   29.13

 19 Matt Carder         SR Duke-NC              4:15.00   x4:21.31        

     r:+0.76  26.73   31.72   34.86   34.42   38.26   38.62   28.86   27.84

 20 Finn Furstenwerth   SO CATC                 4:20.18    4:22.03          7  

     r:+0.78  26.89   32.57   34.45   34.44   35.77   36.62   31.81   29.48

 21 Nicholas Gibson     FR LRU-NC               4:16.52    4:22.56          6  

     r:+5.06  27.59   31.01   33.60   32.82   38.56   38.93   30.22   29.83

 22 Jonathan Hofrichte  FR LRU-NC               4:25.97    4:23.10          5  

     r:+0.86  28.07   33.03   33.32   32.51   37.47   39.34   30.26   29.10

 23 David Collum        SO Wingate Swimming-NC  4:06.55   x4:23.59        

     r:+0.70  27.22   32.19   33.58   33.39   38.38   38.63   30.87   29.33

 24 Ethan Levinson      JR Davidson-NC          4:07.12    4:24.32          4  

     r:+0.76  27.59   31.21   32.73   33.33   39.34   39.59   30.66   29.87

 25 Tyler Nuss          SR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:06.25    4:24.42          3  

     r:+5.20  26.69   29.79   34.58   33.45   38.76   38.75   32.18   30.22

 26 Teddy Esch          JR LRU-NC                    NT    4:26.02          2  

     r:+0.92  26.33   31.54   34.88   32.99   40.46   40.30   29.88   29.64

 27 Dave Barnes         SO Queens-NC            4:17.64    4:26.11          1  

     r:+0.76  27.18   30.31   34.41   33.62   38.25   38.29   32.40   31.65

 28 Ben Miller          SO ECU-NC               4:06.67    4:27.86        

     r:+5.85  28.12   32.08   33.70   33.38   40.69   38.87   30.42   30.60

 29 Cody Shaw           FR LRU-NC               4:15.39   x4:28.60        

     r:+0.80  27.71   32.73   34.32   35.28   37.52   38.53   31.25   31.26

 30 Ryan Palmer         FR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:13.81   x4:29.43        

     r:+0.67  26.60   31.40   35.58   33.91   38.50   39.38   32.23   31.83

 31 Troy Cisneros       JR Queens-NC            4:12.78    4:31.51        

     r:+6.03  27.30   31.61   36.40   33.25   39.54   39.34   32.55   31.52

 32 Nick Creidler       JR Queens-NC            4:18.90   x4:37.25        

     r:+0.88  28.60   32.02   37.08   36.72   39.30   38.96   32.17   32.40

 33 Andrew Corley       JR Pfeiffer             4:25.58    4:46.23        

     r:+0.78  28.71   33.01   36.93   35.94   41.63   42.60   33.97   33.44

 34 Marcus Carson       SR Davidson-NC          4:30.70   x4:50.87        

     r:+5.55  31.21   35.52   35.82   36.05   42.83   43.06   33.84   32.54

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

  All-NC Inv:   57.46   10/6/2012 Giorgie Graves, Gardner-Webb                 

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Giorgie Graves      FR Gardner-Webb-NC        58.39      57.46         32  

     r:+5.43  27.10   30.36                                                

  2 Julianna Prim       SR NC State-NC            56.27      57.69         28  

     r:+0.81  27.18   30.51                                                

  3 Linsay Cooper       FR Duke-NC                55.95      57.76         27  

     r:+2.96  27.33   30.43                                                

  4 Meredith Nakano     SO Davidson-NC            56.41      57.80         26  

     r:+6.71  27.48   30.32                                                

  5 Bailie Monahan      FR ECU-NC                 55.14      57.90         25  

     r:+0.76  26.99   30.91                                                

  6 Ashlyn Koletic      FR NC State-NC            57.25      58.04         24  

     r:+2.30  27.39   30.65                                                

  7 Allison Hendren     SR NC State-NC            58.37      58.72         23  

     r:+0.79  27.33   31.39                                                

  8 Christine Wixted    JR Duke-NC                57.35      58.92         22  

     r:+7.38  27.33   31.59                                                

  9 Payton Schrum       FR NC State-NC            56.58     x59.05        

     r:+0.82  27.64   31.41                                                

 10 Anna Gibas          JR ECU-NC                 56.70      59.09         20  

     r:+4.51  27.72   31.37                                                

 11 Lauren Weaver       JR Duke-NC                55.93      59.13         17  

     r:+4.02  28.06   31.07                                                

 12 Lauren Mock         FR Queens-NC              58.58      59.41         16  

     r:+4.13  27.95   31.46                                                

 13 Liz Mace            JR Davidson-NC            56.68      59.59         15  

     r:+4.18  28.10   31.49                                                

 14 Laurenn Singleton   SR Gardner-Webb-NC        56.29      59.62         14  

     r:+4.36  27.82   31.80                                                

 15 Ali Horn            SO Duke-NC                57.40     x59.65        

     r:+0.76  28.07   31.58                                                

 16 Kayla Ford          SR ECU-NC                 56.94      59.99         13  

     r:+0.83  28.50   31.49                                                

 17 Kelsi Hobbs         SR Davidson-NC            56.83    1:00.07         12  

     r:+0.79  28.01   32.06                                                

 18 Erica Wammock       FR Camels-NC              58.22    1:00.09         11  

     r:+4.85  28.63   31.46                                                

 19 Jean DeOrnellas     SR Davidson-NC            57.29   x1:00.41        

     r:+0.79  28.61   31.80                                                

 20 Pamela Hess         SR ECU-NC                 56.33   x1:00.58        

     r:+3.00  28.20   32.38                                                

 21 April Niccolai      FR Gardner-Webb-NC        58.79    1:00.59          9  

     r:+0.87  28.24   32.35                                                

 22 Maddy Wallmon       SO Queens-NC              57.00    1:00.68          7  

     r:+3.34  28.55   32.13                                                

 23 Kaitlyn Tunstall    SR Camels-NC              59.29    1:00.78          6  

     r:+3.03  28.38   32.40                                                

 24 Bailey Woodling     JR NC State-NC            58.02   x1:00.80        

     r:+4.54  28.49   32.31                                                

 25 Valerie Dembny      JR Wingate Swimming-NC    56.62    1:00.93          5  

     r:+4.60  28.40   32.53                                                

 26 Larissa Joassaint   SO Camels-NC              58.71    1:00.97          4  

     r:+3.76  28.64   32.33                                                

 27 Christina Clayton   FR Gardner-Webb-NC        59.92   x1:00.99        

     r:+0.70  28.81   32.18                                                

 28 Elizabeth Oliver    SR ECU-NC                 57.43   x1:01.13        

     r:+4.55  28.92   32.21                                                

 29 Alessandra Troncos  FR UNC Asheville-NC     1:02.00    1:01.25          3  

     r:+5.18  28.67   32.58                                                

 30 Sarah Singleton     FR Gardner-Webb-NC        57.89   x1:02.15        

     r:+0.75  28.72   33.43                                                

 31 Jasmine Arzadon     SO Wingate Swimming-NC    59.13    1:02.28          2  

     r:+5.81  29.24   33.04                                                

 32 Fallon Kelley       JR Queens-NC            1:02.64    1:02.35          1  

     r:+0.75  29.17   33.18                                                

 33 Rita Koryukova      FR Wingate Swimming-NC    59.60    1:02.46        

     r:+0.82  29.63   32.83                                                

 34 Kat Costin          FR Camels-NC            1:01.95   x1:02.51        

     r:+6.32  28.72   33.79                                                

 35 Amanda Ray             Wingate Swimming-NC    57.90   x1:02.82        

     r:+4.68  28.76   34.06                                                

 36 Maggie Pogue        JR Camels-NC            1:02.43   x1:02.83        

     r:+0.78  29.56   33.27                                                

 37 Taylor Davis        SO Queens-NC              58.33   x1:02.99        

     r:+4.58  29.35   33.64                                                

 38 Monica Milici       FR Queens-NC            1:00.00   x1:03.16        

     r:+4.29  29.60   33.56                                                

 39 Lauren Bowling         NC A&T-NC            1:02.13    1:03.37        

     r:+4.94  29.47   33.90                                                

 40 Emma Tobey          FR Davidson-NC            58.18   x1:03.89        

     r:+0.83  29.72   34.17                                                

 41 Kellie Gervas       SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:00.24   x1:03.93        

     r:+5.45  29.93   34.00                                                

 42 Caroline Mills      SO LRU-NC               1:01.75    1:04.70        

     r:+0.80  30.66   34.04                                                

 43 Michaela Beatty     FR LRU-NC               1:01.62    1:05.28        

     r:+0.89  30.85   34.43                                                

 44 Niya Ross           FR NC A&T-NC            1:02.00    1:06.93        

     r:+0.83  30.80   36.13                                                

 45 Elizabeth Acker     JR UNC Asheville-NC     1:02.00    1:07.02        

     r:+5.21  31.19   35.83                                                

 46 Gina Glenn          SR LRU-NC               1:04.56    1:07.07        

     r:+4.58  31.26   35.81                                                

 47 Ashley Ireland      SO UNC Asheville-NC     1:08.09    1:07.65        

     r:+0.85  31.15   36.50                                                

 48 Maegan Jones        FR LRU-NC               1:07.84   x1:07.80        

     r:+0.72  31.88   35.92                                                

 49 Kendall Field       FR LRU-NC                    NT   x1:09.36        

     r:+2.93  32.30   37.06                                                

 50 Brittney Quaranto   JR Pfeiffer             1:09.44    1:11.88        

     r:+0.76  32.88   39.00                                                

 51 Erin Gard           FR Greensboro-NC        1:09.58    1:12.03        

     r:+0.82  32.78   39.25                                                

 52 Sierra Zentz        FR Greensboro-NC        1:14.26    1:13.03        

     r:+3.41  32.76   40.27                                                

 53 Stephanie Nants     SO Pfeiffer             1:14.74    1:17.98        

     r:+5.47  35.47   42.51                                                

 -- Taylor White        SR Greensboro-NC        1:08.97         NS        

 -- Daliya Spasova      SO Pfeiffer               58.41         NS        

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

  All-NC Inv:   49.95   10/6/2012 David Williams, NC State                     

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 David Williams      SO NC State-NC            50.43      49.95         32  

     r:+2.86  23.07   26.88                                                

  2 Daniel Woods        SO ECU-NC                 48.53      51.89         28  

     r:+0.73  24.34   27.55                                                

  3 Sam Skinner         FR Duke-NC                50.85      51.97         27  

     r:+8.53  24.08   27.89                                                

  4 Christian McCurdy   FR NC State-NC            48.80      52.06         26  

     r:+5.86  24.18   27.88                                                

  5 Austin Sumrall      SO Queens-NC              50.00      52.08         25  

     r:+0.72  24.61   27.47                                                

  6 Will Fox            JR Davidson-NC            49.61      52.17         24  

     r:+0.75  24.42   27.75                                                

  7 Kyle House          SR Queens-NC              48.58      52.25         22.5

     r:+4.97  24.06   28.19                                                

  7 JD Flanagan         SR ECU-NC                 49.14      52.25         22.5

     r:+0.69  24.33   27.92                                                

  9 Dj Hughes           SR Gardner-Webb-NC        50.48      52.59         20  

     r:+3.33  24.34   28.25                                                

 10 Clay Sanders        SO Duke-NC                51.81      52.89         17  

     r:+5.24  25.15   27.74                                                

 11 Evante Gibson       SO Queens-NC              50.24      52.99         16  

     r:+0.69  24.26   28.73                                                

 12 Christian Yeatts    JR Queens-NC              50.94     x53.00        

     r:+0.76  24.34   28.66                                                

 13 Gerard Woody        SO NC State-NC            51.25      53.09         15  

     r:+2.36  24.14   28.95                                                

 14 Jason Deana         FR NC State-NC            51.99     x53.14        

     r:+0.78  24.25   28.89                                                

 15 Kyle Magee          SO NC State-NC            50.73     x53.30        

     r:+0.75  24.96   28.34                                                

 16 Thomas Bigham       JR Davidson-NC            51.37      53.36         14  

     r:+0.80  24.90   28.46                                                

 17 Magnus Lundgren     SO CATC                   50.16      53.56         13  

     r:+0.70  24.54   29.02                                                

 18 Tate Warden         FR Gardner-Webb-NC        51.64      53.67         12  

     r:+0.77  24.86   28.81                                                

 19 Damjan Petrovski    FR Wingate Swimming-NC    54.00      54.20         11  

     r:+0.77  25.53   28.67                                                

 20 Clement Dulac       FR ECU-NC                 50.89      54.34          9  

     r:+0.76  25.11   29.23                                                

 21 Jacob Bieze         SR Duke-NC                50.42      54.36          7  

     r:+0.70  25.53   28.83                                                

 22 Will Payne          JR Gardner-Webb-NC        52.81      54.46          6  

     r:+3.64  25.22   29.24                                                

 23 William Meagher     JR Wingate Swimming-NC    53.50      54.51          5  

     r:+3.46  25.39   29.12                                                

 24 Shawn Hunter        FR ECU-NC                 52.75     x54.55        

     r:+0.75  25.06   29.49                                                

 25 Luke Burton         FR Davidson-NC            53.22      54.79          4  

     r:+0.84  24.85   29.94                                                

 26 Cameron Bard        FR Davidson-NC            51.63     x54.85        

     r:+0.72  25.79   29.06                                                

 27 George Moreno       SR Pfeiffer               52.75      55.33          3  

     r:+2.46  25.93   29.40                                                

 28 Andre Smedstad      SO ECU-NC                 50.35     x55.49        

     r:+0.79  25.32   30.17                                                

 29 Austin Hughey       SR Queens-NC              50.77     x55.54        

     r:+2.78  25.76   29.78                                                

 30 Adam Flur           SR Duke-NC                52.42     x55.64        

     r:+0.75  26.01   29.63                                                

 31 Niklas Andersson    FR Wingate Swimming-NC    52.00      55.82          2  

     r:+0.69  25.86   29.96                                                

 32 Niall Courtney      JR LRU-NC                 54.58      56.13          1  

     r:+0.72  25.82   30.31                                                

 33 Shane Courtney      JR LRU-NC                 55.49      56.30        

     r:+7.45  26.13   30.17                                                

 34 Chris Morris        SO Wingate Swimming-NC    52.05     x56.58        

     r:+8.47  25.52   31.06                                                

 35 Jack Forese         SO Duke-NC                52.50     x57.44        

     r:+0.81  26.39   31.05                                                

 36 Spencer Waganaar    SR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT     x57.49        

     r:+0.83  26.49   31.00                                                

 37 Andrew Corley       JR Pfeiffer               51.48      57.88        

     r:+0.77  27.17   30.71                                                

 38 Ryan Palmer         FR Gardner-Webb-NC        53.99     x57.90        

     r:+0.71  25.98   31.92                                                

 39 Robert Armentrout   FR LRU-NC                 55.65      58.06        

     r:+0.80  26.79   31.27                                                

 40 Taylor Hill         SO Pfeiffer               55.78      58.98        

     r:+0.77  28.06   30.92                                                

 41 Justin Schmitz      FR Greensboro-NC          58.00    1:00.03        

     r:+2.36  27.36   32.67                                                

 42 Zachary Hatley      FR CATC                 1:04.93    1:00.33        

     r:+0.68  27.49   32.84                                                

 43 Zachary Smith       FR Pfeiffer             1:03.17   x1:03.51        

     r:+2.96  27.83   35.68                                                

 44 Nick Mannon         SO Pfeiffer             1:01.44   x1:04.28        

     r:+0.82  29.07   35.21                                                

 -- Brandon Searle      SO Gardner-Webb-NC        51.43         DQ        

     r:+7.44  25.32   27.74                                                

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hannah Freyman      SO NC State-NC          1:48.50    1:51.61         32  

     r:+0.80  25.60   28.03   28.74   29.24                                

  2 Caroline Arakelian  FR Queens-NC            1:49.00    1:51.96         28  

     r:+4.87  26.37   28.38   28.78   28.43                                

  3 Kristin Connors     FR NC State-NC          1:50.87    1:52.18         27  

     r:+0.77  26.90   28.44   28.68   28.16                                

  4 Holly Berenotto     SR ECU-NC               1:50.07    1:53.51         26  

     r:+3.69  26.37   28.79   29.45   28.90                                

  5 Mariah Hamil        FR NC State-NC          1:52.57    1:53.85         25  

     r:+0.79  26.52   28.44   29.22   29.67                                

  6 Chelsea Ye          FR Duke-NC              1:49.45    1:54.94         24  

     r:+6.73  27.21   29.85   29.65   28.23                                

  7 Giorgie Graves      FR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:52.89    1:55.56         23  

     r:+0.86  27.69   29.37   29.45   29.05                                

  8 AJ Jones            FR ECU-NC               1:51.55    1:55.71         22  

     r:+4.53  27.19   29.98   29.32   29.22                                

  9 Riki Bonnema        FR NC State-NC          1:55.82   x1:55.72        

     r:+0.80  27.07   29.31   29.80   29.54                                

 10 Paige Moorhead      SO ECU-NC               1:54.74    1:55.84         20  

     r:+0.78  27.38   29.27   29.97   29.22                                

 11 Lauren Gray         SO ECU-NC               1:53.25   x1:55.87        

     r:+0.81  27.49   29.12   29.68   29.58                                

 12 Tessa Pena          SO Queens-NC            1:54.41    1:56.00         17  

     r:+0.75  27.90   29.69   29.39   29.02                                

 13 Lauren Malachowski  FR Davidson-NC          1:52.88    1:57.48         16  

     r:+5.72  27.26   29.47   30.24   30.51                                

 14 Jessica Miller      FR Davidson-NC          1:52.63    1:57.54         15  

     r:+4.97  27.04   30.15   29.91   30.44                                

 15 Katie Pheil         JR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:57.71         14  

     r:+0.89  27.21   29.45   30.10   30.95                                

 16 Kelly Hagerty       JR Duke-NC              1:52.53    1:57.82         13  

     r:+0.75  27.28   29.77   30.11   30.66                                

 17 Anastasia Amoirogl  FR ECU-NC               1:51.19   x1:57.96        

     r:+4.18  27.01   29.83   31.38   29.74                                

 18 Faith Kempf         JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:52.39    1:58.25         12  

     r:+0.73  27.24   29.81   30.78   30.42                                

 19 Cheriesse Campbell  JR Camels-NC            1:52.52    1:58.35         11  

     r:+5.21  27.77   30.11   30.90   29.57                                

 20 Angela Healy        FR Davidson-NC          1:56.08    1:58.46          9  

     r:+4.46  28.24   30.27   30.10   29.85                                

 21 Kaitlyn Tunstall    SR Camels-NC            1:56.03    1:59.66          7  

     r:+7.63  28.14   30.46   30.79   30.27                                

 22 Meredith Cooper     SO Camels-NC            1:54.34    1:59.98          6  

     r:+0.88  28.19   30.11   30.87   30.81                                

 23 Kayla Grim          SO NC State-NC          1:52.71   x2:00.07        

     r:+4.06  27.87   30.20   31.12   30.88                                

 24 Taylor Schwartz     FR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:53.69    2:00.16          5  

     r:+0.84  27.42   30.36   31.12   31.26                                

 25 Anna Blair Bullock  SO Davidson-NC          1:55.46   x2:00.80        

     r:+6.30  27.50   30.17   31.25   31.88                                

 26 Eneka Lamb          JR Duke-NC              1:55.17    2:01.08          4  

     r:+3.30  28.21   30.58   31.21   31.08                                

 27 Kaylee McCallan     SO Gardner-Webb-NC      2:05.91   x2:01.12        

     r:+7.07  28.01   31.17   31.42   30.52                                

 28 Allison Cottle      SR Davidson-NC               NT   x2:01.31        

     r:+0.85  27.86   30.40   31.59   31.46                                

 29 Caroline Conklin    SO Duke-NC              1:59.24   x2:01.59        

     r:+0.80  27.30   30.55   32.04   31.70                                

 30 Maggie Pogue        JR Camels-NC            2:00.12   x2:01.81        

     r:+6.97  29.47   30.67   31.06   30.61                                

 31 Ekaterina Galichen  FR Pfeiffer             1:54.37    2:02.40          3  

     r:+4.17  28.66   30.78   31.58   31.38                                

 32 Elly Speer          SR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:53.46    2:02.84          2  

     r:+8.99  28.39   31.20   31.76   31.49                                

 33 Abigail McRea       FR LRU-NC               2:03.15    2:02.86          1  

     r:+1.00  28.47   31.39   31.43   31.57                                

 34 Laura Brannan       FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:04.00    2:04.06        

     r:+3.18  28.96   31.44   31.86   31.80                                

 35 Taylor Davis        SO Queens-NC            1:55.36    2:04.97        

     r:+7.09  29.42   31.60   31.91   32.04                                

 36 Julie Wessler       FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:56.00   x2:05.56        

     r:+6.22  29.22   31.90   32.74   31.70                                

 37 Caroline Andrews    FR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:58.91   x2:05.77        

      r:+7.25  8.16   21.18   32.45 1:03.98                                

 38 Spencer Hopper      JR Camels-NC            1:58.60   x2:05.89        

     r:+0.86  28.81   31.75   32.77   32.56                                

 39 Maegan Jones        FR LRU-NC               2:05.36    2:06.79        

     r:+0.75  29.53   31.82   32.64   32.80                                

 40 Emily Bozant        SO Queens-NC            1:59.18   x2:06.96        

     r:+7.33  28.99   32.26   33.02   32.69                                

 41 Sam Garrett         FR LRU-NC               2:11.74    2:07.41        

     r:+5.09  28.90   32.62   32.80   33.09                                

 42 Michaela Beatty     FR LRU-NC               2:02.43   x2:07.51        

     r:+0.91  29.22   31.91   33.09   33.29                                

 43 Katie Hammar        SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:59.19   x2:08.34        

     r:+0.80  28.51   32.24   34.09   33.50                                

 44 Kenya Dunn          FR NC A&T-NC            2:10.00    2:09.35        

     r:+2.91  30.61   32.40   32.86   33.48                                

 45 Morgan Dionne       JR Pfeiffer             2:06.99    2:10.19        

     r:+4.30  30.11   32.74   33.75   33.59                                

 46 Ashley Ireland      SO UNC Asheville-NC     2:10.00    2:11.18        

     r:+0.84  29.17   33.25   34.72   34.04                                

 47 Eliza Ritchie       JR UNC Asheville-NC     2:13.00    2:15.99        

     r:+0.62  31.26   33.89   35.37   35.47                                

 48 Christian Hill      JR NC A&T-NC            2:09.59    2:16.10        

     r:+0.72  30.41   34.06   35.37   36.26                                

 49 Hallie Gillespie    JR UNC Asheville-NC     2:20.84    2:18.46        

     r:+3.04  31.72   35.68   36.05   35.01                                

 49 Erin Gard           FR Greensboro-NC        2:10.86    2:18.46        

     r:+0.89  31.73   34.48   36.35   35.90                                

 51 Taylor White        SR Greensboro-NC        2:16.07    2:18.61        

     r:+0.97  32.53   34.97   36.52   34.59                                

 52 Brittney Quaranto   JR Pfeiffer             2:14.58    2:21.65        

     r:+0.84  32.78   36.34   36.78   35.75                                

 53 Stephanie Medina    SO Greensboro-NC        2:20.00    2:29.74        

     r:+3.75  33.95   37.46   39.12   39.21                                

 54 Amanda Larsen       SO UNC Asheville-NC     2:33.11   x2:32.37        

     r:+0.82  33.43   37.72   40.77   40.45                                

 55 Meredith Colon      JR Greensboro-NC        2:46.00   x2:45.52        

     r:+0.96  36.97   43.03   44.00   41.52                                

 56 Sara Simmons        JR NC A&T-NC            3:08.51    3:06.52        

     r:+1.05  41.41   45.06   49.20   50.85                                

 -- Courtney Wilkins    JR NC A&T-NC                 NT         NS        

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jonathan Boffa      JR NC State-NC          1:36.26    1:39.47         32  

     r:+0.79  23.50   25.31   25.51   25.15                                

  2 Louis Wojciechowsk  FR NC State-NC          1:40.48    1:41.96         28  

     r:+0.74  23.88   26.15   26.54   25.39                                

  3 Matthew Thomas      JR NC State-NC          1:38.48    1:42.10         27  

     r:+8.22  24.37   26.35   26.11   25.27                                

  4 Barrett Miesfeld    JR NC State-NC          1:47.54   x1:43.52        

     r:+0.72  23.89   26.21   26.68   26.74                                

  5 Mike Donnalley      SO Duke-NC              1:41.17    1:43.70         26  

     r:+4.42  24.43   25.97   26.71   26.59                                

  6 Michael Dugan       FR ECU-NC               1:40.52    1:43.85         25  

     r:+0.79  24.49   26.64   26.63   26.09                                

  7 Nathan Lile         FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    1:44.00         24  

     r:+0.66  24.27   26.51   26.37   26.85                                

  8 Simonas Bilis       FR NC State-NC          1:36.99   x1:44.29        

     r:+6.80  24.31   26.83   27.23   25.92                                

  9 Jeffrey Mead        SO ECU-NC               1:39.53    1:44.69         23  

     r:+0.73  23.97   26.57   26.75   27.40                                

 10 Tate Warden         FR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:40.97    1:44.80         22  

     r:+5.06  25.65   26.59   26.68   25.88                                

 11 Dylan Ludwick       SO Davidson-NC          1:39.78    1:45.03         20  

     r:+0.76  24.41   26.27   27.20   27.15                                

 12 Macon Crowder       FR ECU-NC               1:40.72    1:45.40         17  

     r:+0.70  24.51   26.44   26.98   27.47                                

 13 Ossian Arvidsson    FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:46.00    1:45.46         16  

     r:+7.91  25.05   27.41   26.94   26.06                                

 14 Matt Carder         SR Duke-NC              1:40.45    1:45.55         15  

     r:+2.88  24.72   27.24   27.28   26.31                                

 15 Ben Taylor          FR Queens-NC                 NT    1:45.66         14  

     r:+0.76  24.50   26.81   27.44   26.91                                

 16 Stefan Knight       SO Duke-NC              1:38.69    1:45.67         13  

     r:+0.80  24.31   26.42   27.85   27.09                                

 17 Niles Zatterstrom   SO CATC                 1:41.29    1:45.79         12  

     r:+2.18  25.27   26.85   26.98   26.69                                

 18 Nikola Simic        SO ECU-NC               1:38.35   x1:45.84        

     r:+4.09  23.76   27.16   27.84   27.08                                

 19 Hyatt Gaston        JR ECU-NC               1:41.12   x1:45.87        

     r:+0.72  24.32   26.92   27.39   27.24                                

 20 Kevin Butz          FR Duke-NC              1:40.94   x1:46.88        

     r:+0.72  24.83   26.92   27.51   27.62                                

 21 Joe MacGregor       FR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:44.75    1:47.41         11  

     r:+3.09  24.90   27.40   27.33   27.78                                

 22 Ben Stewart-Bates   SO Davidson-NC          1:42.51    1:47.96          9  

     r:+3.27  24.75   27.51   27.92   27.78                                

 23 Victor Chen         FR Duke-NC              1:43.85   x1:48.02        

     r:+2.91  24.36   26.96   28.24   28.46                                

 24 Brandon Kegley      SO Davidson-NC          1:45.51    1:48.28          7  

     r:+5.84  26.40   26.75   27.86   27.27                                

 25 Jonathan Hofrichte  FR LRU-NC               1:48.30    1:49.19          6  

     r:+4.88  24.82   27.64   28.28   28.45                                

 26 Max Schimanski      FR Davidson-NC          1:45.62   x1:49.35        

     r:+5.88  25.78   27.70   28.25   27.62                                

 27 Dylon Johnson       FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:43.50    1:49.42          5  

     r:+0.76  25.61   27.93   28.04   27.84                                

 28 Sam Wilson          JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:42.71   x1:50.26        

     r:+0.84  26.57   28.20   28.03   27.46                                

 29 William Meagher     JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:48.00    1:50.27          4  

     r:+0.71  25.46   28.15   28.58   28.08                                

 30 Chris Tilque        FR LRU-NC               1:43.61    1:50.71          3  

     r:+8.46  25.14   27.12   29.03   29.42                                

 31 Ethan Garrison      FR Queens-NC            1:49.90    1:51.14          2  

     r:+0.78  26.07   29.01   27.50   28.56                                

 32 Toomas Goutt        SO CATC                 1:46.71    1:51.16          1  

     r:+3.47  25.54   28.44   28.78   28.40                                

 33 Mark Franz          SR Pfeiffer             1:47.75    1:51.18        

     r:+4.77  25.13   28.10   28.71   29.24                                

 34 Michael Dilks       FR Pfeiffer             1:49.60    1:51.19        

     r:+3.14  25.46   27.72   28.89   29.12                                

 35 George Moreno       SR Pfeiffer             1:44.73    1:51.94        

     r:+0.70  25.08   28.19   29.07   29.60                                

 36 Niklas Andersson    FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:45.00   x1:51.98        

     r:+0.71  26.10   28.33   28.50   29.05                                

 37 Robert Steljes      FR LRU-NC               1:56.91    1:52.80        

     r:+0.87  25.27   27.67   29.33   30.53                                

 38 Troy Cisneros       JR Queens-NC            1:50.26    1:53.20        

     r:+2.50  25.29   28.58   29.54   29.79                                

 39 Mitch Turner        SR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:45.25   x1:53.28        

     r:+2.91  26.20   28.67   29.28   29.13                                

 40 Nathan Sears        SO LRU-NC               1:49.32   x1:54.26        

     r:+0.75  26.15   28.78   29.17   30.16                                

 41 Jacob Snyder        SR CATC                 1:51.96    1:55.16        

     r:+0.75  26.19   29.40   29.66   29.91                                

 42 Zachary Hatley      FR CATC                 1:56.74   x1:56.53        

     r:+0.71  26.03   29.89   31.91   28.70                                

 43 Sean Curry          SO Queens-NC            1:50.83   x1:56.93        

     r:+3.15  25.06   29.13   31.79   30.95                                

 44 Dustin Brannam      JR Pfeiffer             2:05.26   x2:04.86        

     r:+0.64  28.01   31.09   32.74   33.02                                

 45 Ryan Hurd           SO Greensboro-NC        2:17.90    2:23.08        

     r:+0.86  33.09   36.29   36.80   36.90                                

 46 Dominic Hehner      JR Greensboro-NC        2:42.55    2:31.28        

     r:+0.72  32.90   37.97   40.44   39.97                                

 -- Jonathan Deming     SR Greensboro-NC        3:01.32         NS        

 -- Issam Zeraidi       SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:40.31         NS        

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Christine Wixted    JR Duke-NC              1:00.97    1:05.21         32  

     r:+3.19  30.88   34.33                                                

  2 Lauren Poli         SO NC State-NC          1:02.97    1:05.38         28  

     r:+4.06  30.96   34.42                                                

  3 Alessandra Troncos  FR UNC Asheville-NC     1:05.94    1:06.30         27  

     r:+0.77  31.70   34.60                                                

  4 Charity Byrum       SO Gardner-Webb-NC      1:02.37    1:06.35         26  

     r:+0.79  31.37   34.98                                                

  5 Megan Sellers       FR ECU-NC               1:04.47    1:06.70         25  

     r:+0.65  31.63   35.07                                                

  6 Kelsey Liu          JR NC State-NC          1:05.11    1:07.03         24  

     r:+0.70  32.16   34.87                                                

  7 Emma Durante        SO Queens-NC            1:06.30    1:07.21         23  

     r:+0.88  31.47   35.74                                                

  8 Meredith Nakano     SO Davidson-NC          1:05.12    1:07.26         22  

     r:+2.63  31.69   35.57                                                

  9 Payton Schrum       FR NC State-NC          1:05.29    1:08.27         20  

     r:+0.80  32.47   35.80                                                

 10 Elizabeth Oliver    SR ECU-NC               1:04.97    1:08.69         17  

     r:+0.78  32.69   36.00                                                

 11 Anna Holland Lawre  SR ECU-NC               1:04.71    1:08.73         16  

     r:+0.84  32.64   36.09                                                

 12 Caroline Vrana      JR Davidson-NC          1:07.30    1:08.92         15  

     r:+0.80  32.27   36.65                                                

 13 Charlsie Lincoln    SO ECU-NC               1:04.92   x1:09.15        

     r:+3.70  32.08   37.07                                                

 14 Chloe Carr          SO UNC Asheville-NC     1:09.59    1:09.19         14  

     r:+2.59  33.53   35.66                                                

 15 Anna Springer       JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:06.24    1:09.24         13  

     r:+5.88  32.86   36.38                                                

 16 Christina McCann    SR NC State-NC          1:06.08   x1:09.65        

     r:+4.69  32.87   36.78                                                

 17 Katherine Plevka    SO Duke-NC              1:05.91    1:09.72         12  

     r:+0.81  32.95   36.77                                                

 18 Charlotte Cornet    JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:05.10    1:09.73         11  

     r:+2.67  32.46   37.27                                                

 19 Monica Milici       FR Queens-NC            1:05.50    1:09.95          9  

     r:+0.75  32.84   37.11                                                

 20 Carly Bowles        FR Camels-NC            1:05.36    1:10.01          7  

     r:+2.95  32.98   37.03                                                

 21 Hannah Collins      JR NC State-NC          1:06.85   x1:10.04        

     r:+0.78  34.27   35.77                                                

 22 Mary Rudolph        JR Pfeiffer             1:07.82    1:10.63          6  

     r:+6.51  33.13   37.50                                                

 23 Kaila Billups       FR Camels-NC            1:10.89    1:10.76          5  

     r:+3.79  33.72   37.04                                                

 24 Meredith Cooper     SO Camels-NC            1:07.33    1:10.77          4  

     r:+4.56  33.56   37.21                                                

 25 Luisa Santiesteban  SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:08.94    1:10.98          3  

     r:+3.43  33.82   37.16                                                

 26 Haley Carter        SR Pfeiffer             1:09.35    1:11.02          2  

     r:+0.76  33.40   37.62                                                

 27 Jade Hill           FR NC A&T-NC            1:10.00    1:11.76          1  

     r:+4.15  33.08   38.68                                                

 28 Erin Francis        JR Camels-NC            1:09.28   x1:12.44        

     r:+0.66  34.37   38.07                                                

 29 Kristen Bohrer      SO Queens-NC            1:07.75    1:12.66        

     r:+6.49  34.15   38.51                                                

 30 Danielle Jackson    SO NC A&T-NC            1:12.25    1:12.84        

     r:+0.77  34.03   38.81                                                

 31 Alex Andrechuk      JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:08.99    1:13.46        

     r:+0.85  33.84   39.62                                                

 32 Ariane Nguyenduy    SO Davidson-NC          1:12.89    1:13.87        

     r:+5.98  34.56   39.31                                                

 33 Kayla McAvoy        FR Davidson-NC          1:07.49   x1:14.37        

     r:+5.08  35.40   38.97                                                

 34 Bryce Connolly      FR Camels-NC            1:13.12   x1:14.63        

     r:+0.71  35.60   39.03                                                

 35 Caroline Mills      SO LRU-NC               1:13.88    1:14.81        

          r:+5.23                                                          

 36 Tara Baitsholts     SO LRU-NC               1:10.88    1:15.73        

     r:+0.81  35.50   40.23                                                

 37 Victoria Tormenti   SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:10.33   x1:15.81        

     r:+0.81  35.69   40.12                                                

 38 Taylor Jones        SR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:11.41    1:16.17        

     r:+0.93  36.39   39.78                                                

 39 Kristina Nork       FR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:12.19   x1:16.30        

     r:+0.81  35.81   40.49                                                

 40 Allie Petersen      FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   x1:16.75        

     r:+0.74  36.86   39.89                                                

 41 Victoria Orr        FR NC A&T-NC            1:17.00    1:16.79        

     r:+0.83  35.73   41.06                                                

 42 Lauren Fisher       JR Greensboro-NC        1:17.78    1:18.31        

     r:+0.91  36.51   41.80                                                

 43 Melissa Roberts     JR Pfeiffer             1:16.86    1:20.01        

     r:+0.88  38.47   41.54                                                

 44 Regina Robertson    FR Greensboro-NC        1:20.00    1:24.15        

     r:+0.85  39.38   44.77                                                

 45 Aarin Miles         JR NC A&T-NC            1:26.22   x1:26.78        

     r:+0.87  41.24   45.54                                                

 46 Vera DeFusco        JR Pfeiffer             1:23.64   x1:28.26        

     r:+0.81  41.10   47.16                                                

 47 LaBraya Milton      JR NC A&T-NC                 NT   x1:34.12        

          r:+0.74                                                          

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hunter Knight       JR Duke-NC                55.13      56.92         32  

     r:+4.25  27.12   29.80                                                

  2 Ben Hwang           SR Duke-NC                56.54      57.04         28  

     r:+5.29  26.65   30.39                                                

  3 Jim Zuponeck        SR Duke-NC                54.95      57.09         27  

     r:+0.71  27.07   30.02                                                

  4 Nic Eriksson        SO Queens-NC              54.83      57.16         26  

     r:+0.75  26.44   30.72                                                

  5 Drew Ellwanger      SR Gardner-Webb-NC        55.57      58.13         25  

     r:+0.82  27.48   30.65                                                

  6 Jake Matysek        JR NC State-NC            56.68      58.20         24  

     r:+4.99  27.79   30.41                                                

  7 Drew Onken          SR Davidson-NC            56.64      58.46         23  

     r:+0.82  27.67   30.79                                                

  8 Jevgenij Gamper     FR CATC                   57.20      58.57         22  

     r:+3.82  27.69   30.88                                                

  9 Damjan Petrovski    FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:00.00      58.87         20  

     r:+4.80  28.25   30.62                                                

 10 Rory Julyan         SR Wingate Swimming-NC    54.37      59.57         17  

     r:+4.40  27.70   31.87                                                

 11 Rokas Cepulis       SO ECU-NC                 54.23      59.86         16  

     r:+0.77  27.87   31.99                                                

 12 Tyler Fleming       JR Duke-NC                57.05     x59.97        

     r:+0.78  28.32   31.65                                                

 13 Damian Smalls       FR Wingate Swimming-NC    58.00    1:00.06         15  

     r:+0.79  28.56   31.50                                                

 14 Taylor Harris       SR NC State-NC            59.61    1:00.30         14  

     r:+7.60  28.49   31.81                                                

 15 Kyle Hites          FR LRU-NC                 59.75    1:00.47         13  

     r:+0.72  28.33   32.14                                                

 16 Spencer Gill        SO Davidson-NC            58.12    1:00.49         12  

     r:+0.72  28.64   31.85                                                

 17 Matt Burns          SO Pfeiffer               59.51    1:00.70         11  

     r:+0.65  28.27   32.43                                                

 18 Ben Taylor          FR Queens-NC              59.90    1:00.84          9  

     r:+3.32  28.66   32.18                                                

 19 Austin Taylor       FR ECU-NC                 58.57    1:01.21          7  

     r:+0.79  28.92   32.29                                                

 20 David Collum        SO Wingate Swimming-NC    57.10   x1:01.22        

     r:+0.69  28.86   32.36                                                

 21 Evan Schwartz       SR Duke-NC                56.97   x1:01.40        

     r:+0.69  28.67   32.73                                                

 22 Finn Furstenwerth   SO CATC                   58.04    1:01.50          6  

     r:+0.74  28.49   33.01                                                

 23 Ryan Wilkinson      FR NC State-NC            58.40    1:01.58          5  

     r:+0.76  29.20   32.38                                                

 24 Grant Smith         FR Davidson-NC            57.88    1:01.69          4  

     r:+5.43  29.25   32.44                                                

 25 Andrew Tollefson    JR NC State-NC            59.89   x1:01.83        

     r:+0.79  29.73   32.10                                                

 26 Drew Gill           SO Davidson-NC            58.82   x1:01.97        

     r:+0.73  29.44   32.53                                                

 27 Johnny Rivera       FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:03.00   x1:02.98        

     r:+5.95  29.06   33.92                                                

 28 Dave Barnes         SO Queens-NC            1:02.83    1:03.06          3  

     r:+0.74  29.66   33.40                                                

 29 Evante Gibson       SO Queens-NC              59.70   x1:03.63        

     r:+4.43  29.69   33.94                                                

 30 Phillip Leonard     JR Gardner-Webb-NC        59.26    1:03.64          2  

     r:+0.69  29.85   33.79                                                

 31 Cody Shaw           FR LRU-NC               1:02.89    1:03.65          1  

     r:+0.77  30.03   33.62                                                

 32 Drew Glenn          JR Davidson-NC            59.10   x1:03.99        

     r:+0.88  30.40   33.59                                                

 33 Grant Smith         FR Pfeiffer               59.61    1:04.51        

     r:+0.70  29.99   34.52                                                

 34 Niall Courtney      JR LRU-NC               1:04.95    1:05.65        

     r:+0.72  30.96   34.69                                                

 35 Nathan Sears        SO LRU-NC               1:00.96   x1:05.72        

     r:+0.77  31.07   34.65                                                

 36 Robert Steljes      FR LRU-NC               1:06.99   x1:05.80        

     r:+0.83  31.12   34.68                                                

 37 Mitch Turner        SR Gardner-Webb-NC        59.76    1:06.02        

     r:+3.30  31.04   34.98                                                

 38 Shane Courtney      JR LRU-NC               1:03.38   x1:06.91        

     r:+0.77  31.56   35.35                                                

 39 John Drelich        FR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:10.99   x1:07.48        

     r:+0.74  31.71   35.77                                                

 40 Marquise Snipes     FR Pfeiffer             1:06.17    1:08.02        

     r:+0.88  31.59   36.43                                                

 41 Teddy Esch          JR LRU-NC                    NT   x1:08.30        

     r:+0.90  32.67   35.63                                                

 42 Robert Smith        SO Greensboro-NC        1:11.91    1:14.94        

     r:+0.82  35.37   39.57                                                

 -- Will Payne          JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:05.00         DQ        

     r:+0.78  31.57   36.48                                                

 -- Maximus Litvinov    JR NC State-NC            56.68         NS        

 

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Zina Grogg          JR NC State-NC            54.40      56.32         32  

     r:+0.61  27.35   28.97                                                

  2 Megan McCarroll     SO Duke-NC                55.71      57.48         28  

     r:+0.61  28.00   29.48                                                

  3 Kaitlin Mills       JR NC State-NC            56.29      57.95         27  

     r:+0.65  28.34   29.61                                                

  4 Anna Gibas          JR ECU-NC                 56.58      58.66         26  

     r:+0.64  28.73   29.93                                                

  5 Siri Smits          SO NC State-NC            55.94      58.87         25  

     r:+0.64  29.01   29.86                                                

  6 Kayla Ford          SR ECU-NC                 56.65      58.91         24  

     r:+0.72  28.79   30.12                                                

  7 Katie Pheil         JR Wingate Swimming-NC    57.00      59.03         23  

     r:+0.67  29.15   29.88                                                

  8 Nicole Haynes       SO NC State-NC            55.11     x59.10        

     r:+0.62  29.22   29.88                                                

  9 Kathryn Eckhart     FR Duke-NC                55.95      59.69         22  

     r:+0.49  29.33   30.36                                                

 10 Lauren Malachowski  FR Davidson-NC            58.17    1:00.10         20  

     r:+0.68  29.86   30.24                                                

 11 Lily Tang           FR Camels-NC              57.37    1:00.17         17  

     r:+0.54  29.16   31.01                                                

 12 Heather O'Toole     SR ECU-NC                 56.69    1:00.25         16  

     r:+0.60  28.91   31.34                                                

 13 Sydney Postmus      SO Camels-NC              58.76    1:00.49         15  

     r:+0.58  29.28   31.21                                                

 14 Rita Koryukova      FR Wingate Swimming-NC    57.50    1:00.72         14  

     r:+0.65  29.72   31.00                                                

 15 Angela Healy        FR Davidson-NC            59.84    1:00.91         13  

     r:+0.75  33.94   26.97                                                

 16 Kristin Diemer      SO Queens-NC              58.19    1:00.95         12  

     r:+0.53  29.60   31.35                                                

 17 Riki Bonnema        FR NC State-NC            59.31   x1:01.28        

     r:+0.66  30.27   31.01                                                

 18 Kaylee McCallan     SO Gardner-Webb-NC        58.19    1:01.35         11  

     r:+0.59  30.17   31.18                                                

 19 Valerie Dembny      JR Wingate Swimming-NC    56.72    1:01.61          9  

     r:+0.65  30.13   31.48                                                

 20 Francesca Devine    SO Davidson-NC            59.48    1:01.76          7  

     r:+0.54  30.36   31.40                                                

 21 Alex Doonis         FR ECU-NC                 59.59   x1:01.81        

     r:+0.58  29.67   32.14                                                

 22 Susie Ward          FR Gardner-Webb-NC        58.39    1:01.97          6  

     r:+0.72  29.73   32.24                                                

 23 Sarah Singleton     FR Gardner-Webb-NC        59.69    1:02.68          5  

     r:+0.68  30.97   31.71                                                

 24 Leah Catherine Wat  FR LRU-NC               1:01.77    1:02.85          4  

     r:+0.68  30.97   31.88                                                

 25 Sarah Walker        SO Camels-NC            1:00.01    1:03.02          3  

     r:+0.60  32.17   30.85                                                

 26 Maddy Wallmon       SO Queens-NC              58.33    1:03.25          2  

     r:+0.63  30.50   32.75                                                

 27 Emma Tobey          FR Davidson-NC          1:00.30   x1:03.69        

     r:+0.60  31.86   31.83                                                

 28 Tricia Leeson       JR Duke-NC                58.90    1:03.76          1  

     r:+0.59  30.45   33.31                                                

 29 Jessica Burgess     FR Pfeiffer             1:01.23    1:03.80        

     r:+0.59  31.85   31.95                                                

 30 Emily Covert        FR Davidson-NC          1:01.20   x1:03.93        

     r:+0.72  32.31   31.62                                                

 31 Chelsea Lawson      SO Camels-NC            1:00.05   x1:04.01        

     r:+0.74  31.39   32.62                                                

 32 Stephanie Wild      SR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:02.20   x1:04.28        

     r:+0.74  31.39   32.89                                                

 33 Yukina Onoda        SR Pfeiffer             1:02.25    1:04.93        

     r:+0.60  31.86   33.07                                                

 34 Ciara McTarsney     FR Queens-NC                 NT    1:04.94        

     r:+0.73  31.73   33.21                                                

 35 Jasmine Arzadon     SO Wingate Swimming-NC    59.68   x1:05.17        

     r:+0.61  31.73   33.44                                                

 36 Abigail McRea       FR LRU-NC               1:03.84    1:05.86        

     r:+0.74  32.41   33.45                                                

 37 Gina Glenn          SR LRU-NC               1:02.17    1:06.09        

     r:+0.60  32.17   33.92                                                

 38 Madison Hansen      JR Queens-NC            1:04.44   x1:06.13        

     r:+0.59  31.85   34.28                                                

 39 Alyssa Fish         FR LRU-NC               1:03.91   x1:07.38        

     r:+0.72  32.31   35.07                                                

 40 Dani Horne          SR Greensboro-NC        1:04.67    1:07.48        

     r:+0.72  32.93   34.55                                                

 41 Spencer Hopper      JR Camels-NC            1:05.87   x1:07.90        

     r:+0.75  33.02   34.88                                                

 42 Tara Baitsholts     SO LRU-NC               1:06.44   x1:08.95        

     r:+0.72  32.78   36.17                                                

 43 Hayley Bratys       SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:02.09   x1:09.49        

     r:+0.75  33.94   35.55                                                

 44 Kimberly Eurillo    SO Pfeiffer             1:06.28    1:09.67        

     r:+0.71  34.03   35.64                                                

 45 Lauren Bowling         NC A&T-NC                 NT    1:10.15        

     r:+0.77  33.56   36.59                                                

 46 Emily Black         JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:00.41   x1:10.20        

     r:+0.74  32.41   37.79                                                

 47 Niya Ross           FR NC A&T-NC            1:06.00    1:10.64        

     r:+0.76  34.39   36.25                                                

 48 Elizabeth Acker     JR UNC Asheville-NC     1:12.00    1:11.01        

     r:+0.71  35.51   35.50                                                

 49 Anslee Smith        FR Pfeiffer             1:09.22   x1:11.66        

     r:+0.64  34.66   37.00                                                

 50 Christian Hill      JR NC A&T-NC            1:09.04    1:12.86        

     r:+0.67  35.48   37.38                                                

 51 Hallie Gillespie    JR UNC Asheville-NC     1:13.85    1:15.57        

     r:+0.71  36.48   39.09                                                

 52 Stephanie Medina    SO Greensboro-NC        1:15.00    1:19.52        

     r:+0.82  38.76   40.76                                                

 53 Sara Simmons        JR NC A&T-NC            1:34.96   x1:35.86        

     r:+0.77  47.28   48.58                                                

 -- Kristen Lawson      JR UNC Asheville-NC     1:11.00         NS        

 -- Madison Peregoy     FR Greensboro-NC        1:25.00         NS        

 -- Courtney Wilkins    JR NC A&T-NC            1:25.31         NS        

 

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ivan Kopas          SR NC State-NC            48.14      50.27         32  

     r:+0.55  24.39   25.88                                                

  2 Mike Camper         SO NC State-NC            50.22      51.54         28  

     r:+0.57  25.26   26.28                                                

  3 David Williams      SO NC State-NC            51.02      51.83         27  

     r:+0.68  25.53   26.30                                                

  4 Justinas Bilis      FR ECU-NC                 48.19      51.97         26  

     r:+0.76  25.11   26.86                                                

  5 Reed Wheeler        FR NC State-NC            49.54     x52.01        

     r:+0.67  25.26   26.75                                                

  6 Ted Minturn         SR Duke-NC                49.43      52.31         25  

     r:+0.55  25.40   26.91                                                

  7 Stephen Coetzer     SO NC State-NC            49.16     x52.34        

     r:+0.70  25.53   26.81                                                

  8 Zach Phelps         FR Queens-NC                 NT      52.41         24  

     r:+0.62  25.46   26.95                                                

  9 Jordan Denmark      JR Gardner-Webb-NC        50.71      52.72         23  

     r:+0.57  25.69   27.03                                                

 10 Kyle House          SR Queens-NC              49.61      53.03         22  

     r:+0.58  25.42   27.61                                                

 11 Andre Smedstad      SO ECU-NC                 49.29      53.16         20  

     r:+0.54  25.56   27.60                                                

 12 Alec Francis        JR ECU-NC                 51.00      53.29         17  

     r:+0.51  25.79   27.50                                                

 13 Tyler Toren         SO Duke-NC                53.09      53.56         16  

     r:+0.62  28.65   24.91                                                

 14 Geoffrey Bobsin     SR ECU-NC                 51.06     x53.68        

     r:+0.51  25.73   27.95                                                

 15 Nick Insley         FR Pfeiffer               52.39      54.20         15  

     r:+0.69  25.82   28.38                                                

 16 Chris Morris        SO Wingate Swimming-NC    51.97      54.25         14  

     r:+0.65  26.50   27.75                                                

 17 Ben Taylor          FR Queens-NC                 NT      54.30         13  

     r:+0.67  26.77   27.53                                                

 18 Romain Decrop       FR Duke-NC                51.56      54.57         12  

     r:+0.61  26.56   28.01                                                

 19 Brandon Searle      SO Gardner-Webb-NC        53.11      54.76         11  

     r:+0.70  29.63   25.13                                                

 20 Colin James         SO Gardner-Webb-NC        50.26      54.87          9  

     r:+0.66  26.30   28.57                                                

 21 Samuel Knapp        SO Wingate Swimming-NC    53.03      54.97          7  

     r:+0.59  27.68   27.29                                                

 22 Austin Hughey       SR Queens-NC              50.56     x54.99        

     r:+0.60  26.44   28.55                                                

 23 Josh Schammel       FR Davidson-NC            54.52      55.13          6  

     r:+0.69  29.54   25.59                                                

 24 Luke Burton         FR Davidson-NC            52.05      55.71          5  

     r:+0.71  26.85   28.86                                                

 25 Taft Kallam         JR Gardner-Webb-NC        52.09     x55.81        

     r:+0.66  27.34   28.47                                                

 26 Adam Hunter         SO Davidson-NC            52.57      55.84          4  

     r:+0.72  27.15   28.69                                                

 27 Ryan Prince         FR Duke-NC                53.91     x56.31        

 28 Mike Jolly          SR ECU-NC                 53.01     x56.39        

     r:+0.70  29.21   27.18                                                

 29 Delaney Brock       FR Duke-NC                53.91     x56.41        

     r:+0.63  28.94   27.47                                                

 30 Reed Miller         JR Wingate Swimming-NC    52.80      57.12          3  

     r:+0.64  27.16   29.96                                                

 31 Ethan Levinson      JR Davidson-NC            51.57     x57.37        

     r:+7.01  27.33   30.04                                                

 32 William Meagher     JR Wingate Swimming-NC    56.00     x57.40        

     r:+0.59  27.68   29.72                                                

 33 Toomas Goutt        SO CATC                   52.94      57.53          2  

     r:+0.72  27.54   29.99                                                

 34 Chris Tilque        FR LRU-NC                 53.28      57.65          1  

     r:+0.57  28.79   28.86                                                

 35 Nicholas Gibson     FR LRU-NC                 57.77      58.77        

     r:+0.62  28.65   30.12                                                

 36 Niles Zatterstrom   SO CATC                 1:00.24      58.97        

     r:+0.63  28.94   30.03                                                

 37 Luke Evans          FR Pfeiffer               58.34      59.19        

     r:+0.57  28.79   30.40                                                

 38 John Kempf          SR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:00.89     x59.91        

     r:+0.61  29.13   30.78                                                

 39 Marcus Carson       SR Davidson-NC            55.64   x1:00.60        

     r:+0.70  29.21   31.39                                                

 40 Justin Schmitz      FR Greensboro-NC          58.00    1:02.27        

     r:+0.70  29.63   32.64                                                

 41 Jacob Snyder        SR CATC                 1:01.18    1:03.37        

     r:+0.68  30.12   33.25                                                

 42 Dustin Brannam      JR Pfeiffer                  NT    1:07.88        

     r:+0.64  32.38   35.50                                                

 43 Patrick King        FR Pfeiffer             1:08.19   x1:09.56        

     r:+0.54  33.86   35.70                                                

 -- Robert Armentrout   FR LRU-NC                 59.31         DQ        

     r:+0.69  29.54   31.66                                                

 -- Jake Valley         SO Queens-NC            1:00.34         NS        

 -- Tim Kniffler        JR Wingate Swimming-NC    49.82         NS        

          r:+6.20                                                          

 

Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kristin Connors     FR NC State-NC         16:58.36   17:13.00         32  

     r:+0.80  29.12   31.36   31.38   31.24   31.46   31.30   31.30   31.16

      31.38   31.27   31.49   31.24   31.26   31.25   31.28   31.22

      31.60   31.28   31.56   31.47   31.37   31.46   31.55   31.51

      31.39   31.41   32.05   31.63   31.56   31.60   31.42   31.45

      29.98

  2 Lauren Chew         SO ECU-NC              16:55.25   17:32.72         28  

     r:+0.81  29.71   31.97   32.21   32.11   32.02   32.21   31.94   31.75

      31.85   31.74   31.72   32.28   31.99   32.04   32.15   32.32

      32.35   32.17   32.10   32.03   32.14   32.10   32.17   32.11

      32.29   31.90   32.46   32.03   31.87   31.66   31.54   31.35

      30.44

  3 Megan Rossi         SO ECU-NC              16:45.21   17:37.44         27  

     r:+0.77  29.39   32.01   32.18   32.29   32.03   32.14   31.91   32.00

      32.06   31.93   32.03   32.04   32.06   32.11   32.08   32.13

      32.04   31.96   31.93   32.15   32.25   32.07   32.12   32.19

      32.14   32.26   32.30   32.27   32.19   32.12   32.23   32.59

      32.24

  4 Shelby Hoyt         SO NC State-NC         16:59.92   17:40.59         26  

     r:+0.87  29.64   32.10   32.10   31.83   31.79   31.58   31.79   31.64

      31.80   31.93   32.21   32.35   32.28   32.26   32.45   32.38

      32.39   32.21   32.38   32.43   32.37   32.31   32.39   32.39

      32.58   32.44   32.65   32.64   32.52   32.48   32.36   32.52

      31.40

  5 Meridith Boudreaux  FR Queens-NC                 NT   17:46.03         25  

     r:+0.85  28.36   31.52   32.10   32.06   32.31   32.38   32.30   32.47

      32.28   32.51   32.47   32.55   32.79   32.50   32.64   31.98

      32.89   32.59   32.84   32.50   32.54   32.55   32.66   31.98

      32.45   32.77   32.72   33.05   32.61   32.90   32.78   32.35

      30.63

  6 Meghan Price        FR Duke-NC             17:40.85   17:52.37         24  

     r:+0.75  30.33   32.45   33.06   33.14   32.86   32.89   32.90   32.96

      32.81   32.75   32.84   32.87   32.89   32.66   32.51   32.64

      32.63   32.67   32.57   32.40   32.45   32.58   32.43   32.23

      32.38   32.19   32.35   32.18   32.38   32.29   32.19   32.44

      31.45

  7 Paige Schmidt       SR Wingate Swimming-NC 16:57.90   17:59.09         23  

     r:+0.81  30.26   32.30   32.65   32.66   33.00   32.88   33.03   32.92

      32.89   33.01   32.64   32.77   32.75   32.65   32.64   32.57

      32.95   32.55   32.88   32.69   32.56   32.81   32.76   32.77

      32.93   32.93   32.91   32.92   33.09   33.05   32.78   32.74

      32.15

  8 Julie Wessler       FR Wingate Swimming-NC 17:32.00   18:05.86         22  

     r:+0.82  30.18   33.01 1:06.35                   33.23   32.94   32.95

      32.95   32.92   32.81   32.73   32.91   33.08   33.00   33.02

      32.98   33.10   33.10   33.24   33.08   32.96   33.11   32.95

      32.88   32.79   32.95   33.30   33.10   33.03   32.97   33.05

      31.69

  9 Madi Dinsmore       FR Gardner-Webb-NC     17:52.14   18:08.25         20  

     r:+0.85  29.19   32.21   32.68   33.18   33.31   33.27   33.11   33.18

      33.12   33.04   33.11   33.23   33.40   33.21   33.11   33.27

      33.20   33.03   33.08   33.27   32.88   33.51   33.31   32.69

      33.37   33.18   32.87   33.89   33.49   33.18   33.08   32.75

      31.85

 10 Hannah Finkernagel  FR Pfeiffer            18:16.01   18:16.06         17  

     r:+0.72  29.94   31.91   32.68   32.86   33.07   32.68   33.02   33.00

      33.07   33.04   33.36   33.43   33.38   33.51   33.57   33.60

      33.42   33.35   33.43   33.36   33.31   34.12   33.60   33.55

      33.83   33.90   33.62   33.62   33.69   33.83   33.07   34.23

      32.01

 11 Emily Bennett       FR Camels-NC           18:03.70   18:19.98         16  

     r:+0.82  29.66   31.90   33.04   33.28   33.33   33.46   33.30   33.25

      33.86   33.42   33.14   33.60   33.73   33.80   33.94   33.67

      33.83   33.54   33.51   33.58   33.80   33.59   33.26   33.51

      33.70   33.54   33.48   33.29   33.21   33.53   33.73   33.51

      32.99

 12 Jessica Miller      FR Davidson-NC         17:52.63   18:26.35         15  

     r:+0.76  29.15   32.32   32.71   32.93   33.50   33.14   33.37   33.39

      33.21   33.50   33.55   33.79   33.81   33.68   34.18   33.88

      34.00   33.74   34.31   33.78   33.74   34.00   34.18   33.74

      33.33   34.18   33.99   33.53   34.21   34.21   34.22   33.89

      33.19

 13 Galen Broido        FR UNC Asheville-NC    18:30.00   18:26.89         14  

     r:+0.83  30.50   33.49   34.05   34.26   34.07   34.19   33.83   34.03

      34.04   34.03   33.62   33.95   33.71   33.73   33.90   33.89

      33.50   33.80   33.75   33.51   33.52   33.70   33.76   33.47

      33.81   33.34   33.40   33.15   33.35   33.26   33.57   33.07

      31.64

 14 Anna Blair Bullock  SO Davidson-NC         17:43.42   18:37.55         13  

     r:+0.78  29.92   32.79   33.28   33.60   33.57   33.70   34.10   34.63

      33.64   33.89   33.92   34.06   34.05   34.24   34.05   33.92

      34.23   34.19   34.35   34.27   34.14   34.40   33.99   34.21

      34.42   34.29   34.73   34.01   34.25   33.80   33.88   33.99

      33.04

 15 Kristen Michal      SR Gardner-Webb-NC     18:30.00   18:46.76         12  

     r:+0.79  29.97   33.05   33.44   33.76   33.67   33.90   34.08   34.35

      33.48   34.38   34.37   34.49   34.59   34.29   34.40   35.05

      34.51   34.54   34.61   34.52   34.58   34.18   34.70   34.43

      34.87   34.75   34.58   34.32   34.79   34.52   34.22   34.76

      32.61

 16 Rachel Ponti        FR Camels-NC           18:02.50   19:02.66         11  

     r:+3.25  30.34   33.06   34.53   34.33   34.28   34.48   34.33   34.66

      34.77   34.59   34.73   34.52   34.62   34.70   34.85   34.68

      35.21   34.98   35.22   34.94   34.93   35.20   34.86   34.79

      35.35   35.08   34.98   35.35   35.43   34.99   35.12   34.97

      33.79

 17 Samantha Maness     SR Pfeiffer            18:41.68   19:25.82          9  

     r:+0.85  30.86   33.79   34.67   34.81   35.25   35.83   34.96   35.33

      35.60   35.72   35.26   35.53   35.81   35.07   35.33   35.84

      35.37   35.63   35.71   35.52   35.59   35.62   35.74   36.16

      35.86   35.90   35.86   35.60   35.56   35.40   35.90   35.70

      35.04

 18 Taylor Davis        SO Queens-NC                 NT   19:35.54          7  

     r:+0.82  30.54   33.58   34.57   34.90   35.46   35.57   35.77   35.73

      36.13   36.02   36.32   36.13   36.50   36.58   36.48   35.88

      35.83   35.57   35.94   35.71   35.66   35.80   35.65   36.05

      35.88   36.01   36.19   36.13   35.99   35.86   35.99   35.98

      35.14

 

Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Alex Menke          SO Queens-NC           15:44.88   15:56.74         32  

     r:+0.77  26.16   28.31   28.51   28.67   28.71   29.00   29.07   29.18

      29.10   29.13   29.19   29.19   29.24   29.27   29.14   29.36

      29.07   29.05   29.63   29.36   29.32   29.34   29.31   29.29

      29.12   29.21   29.10   29.07   29.06   29.44   29.36   28.64

      28.14

  2 Brian Via           JR NC State-NC         15:36.80   16:13.36         28  

     r:+0.79  26.96   29.28   29.80   30.17   30.12   30.57   29.89   30.09

      30.18   30.19   28.79   29.50   29.56   29.74   29.65   29.81

      29.62   29.51   29.43   29.43   29.27   29.45   28.69   29.28

      29.21   29.34   29.64   29.08   29.58   29.93   29.75   29.35

      28.50

  3 Austin Snyder       FR NC State-NC         15:44.94   16:16.18         27  

     r:+0.84  26.99   29.69   30.04   30.21   30.19   30.30   30.11   30.09

      30.12   30.21   29.79   29.75   29.86   29.55   29.42   29.54

      29.50   29.52   29.75   29.66   29.74   29.70   29.82   28.95

      29.46   29.44   29.64   29.47   29.41   29.33   29.63   29.15

      28.15

  4 Alex Harmon         SR Duke-NC             15:23.09   16:32.28         26  

     r:+0.82  27.26   29.53   29.97   30.49   30.54   30.42   30.71   30.46

      30.36   30.35   30.62   30.39   30.38   30.30   30.22   30.15

      30.32   30.19   30.08   30.34   29.76   29.95   29.97   30.08

      30.03   30.16   30.28   29.97   29.79   29.77   29.98   30.06

      29.40

  5 Luke Denman         FR Gardner-Webb-NC     16:13.78   16:40.27         25  

     r:+3.51  27.04   30.35   30.51   30.58   30.48   30.60   30.46   30.34

      31.22   31.22   28.89   29.16   31.64   31.73   30.97   29.66

      31.13   30.55   30.38   30.96   30.54   30.43   31.13   30.78

      29.94   30.34   30.22   30.22   30.10   30.05   30.28   30.31

      28.06

  6 Makis Jorgensen     FR Wingate Swimming-NC 16:10.90   16:42.11         24  

     r:+5.41  28.33   30.45   30.89   31.10   31.30   30.87   31.66   30.72

      30.74   29.62   29.49   29.77   30.50   29.97   29.95   30.11

      30.67   30.21   30.15   30.88   30.15   30.60   30.46   30.24

      30.71   30.83   31.16   31.22   31.55   31.04   30.91   28.93

      26.93

  7 Dylan Ludwick       SO Davidson-NC         15:40.50   16:46.87         23  

     r:+0.74  26.82   29.45   29.80   30.29   30.28   30.43   30.36   30.00

      30.30   30.47   30.31   30.60   30.96   30.97   30.99   31.09

      30.82   31.40   31.61   30.87   30.01   30.93   31.27   31.08

      30.98   31.05   30.96   31.32   30.38   31.09   31.15   31.13

      27.70

  8 Max Schimanski      FR Davidson-NC         16:46.23   16:47.42         22  

     r:+0.80  27.63   30.10   30.69   30.95   30.68   30.55   30.61   30.46

      30.69   30.66   30.54   30.87   30.49   30.69   30.68   30.67

      30.41   30.39   30.62   30.20   30.78   30.70   30.51   30.64

      31.08   30.67   30.95   31.10   30.81   30.90   31.03   30.93

      28.74

  9 Julien Dodu         FR ECU-NC              15:41.99   17:02.17         20  

     r:+0.84  26.97   29.41   30.06   30.06   30.50   30.43   30.37   30.47

      30.54   30.99   31.48   31.48   31.25   31.36   31.42   31.26

      31.45   31.19   31.22   30.93   31.29   31.64   31.21   32.00

      31.40   30.98   31.22   32.15   32.17   31.44   32.04   31.75

      30.04

 10 Jon Derlath         JR Duke-NC             16:01.65   17:05.12         17  

     r:+5.78  27.33   29.79   30.22   30.37   30.53   30.43   30.75   30.60

      31.04   30.99   30.72   30.99   31.12   31.27   31.35   31.46

      31.75   31.10   31.43   31.76   31.68   31.47   31.47   31.56

      31.76   31.69   31.67   31.78   31.80   31.81   31.66   31.68

      30.09

 11 Grant Smith         FR Pfeiffer            16:38.51   17:09.62         16  

     r:+3.54  27.14   30.65   31.18   31.63   31.48   31.53   31.22   31.20

      31.53   31.54   31.50   31.37   31.85   31.75   31.47   31.29

      31.45   31.53   31.97   31.89   31.46   31.36   31.22   31.58

      31.29   31.19   31.61   31.42   31.27   30.92   31.10   30.70

      29.33

 12 Sam Wilson          JR Gardner-Webb-NC     16:00.95   17:18.14         15  

     r:+5.24  29.27   31.18   31.81   32.11   32.16   31.70   32.31   31.79

      31.79   31.95   31.73   31.65   31.97   32.03   31.47   31.75

      31.61   31.74   31.58   31.24   31.53   31.44   31.31   31.46

      31.36   31.13   31.23   31.01   31.36   31.33   31.37   30.97

      29.80

 13 Cole Dutton         SR Wingate Swimming-NC 15:39.38   17:20.05         14  

     r:+0.79  27.81   29.75   29.82   30.17   30.49   30.12   30.35   30.38

      30.48   30.65   30.78   30.87   30.76   31.54   32.14   32.12

      31.71   31.78   32.39   31.86   32.16   32.51   32.33   33.00

      32.76   32.61   33.40   32.70   32.79   32.69   32.72   32.50

      31.91

 14 Nathan Walters      SO ECU-NC              16:00.34   17:26.79         13  

     r:+0.71  27.22   29.26   30.19   30.60   30.63   30.89   31.11   31.62

      32.03   32.07   32.17   32.28   32.24   32.13   32.30   32.12

      32.43   32.47   32.22   32.28   32.33   32.36   32.50   32.45

      32.21   31.94   32.07   32.39   32.54   32.19   32.10   32.02

      31.43

 15 Nick Creidler       JR Queens-NC           16:22.89   17:28.66         12  

     r:+2.73  27.55   29.82   30.54   30.45   31.03   30.64   31.16   31.27

      31.51   30.62   32.25   32.47   32.75   32.75   32.14   32.42

      32.73   32.40   32.15   32.58   32.50   32.31   32.48   31.95

      32.24   32.87   32.45   32.50   32.56   32.49   32.14   31.85

      31.09

 16 Michael Dilks       FR Pfeiffer            18:45.12   18:02.51         11  

     r:+4.20  28.75   31.74   32.06   32.28   32.39   32.97   32.88   32.81

      33.28   33.16   33.47   34.09   33.15   33.53   33.35   33.75

      33.05   33.23   33.36   32.66   32.84   32.63   33.13   32.90

      32.91   33.06   33.15   33.31   32.86   33.02   32.92   32.15

      31.67

 17 Eddie Kirby         SO Greensboro-NC             NT   20:33.65          9  

     r:+0.77  32.10   36.09   37.39   37.00   37.18   38.72   38.33   37.97

      38.41   38.03   38.27   38.61   38.12   37.43   37.88   38.36

      38.70   38.15   37.53   38.71   37.64   37.57   37.70   37.77

      37.66   37.34   37.40   37.34   36.24   36.80   36.67   36.67

      33.87

 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hannah Hopkins      SR NC State-NC               NP     297.45         32  

  2 Rachael Mumma       SO NC State-NC               NP     296.55         28  

  3 Maddie Keeley       FR NC State-NC               NP     248.05         27  

  4 Lindsey Taylor      JR Wingate Swimming-NC       NP     247.45         26  

  5 Kirstie Russell     SR ECU-NC                    NP     244.75         25  

  6 Kaliya Burton-Akri  JR Davidson-NC               NP     237.75         24  

  7 Karen Monuszko      SO Davidson-NC               NP     233.30         23  

  8 Jillian Williams    FR ECU-NC                    NP     225.15         22  

  9 Colleen Jones       JR ECU-NC                    NP     215.90         20  

 10 Taylor Edwards      JR ECU-NC                    NP    x203.60        

 11 Gillian McLean      FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NP     163.00         17  

 

Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hudson Rains        SR NC State-NC               NP     339.00         32  

  2 Charles Retter      FR NC State-NC               NP     271.70         28  

  3 Tyler Dunsmore      SR ECU-NC                    NP     244.25         27  

  4 Sean Piacente       FR ECU-NC                    NP     241.50         26  

  5 Kyle Comiskey       SR ECU-NC                    NP     229.60         25  

  6 Alex Clark          FR ECU-NC                    NP    x210.50        

 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Caroline Arakelian  FR Queens-NC            1:58.80    2:02.65         32  

     r:+0.70  28.98   30.69   31.40   31.58                                

  2 Kaitlin Mills       JR NC State-NC          1:58.20    2:05.02         28  

     r:+0.70  29.98   32.16   31.99   30.89                                

  3 Hannah Freyman      SO NC State-NC          2:00.93    2:05.07         27  

     r:+0.63  29.01   31.38   32.13   32.55                                

  4 Megan McCarroll     SO Duke-NC              2:00.35    2:05.47         26  

     r:+0.63  30.23   32.61   31.82   30.81                                

  5 Katie Pheil         JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:02.00    2:06.17         25  

     r:+0.71  29.99   31.62   32.36   32.20                                

  6 Kayla Ford          SR ECU-NC               2:01.52    2:06.55         24  

     r:+0.73  29.73   31.64   32.57   32.61                                

  7 Nicole Haynes       SO NC State-NC          1:59.64    2:07.30         23  

     r:+0.62  30.26   33.14   32.44   31.46                                

  8 Siri Smits          SO NC State-NC          1:59.58   x2:07.41        

     r:+0.65  30.03   32.07   32.81   32.50                                

  9 Anna Gibas          JR ECU-NC               2:00.05    2:07.75         22  

     r:+0.66  30.10   32.42   33.19   32.04                                

 10 Paige Moorhead      SO ECU-NC               2:10.39    2:08.92         20  

     r:+0.71  30.05   32.49   33.45   32.93                                

 11 Kayla Grim          SO NC State-NC          1:59.21   x2:09.36        

     r:+0.65  30.06   32.46   33.61   33.23                                

 12 Lauren Malachowski  FR Davidson-NC          2:05.22    2:09.57         17  

     r:+0.73  30.98   32.68   33.12   32.79                                

 13 AJ Jones            FR ECU-NC               2:03.56   x2:09.70        

     r:+0.76  30.76   33.26   33.49   32.19                                

 14 Sydney Postmus      SO Camels-NC            2:06.94    2:09.81         16  

     r:+0.55  30.36   32.81   33.76   32.88                                

 15 Lily Tang           FR Camels-NC            2:09.52    2:10.12         15  

     r:+0.57  31.34   32.71   32.81   33.26                                

 16 April Niccolai      FR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:09.57    2:10.40         14  

     r:+0.65  30.34   32.73   33.38   33.95                                

 17 Kelsi Hobbs         SR Davidson-NC          2:09.30    2:11.87         13  

     r:+0.65  30.84   32.97   33.66   34.40                                

 18 Eneka Lamb          JR Duke-NC              2:05.48    2:11.96         12  

     r:+0.60  31.01   33.14   34.13   33.68                                

 19 Sarah Jabusch       FR Camels-NC            2:14.48    2:12.14         11  

     r:+0.57  31.94   33.34   33.84   33.02                                

 20 Taylor Schwartz     FR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:08.29    2:12.44          9  

     r:+0.64  31.23   33.28   34.12   33.81                                

 21 Caroline Conklin    SO Duke-NC              2:10.15    2:12.84          7  

     r:+0.65  31.23   33.58   34.28   33.75                                

 22 Francesca Devine    SO Davidson-NC          2:07.16    2:12.91          6  

     r:+0.57  31.32   33.20   34.17   34.22                                

 23 Valerie Dembny      JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:03.62    2:14.30          5  

     r:+0.67  31.27   34.16   34.69   34.18                                

 24 Susie Ward          FR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:14.99    2:15.07          4  

     r:+0.76  31.14   34.23   35.13   34.57                                

 25 Laurenn Singleton   SR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:06.32   x2:15.46        

     r:+0.71  31.09   33.55   34.96   35.86                                

 26 Rita Koryukova      FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:05.50    2:16.09          3  

     r:+0.67  31.47   34.43   35.39   34.80                                

 27 Sarah Walker        SO Camels-NC            2:10.35   x2:16.67        

     r:+0.68  33.33   35.38   33.76   34.20                                

 28 Yukina Onoda        SR Pfeiffer             2:12.85    2:16.73          2  

     r:+0.60  32.69   33.92   34.91   35.21                                

 29 Zoe Wuckovich       SO Davidson-NC          2:09.20   x2:17.18        

     r:+0.64  32.47   34.28   35.47   34.96                                

 30 Emma Tobey          FR Davidson-NC          2:09.49   x2:17.44        

     r:+0.68  31.73   34.42   35.96   35.33                                

 31 Chelsea Lawson      SO Camels-NC            2:10.07   x2:17.55        

     r:+0.60  33.27   34.59   35.42   34.27                                

 32 Galen Broido        FR UNC Asheville-NC     2:10.00    2:17.89          1  

     r:+0.79  33.05   35.02   35.32   34.50                                

 33 Abigail McRea       FR LRU-NC               2:17.39    2:17.97        

     r:+0.76  33.25   35.06   35.12   34.54                                

 34 Ciara McTarsney     FR Queens-NC            2:14.40    2:19.72        

     r:+0.82  32.80   35.43   35.71   35.78                                

 35 Jessica Burgess     FR Pfeiffer             2:11.79    2:20.54        

     r:+0.64  32.59   35.61   36.81   35.53                                

 36 Kendall Field       FR LRU-NC               2:20.48    2:21.65        

     r:+0.64  33.32   36.53   36.67   35.13                                

 37 Jasmine Arzadon     SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:09.74   x2:23.00        

     r:+0.66  34.06   36.54   37.12   35.28                                

 38 Gina Glenn          SR LRU-NC               2:14.49    2:23.97        

     r:+0.63  34.17   36.00   37.04   36.76                                

 39 Taylor Davis        SO Queens-NC            2:17.42    2:25.14        

     r:+0.62  33.44   37.53   37.34   36.83                                

 40 Madison Hansen      JR Queens-NC            2:17.63   x2:26.23        

     r:+0.69  33.81   36.70   37.39   38.33                                

 41 Emily Black         JR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:07.82   x2:26.45        

     r:+0.77  35.20   36.42   37.33   37.50                                

 42 Alyssa Fish         FR LRU-NC               2:20.67   x2:28.88        

     r:+0.72  34.10   38.02   39.10   37.66                                

 43 Kimberly Eurillo    SO Pfeiffer             2:29.00    2:29.74        

     r:+0.70  36.55   38.32   37.85   37.02                                

 44 Sam Garrett         FR LRU-NC               2:23.81   x2:30.45        

     r:+0.72  34.55   38.07   39.50   38.33                                

 45 Christian Hill      JR NC A&T-NC            2:25.28    2:34.07        

     r:+0.62  36.05   39.02   39.56   39.44                                

 46 Anslee Smith        FR Pfeiffer             2:40.21   x2:36.70        

     r:+0.68  36.32   39.62   41.15   39.61                                

 47 Victoria Orr        FR NC A&T-NC            2:41.00    2:37.32        

     r:+0.76  37.00   40.05   40.82   39.45                                

 48 Hallie Gillespie    JR UNC Asheville-NC     2:30.00    2:41.68        

     r:+0.79  39.01   40.47   41.67   40.53                                

 49 Sara Simmons        JR NC A&T-NC            3:24.37    3:22.09        

     r:+0.76  47.59 2:34.50                                                

 -- Hayley Bratys       SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:09.92         NS        

 -- Courtney Wilkins    JR NC A&T-NC                 NT         NS        

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ivan Kopas          SR NC State-NC          1:44.91    1:49.26         32  

     r:+0.53  25.52   27.71   28.26   27.77                                

  2 Stephen Coetzer     SO NC State-NC          1:45.67    1:51.94         28  

     r:+0.71  26.85   28.87   27.90   28.32                                

  3 Nathan Lile         FR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:49.92    1:52.31         27  

     r:+0.63  26.91   28.28   28.69   28.43                                

  4 Taylor Harris       SR NC State-NC          1:51.47    1:53.69         26  

     r:+7.12  27.67   28.64   28.76   28.62                                

  5 Jordan Denmark      JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:47.16    1:54.08         25  

     r:+0.54  27.31   29.31   28.87   28.59                                

  6 Marko Blazevski     JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:55.00    1:54.20         24  

     r:+0.65  27.63   29.02   28.83   28.72                                

  7 Attila Kiraly       JR ECU-NC               1:48.73    1:54.47         23  

     r:+0.62  26.76   29.06   29.37   29.28                                

  8 Ted Minturn         SR Duke-NC              1:44.75    1:54.52         22  

     r:+0.64  26.61   28.45   29.20   30.26                                

  9 Ryan Wilkinson      FR NC State-NC          1:51.94   x1:55.38        

     r:+0.67  27.96   30.05   29.53   27.84                                

 10 Reed Wheeler        FR NC State-NC          1:51.72   x1:56.85        

     r:+0.64  27.87   29.57   29.94   29.47                                

 11 Ben Taylor          FR Queens-NC            1:53.30    1:57.78         20  

     r:+0.74  28.11   29.96   29.94   29.77                                

 12 Tyler Toren         SO Duke-NC              1:54.75    1:58.23         17  

     r:+0.63  27.83   29.97   30.63   29.80                                

 13 Alec Francis        JR ECU-NC               1:52.06    1:58.43         16  

     r:+0.53  26.59   29.40   31.27   31.17                                

 14 Ty Stahl            SR Duke-NC              1:50.50    1:58.69         15  

     r:+0.57  27.13   29.68   30.76   31.12                                

 15 Mike Jolly          SR ECU-NC               1:51.28    1:58.86         14  

     r:+0.62  27.90   30.48   30.67   29.81                                

 16 Zach Phelps         FR Queens-NC                 NT    1:59.30         13  

     r:+0.65  27.15   30.28   31.25   30.62                                

 17 Josh Schammel       FR Davidson-NC          1:57.17    1:59.45         12  

     r:+0.68  28.21   30.31   30.55   30.38                                

 18 Kyle House          SR Queens-NC            1:50.71    1:59.48         11  

     r:+0.58  27.67   30.42   31.18   30.21                                

 19 Michael Dugan       FR ECU-NC               1:51.55   x1:59.55        

     r:+0.62  28.50   30.75   30.13   30.17                                

 20 Macon Crowder       FR ECU-NC               1:50.99   x2:00.01        

     r:+0.62  28.14   30.23 1:01.64                                        

 21 Chris Morris        SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:52.32    2:00.04          9  

     r:+0.67  28.52   30.68   31.13   29.71                                

 22 Ryan Prince         FR Duke-NC              1:54.00   x2:00.21        

     r:+0.59  28.75   29.94   30.80   30.72                                

 23 Samuel Knapp        SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:56.93    2:00.53          7  

     r:+0.60  28.27   30.03   31.32   30.91                                

 24 Taft Kallam         JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:52.23    2:00.61          6  

     r:+0.69  28.55   30.69   30.68   30.69                                

 25 Andre Smedstad      SO ECU-NC               1:51.81   x2:00.64        

     r:+0.58  27.41   30.87   31.66   30.70                                

 26 Luke Burton         FR Davidson-NC          1:57.24    2:01.73          5  

     r:+0.66  28.46   31.15   31.40   30.72                                

 27 Delaney Brock       FR Duke-NC              2:00.50   x2:02.33        

     r:+0.68  28.42   30.40   31.72   31.79                                

 28 Ethan Levinson      JR Davidson-NC          1:52.48    2:03.09          4  

     r:+0.62  28.06   31.28   31.57   32.18                                

 29 Adam Hunter         SO Davidson-NC          1:55.58   x2:03.12        

     r:+0.73  29.16   30.80   31.45   31.71                                

 30 Toomas Goutt        SO CATC                 1:55.08    2:04.60          3  

     r:+0.73  28.13   30.83   32.57   33.07                                

 31 Colin James         SO Gardner-Webb-NC      1:53.03   x2:04.68        

     r:+0.68  28.79   31.58   32.26   32.05                                

 32 Nick Insley         FR Pfeiffer             1:58.15    2:05.61          2  

     r:+0.62  28.72   31.08   33.40   32.41                                

 33 Teddy Esch          JR LRU-NC               2:10.45    2:06.72          1  

     r:+0.67  29.89   32.68   32.53   31.62                                

 34 Chris Tilque        FR LRU-NC               2:09.14    2:07.68        

     r:+0.66  31.00   33.18   32.14   31.36                                

 35 Marcus Carson       SR Davidson-NC          2:01.13   x2:10.36        

     r:+0.65  30.92   32.91   33.17   33.36                                

 36 Luke Evans          FR Pfeiffer             2:12.93    2:14.47        

     r:+0.64  31.19   33.08   35.20   35.00                                

 37 John Kempf          SR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:10.99   x2:21.32        

     r:+0.65  33.47   35.76   36.18   35.91                                

 -- Tim Kniffler        JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:47.90         NS        

 -- Justin Schmitz      FR Greensboro-NC        2:10.00         NS        

 -- Jake Valley         SO Queens-NC            2:09.07         NS        

 

Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Marifrances Henley  SR NC State-NC            49.63      52.24         32  

     r:+0.78  25.33   26.91                                                

  2 Chelsea Ye          FR Duke-NC                50.98      52.37         28  

     r:+0.78  25.32   27.05                                                

  3 Mariah Hamil        FR NC State-NC            51.84      52.51         27  

     r:+0.82  25.13   27.38                                                

  4 Giorgie Graves      FR Gardner-Webb-NC        52.19      52.81         26  

     r:+6.63  25.39   27.42                                                

  5 Holly Berenotto     SR ECU-NC                 50.64      53.14         25  

     r:+3.33  25.48   27.66                                                

  6 Allison Hendren     SR NC State-NC            51.15      53.30         24  

     r:+0.77  25.44   27.86                                                

  7 Zina Grogg          JR NC State-NC            52.46     x53.51        

     r:+0.72  25.66   27.85                                                

  8 Heather O'Toole     SR ECU-NC                 51.56      53.63         23  

     r:+5.12  25.77   27.86                                                

  9 Linsay Cooper       FR Duke-NC                52.85      53.73         22  

     r:+3.81  26.20   27.53                                                

 10 Lauren Weaver       JR Duke-NC                51.15      53.94         20  

     r:+0.78  26.26   27.68                                                

 11 Kathryn Eckhart     FR Duke-NC                51.55     x54.07        

     r:+0.65  25.74   28.33                                                

 12 Lauren Mock         FR Queens-NC              53.30      54.26         17  

     r:+0.75  26.09   28.17                                                

 13 Kelly Hagerty       JR Duke-NC                52.05     x54.32        

     r:+4.33  25.88   28.44                                                

 14 Sydney Postmus      SO Camels-NC              52.88      54.59         16  

     r:+0.76  26.26   28.33                                                

 15 Jean DeOrnellas     SR Davidson-NC            52.21      54.61         15  

     r:+2.96  26.42   28.19                                                

 16 Erica Wammock       FR Camels-NC              52.64      54.62         14  

     r:+3.91  26.20   28.42                                                

 17 Lauren Poli         SO NC State-NC            52.49     x54.73        

     r:+0.71  26.39   28.34                                                

 18 Alex Doonis         FR ECU-NC                 52.76      54.86         13  

     r:+4.34  25.96   28.90                                                

 19 Alaina Mattix       FR Gardner-Webb-NC        52.39      54.87         12  

     r:+7.29  25.87   29.00                                                

 20 Kristin Diemer      SO Queens-NC              53.04      55.14         11  

     r:+5.46  26.52   28.62                                                

 21 Anna Springer       JR Gardner-Webb-NC        56.49      55.19          9  

     r:+0.75  26.21   28.98                                                

 22 Angela Healy        FR Davidson-NC            53.71      55.28          7  

              26.89   28.39                                                

 23 Liz Van Halsema     SR Gardner-Webb-NC        53.34     x55.40        

              26.85   28.55                                                

 24 Fallon Kelley       JR Queens-NC              55.43      55.53          6  

     r:+0.76  27.24   28.29                                                

 25 Larissa Joassaint   SO Camels-NC              53.20      55.59          5  

     r:+2.31  26.81   28.78                                                

 26 Liz Mace            JR Davidson-NC            53.78      55.64          4  

              26.96   28.68                                                

 27 Amanda Ray             Wingate Swimming-NC    52.50      55.72          3  

     r:+0.79  26.49   29.23                                                

 28 Anna Blair Bullock  SO Davidson-NC            54.91     x55.97        

     r:+3.86  26.81   29.16                                                

 29 Ana Fish            FR Wingate Swimming-NC    54.50      56.34          2  

              27.21   29.13                                                

 30 Jessica Miller      FR Davidson-NC            54.19     x56.47        

              27.20   29.27                                                

 31 Allie Petersen      FR Gardner-Webb-NC        57.28     x56.87        

     r:+0.79  27.94   28.93                                                

 32 Emily Bozant        SO Queens-NC              54.03     x56.99        

              27.09   29.90                                                

 33 Kenya Dunn          FR NC A&T-NC              55.00      57.35          1  

     r:+3.89  26.88   30.47                                                

 34 Amanda Gilbert      JR Wingate Swimming-NC    53.11      57.46        

     r:+8.59  27.16   30.30                                                

 35 Kat Costin          FR Camels-NC              56.41     x57.53        

     r:+0.83  27.19   30.34                                                

 36 Hannah Finkernagel  FR Pfeiffer               54.22      57.74        

              27.36   30.38                                                

 37 Marissa Coughlin    JR Camels-NC              55.56     x57.81        

     r:+6.24  27.33   30.48                                                

 38 Ashley Ireland      SO UNC Asheville-NC       56.00      57.85        

     r:+0.95  27.75   30.10                                                

 39 Abby Swanson        FR Wingate Swimming-NC    56.00     x58.27        

     r:+0.89  28.25   30.02                                                

 40 Eduarda Zucco       JR Wingate Swimming-NC    53.70     x58.60        

              27.97   30.63                                                

 41 Michaela Beatty     FR LRU-NC                 57.60      59.16        

     r:+7.45  28.76   30.40                                                

 42 Maegan Jones        FR LRU-NC                 57.98      59.29        

     r:+0.85  28.68   30.61                                                

 43 Danielle Jackson    SO NC A&T-NC              58.74      59.48        

     r:+0.81  28.18   31.30                                                

 44 Regina Robertson    FR Greensboro-NC          57.94      59.59        

     r:+0.89  28.45   31.14                                                

 45 Chloe Carr          SO UNC Asheville-NC     1:00.05      59.81        

     r:+0.74  28.74   31.07                                                

 46 Morgan Dionne       JR Pfeiffer               58.12    1:00.78        

     r:+4.39  29.05   31.73                                                

 47 Eliza Ritchie       JR UNC Asheville-NC     1:01.74    1:01.01        

     r:+0.69  29.64   31.37                                                

 48 Erika Eiseman       JR NC A&T-NC            1:00.03    1:01.46        

     r:+0.87  28.83   32.63                                                

 49 Sam Garrett         FR LRU-NC                 58.79    1:02.04        

     r:+0.85  29.56   32.48                                                

 50 Kendall Field       FR LRU-NC               1:02.94   x1:02.84        

     r:+0.81  30.37   32.47                                                

 51 Alyssa Fish         FR LRU-NC                 58.61   x1:03.62        

     r:+0.88  29.69   33.93                                                

 52 Sierra Zentz        FR Greensboro-NC        1:08.00    1:07.78        

     r:+0.73  32.78   35.00                                                

 53 Amanda Larsen       SO UNC Asheville-NC     1:04.00   x1:08.34        

     r:+0.85  32.53   35.81                                                

 54 Aarin Miles         JR NC A&T-NC                 NT   x1:08.55        

 55 Madison Peregoy     FR Greensboro-NC        1:10.04    1:09.03        

     r:+0.86  32.48   36.55                                                

 56 LaBraya Milton      JR NC A&T-NC            1:15.73   x1:13.76        

 57 Meredith Colon      JR Greensboro-NC        1:13.93   x1:14.66        

 58 Sarah Smith         JR Greensboro-NC        1:18.98   x1:20.80        

 -- Kristen Lawson      JR UNC Asheville-NC     1:01.00         NS        

 -- Anastasia Amoirogl  FR ECU-NC                 50.99         NS        

 

Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ben Hwang           SR Duke-NC                44.35      45.09         32  

     r:+5.93  21.54   23.55                                                

  2 Brandon Kingston    SR NC State-NC            46.11      45.76         28  

     r:+4.71  22.04   23.72                                                

  3 Matthew Thomas      JR NC State-NC            44.97      45.92         27  

     r:+2.18  22.04   23.88                                                

  4 Nikola Simic        SO ECU-NC                 44.59      45.99         26  

     r:+0.74  22.30   23.69                                                

  5 Stefan Knight       SO Duke-NC                44.87      46.50         25  

     r:+2.70  22.28   24.22                                                

  6 Justinas Bilis      FR ECU-NC                 44.59      46.69         24  

     r:+8.69  22.34   24.35                                                

  7 Simonas Bilis       FR NC State-NC            43.99      46.73         23  

      r:+8.80  9.33   37.40                                                

  8 Louis Wojciechowsk  FR NC State-NC            45.19     x47.26        

     r:+0.76  22.83   24.43                                                

  9 Sam Skinner         FR Duke-NC                45.80      47.27         22  

     r:+3.76  22.99   24.28                                                

 10 Gerard Woody        SO NC State-NC            45.13     x47.34        

     r:+0.76  22.70   24.64                                                

 11 Geoffrey Bobsin     SR ECU-NC                 45.99      47.55         20  

     r:+3.32  22.90   24.65                                                

 12 Spencer Waganaar    SR Wingate Swimming-NC    45.81      47.69         17  

     r:+4.45  23.16   24.53                                                

 13 Adam Flur           SR Duke-NC                46.15     x47.75        

     r:+4.86  22.75   25.00                                                

 14 Jeffrey Mead        SO ECU-NC                 45.60     x47.84        

     r:+0.70  22.87   24.97                                                

 15 Mike Donnalley      SO Duke-NC                46.68     x48.02        

     r:+0.83  23.52   24.50                                                

 16 Trevor Irish        FR ECU-NC                 46.20     x48.05        

     r:+0.79  23.22   24.83                                                

 17 Rory Julyan         SR Wingate Swimming-NC    45.06      48.07         16  

     r:+5.07  22.61   25.46                                                

 18 Joe MacGregor       FR Gardner-Webb-NC        46.96      48.11         15  

     r:+3.47  23.12   24.99                                                

 19 Dylon Johnson       FR Wingate Swimming-NC    47.00      48.32         14  

     r:+0.76  23.49   24.83                                                

 20 Magnus Lundgren     SO CATC                   45.74      48.45         13  

     r:+0.72  23.07   25.38                                                

 21 Dj Hughes           SR Gardner-Webb-NC        48.47      48.51         12  

     r:+0.69  23.45   25.06                                                

 22 Ben Stewart-Bates   SO Davidson-NC            48.19      48.72         11  

     r:+4.03  23.42   25.30                                                

 23 Austin Sumrall      SO Queens-NC              46.68      48.74          9  

     r:+0.71  23.46   25.28                                                

 24 Brandon Kegley      SO Davidson-NC            46.46      48.78          7  

     r:+0.80  23.39   25.39                                                

 25 Issam Zeraidi       SO Wingate Swimming-NC    45.78     x48.79        

     r:+0.82  23.52   25.27                                                

 26 Ethan Garrison      FR Queens-NC              47.80      48.84          6  

     r:+0.80  23.54   25.30                                                

 27 Cameron Bard        FR Davidson-NC               NT      48.87          5  

     r:+0.71  23.32   25.55                                                

 28 Zach Phelps         FR Queens-NC              47.90      49.37          4  

     r:+2.67  23.70   25.67                                                

 29 George Moreno       SR Pfeiffer               47.43      49.76          3  

     r:+0.71  23.76   26.00                                                

 30 Mark Franz          SR Pfeiffer               48.95      49.83          2  

     r:+4.12  23.71   26.12                                                

 31 Robert Steljes      FR LRU-NC                 50.73      49.88          1  

     r:+0.82  23.89   25.99                                                

 32 Reed Miller         JR Wingate Swimming-NC    47.57     x50.15        

     r:+3.60  23.71   26.44                                                

 33 Quinn Waggoner      JR Davidson-NC            48.70     x50.63        

     r:+0.79  24.38   26.25                                                

 34 Colin MacKay        FR Davidson-NC            47.68     x50.84        

     r:+0.74  24.02   26.82                                                

 35 Mitch Turner        SR Gardner-Webb-NC        47.68      50.88        

     r:+7.42  24.32   26.56                                                

 36 Nick Insley         FR Pfeiffer               47.82      51.02        

     r:+0.69  24.39   26.63                                                

 37 Sean Curry          SO Queens-NC              50.09     x51.06        

     r:+4.02  24.27   26.79                                                

 38 Shane Courtney      JR LRU-NC                 50.80      51.42        

     r:+0.76  24.96   26.46                                                

 39 Jonathan Hofrichte  FR LRU-NC                 52.44      51.59        

     r:+0.80  24.46   27.13                                                

 40 Zachary Hatley      FR CATC                   51.46      51.83        

     r:+0.68  24.51   27.32                                                

 41 Niall Courtney      JR LRU-NC                 50.07     x51.85        

     r:+0.70  24.79   27.06                                                

 42 Jacob Snyder        SR CATC                   50.84      52.98        

     r:+0.74  24.99   27.99                                                

 43 Marquise Snipes     FR Pfeiffer               52.01     x53.61        

     r:+0.78  25.11   28.50                                                

 44 Zachary Smith       FR Pfeiffer               52.39     x56.70        

     r:+0.81  26.29   30.41                                                

 45 Matt Troy           JR Greensboro-NC        1:00.00    1:02.62        

     r:+0.73  29.17   33.45                                                

 46 Ryan Hurd           SO Greensboro-NC        1:02.44    1:03.36        

     r:+0.89  30.67   32.69                                                

 47 Charles Graham      SR Greensboro-NC        1:04.36    1:04.36        

     r:+0.82  30.78   33.58                                                

 48 Dominic Hehner      JR Greensboro-NC        1:07.12   x1:04.97        

     r:+0.77  31.56   33.41                                                

 49 Zack Morton         SO Greensboro-NC        1:10.85   x1:12.82        

     r:+4.78  33.35   39.47                                                

 -- John Drelich        FR Gardner-Webb-NC        51.85         DQ        

     r:+0.72  25.94   27.98                                                

 -- Matt Anderson       JR Gardner-Webb-NC        46.91         NS        

 -- Jonathan Deming     SR Greensboro-NC        1:02.39         NS        

 

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Christine Wixted    JR Duke-NC              2:12.27    2:20.17         32  

     r:+2.71  31.24   35.87   36.32   36.74                                

  2 Kelsey Liu          JR NC State-NC          2:17.27    2:22.16         28  

     r:+5.63  33.79   36.53   36.08   35.76                                

  3 Nicole Giamber      FR NC State-NC          2:17.29    2:22.24         27  

     r:+3.35  32.82   36.37   36.30   36.75                                

  4 Meredith Nakano     SO Davidson-NC          2:19.91    2:23.93         26  

     r:+0.78  33.12   36.74   36.82   37.25                                

  5 Charity Byrum       SO Gardner-Webb-NC      2:17.33    2:25.39         25  

     r:+0.79  32.49   36.73   37.73   38.44                                

  6 Alessandra Troncos  FR UNC Asheville-NC     2:25.00    2:25.50         24  

     r:+5.41  33.58   37.45   37.66   36.81                                

  7 Christina McCann    SR NC State-NC          2:17.30    2:25.70         23  

     r:+0.80  32.74   36.70   37.98   38.28                                

  8 Megan Sellers       FR ECU-NC               2:22.04    2:26.19         22  

     r:+0.65  32.75   37.99   38.17   37.28                                

  9 Payton Schrum       FR NC State-NC          2:20.45   x2:26.45        

     r:+4.06  33.64   36.53   37.87   38.41                                

 10 Elizabeth Oliver    SR ECU-NC               2:21.15    2:26.82         20  

     r:+0.76  33.86   36.93   38.00   38.03                                

 11 Anna Holland Lawre  SR ECU-NC               2:20.20    2:27.12         17  

     r:+8.07  33.72   37.21   37.27   38.92                                

 12 Monica Milici       FR Queens-NC                 NT    2:27.51         16  

     r:+0.76  32.60   37.33   38.47   39.11                                

 13 Katherine Plevka    SO Duke-NC              2:22.21    2:27.84         15  

     r:+0.81  33.85   37.66   38.09   38.24                                

 14 Charlsie Lincoln    SO ECU-NC               2:18.60   x2:27.90        

     r:+0.72  32.75   37.08   38.70   39.37                                

 15 Chloe Carr          SO UNC Asheville-NC     2:30.00    2:29.22         14  

     r:+7.78  33.78   38.34   38.49   38.61                                

 16 Samantha Shelley    JR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:20.67    2:29.38         13  

     r:+9.17  33.85   37.51   38.43   39.59                                

 17 Hannah Collins      JR NC State-NC          2:23.98   x2:30.24        

     r:+4.63  34.54   37.97   38.88   38.85                                

 18 Caroline Vrana      JR Davidson-NC          2:26.08    2:31.20         12  

     r:+0.82  33.99   38.34   39.52   39.35                                

 19 Luisa Santiesteban  SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:27.54    2:31.39         11  

     r:+7.49  34.48   38.16   39.32   39.43                                

 20 Kaila Billups       FR Camels-NC            2:33.77    2:32.48          9  

     r:+0.74  34.63   38.32   39.52   40.01                                

 21 Emma Durante        SO Queens-NC            2:26.00    2:32.62          7  

     r:+0.87  33.93   37.94   39.40   41.35                                

 22 Michelle Palacio    SR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:26.36    2:32.63          6  

     r:+5.88  34.50   38.20   39.91   40.02                                

 23 Carly Bowles        FR Camels-NC            2:26.09    2:34.26          5  

     r:+2.21  35.18   38.47   40.10   40.51                                

 24 Charlotte Cornet    JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:22.00    2:34.36          4  

     r:+0.76  34.17   38.87   40.47   40.85                                

 25 Meredith Cooper     SO Camels-NC            2:25.30    2:35.07          3  

     r:+0.86  34.95   39.28   40.20   40.64                                

 26 Kayla McAvoy        FR Davidson-NC          2:24.62    2:35.55          2  

     r:+0.88  35.59   39.19   40.16   40.61                                

 27 Leah Catherine Wat  FR LRU-NC               2:38.51    2:36.16          1  

     r:+0.79  36.01   39.31   39.85   40.99                                

 28 Alex Andrechuk      JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:25.47    2:37.73        

     r:+3.06  35.46   40.45   40.65   41.17                                

 29 Erin Francis        JR Camels-NC            2:32.21   x2:37.80        

     r:+0.70  35.76   39.60   40.92   41.52                                

 30 Haley Carter        SR Pfeiffer             2:30.47    2:39.42        

     r:+0.77  34.42   40.06   42.22   42.72                                

 31 Ariane Nguyenduy    SO Davidson-NC          2:45.75   x2:40.35        

     r:+0.79  35.34   40.15   41.63   43.23                                

 32 Victoria Tormenti   SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:31.91   x2:40.66        

     r:+3.84  37.61   40.72   40.81   41.52                                

 33 Mackenzie Robinson  SO Davidson-NC          2:34.26   x2:41.33        

     r:+0.82  36.64   41.09   41.72   41.88                                

 34 Bryce Connolly      FR Camels-NC            2:53.51   x2:41.71        

     r:+0.69  37.09   40.90   42.23   41.49                                

 35 Kristen Bohrer      SO Queens-NC            2:31.53    2:41.76        

     r:+4.36  35.34   39.75   42.27   44.40                                

 36 Caroline Mills      SO LRU-NC               2:40.81    2:42.06        

      r:+0.76  9.12   27.27   40.38 1:25.29                                

 37 Dani Horne          SR Greensboro-NC        2:50.63    2:44.98        

     r:+0.82  36.94   42.15   43.02   42.87                                

 38 Tara Baitsholts     SO LRU-NC               2:33.53    2:45.01        

     r:+0.81  36.56   41.54   43.41   43.50                                

 39 Kristina Nork       FR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:33.59   x2:45.61        

     r:+4.52  36.99   42.15   42.97   43.50                                

 40 Jade Hill           FR NC A&T-NC            2:36.00    2:47.64        

     r:+4.51  36.35   42.37   43.63   45.29                                

 41 Taylor Jones        SR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   x2:48.37        

     r:+0.90  38.32   43.12   43.42   43.51                                

 42 Danielle Jackson    SO NC A&T-NC            2:42.30    2:51.60        

     r:+6.14  38.00   43.72 1:29.88                                        

 43 Lauren Fisher       JR Greensboro-NC        2:49.73    2:54.05        

     r:+0.94  37.34   42.98   47.57   46.16                                

 44 Melissa Roberts     JR Pfeiffer             2:45.16    2:54.43        

     r:+0.82  40.21   44.70   44.93   44.59                                

 45 Vera DeFusco        JR Pfeiffer             2:58.87    3:08.50        

     r:+0.76  41.83   47.92   49.34   49.41                                

 46 Aarin Miles         JR NC A&T-NC            3:13.80    3:14.58        

     r:+8.67  43.42   51.04   50.58   49.54                                

 -- Mary Rudolph        JR Pfeiffer             2:28.92         NS        

 

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rokas Cepulis       SO ECU-NC               1:57.14    2:05.71         32  

     r:+9.66  28.24   31.71   32.77   32.99                                

  2 Jake Matysek        JR NC State-NC          2:02.04    2:06.20         28  

     r:+0.71  28.22   31.71   32.89   33.38                                

  3 Damjan Petrovski    FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:15.00    2:06.71         27  

     r:+0.82  29.27   32.87   32.49   32.08                                

  4 Jim Zuponeck        SR Duke-NC              2:00.79    2:06.88         26  

     r:+0.76  28.78   33.49   32.36   32.25                                

  5 Drew Onken          SR Davidson-NC          1:59.01    2:07.67         25  

     r:+0.82  28.88   32.88   33.21   32.70                                

  6 Nic Eriksson        SO Queens-NC            1:59.95    2:09.07         24  

     r:+4.37  28.48   33.22   34.13   33.24                                

  7 Andrew Tollefson    JR NC State-NC          2:03.12    2:09.26         23  

     r:+8.34  29.22   33.02   33.04   33.98                                

  8 Victor Chen         FR Duke-NC              2:12.00    2:09.44         22  

     r:+5.16  29.58   33.13   33.69   33.04                                

  9 Jevgenij Gamper     FR CATC                 2:07.50    2:10.18         20  

     r:+0.76  29.25   33.42   34.25   33.26                                

 10 Kohl Hurdle         JR NC State-NC          2:15.65    2:10.55         17  

     r:+0.65  29.56   32.73   33.76   34.50                                

 11 Tyler Fleming       JR Duke-NC              2:04.71    2:11.13         16  

     r:+6.43  29.03   33.93   33.81   34.36                                

 12 Spencer Gill        SO Davidson-NC          2:07.50    2:12.15         15  

     r:+0.72  29.77   33.72   34.14   34.52                                

 13 Kyle Hites          FR LRU-NC               2:06.81    2:12.41         14  

     r:+6.49  30.05   33.66   34.36   34.34                                

 14 Grant Smith         FR Davidson-NC          2:05.32    2:13.31         13  

     r:+0.70  29.99   34.42   35.13   33.77                                

 15 Damian Smalls       FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:07.00    2:13.50         12  

     r:+4.49  29.98   33.57   35.01   34.94                                

 16 Brian Via           JR NC State-NC          2:10.99   x2:14.51        

     r:+0.76  31.15   34.30   34.19   34.87                                

 17 Austin Taylor       FR ECU-NC               2:08.09    2:14.97         11  

     r:+2.43  30.54   33.95   35.48   35.00                                

 18 Drew Ellwanger      SR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:04.13    2:15.61          9  

     r:+4.85  28.83   33.86   35.67   37.25                                

 19 Andrew McCollister  SO CATC                 2:08.95    2:17.22          7  

     r:+0.78  31.13   35.09   35.38   35.62                                

 20 Luke Denman         FR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:19.99    2:17.64          6  

     r:+6.90  31.55   35.57   36.79   33.73                                

 21 David Collum        SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:12.57    2:18.48          5  

     r:+0.67  31.23   35.45   36.91   34.89                                

 22 Drew Gill           SO Davidson-NC          2:09.14   x2:18.53        

     r:+0.74  31.22   35.47   36.90   34.94                                

 23 Brandon Searle      SO Gardner-Webb-NC      2:23.81    2:18.90          4  

     r:+8.07  30.95   34.88   36.21   36.86                                

 24 Drew Glenn          JR Davidson-NC          2:08.83   x2:19.94        

     r:+0.88  31.53   36.01   36.02   36.38                                

 25 Evan Schwartz       SR Duke-NC              2:04.59   x2:20.06        

     r:+6.41  30.86   35.56   36.49   37.15                                

 26 Cody Shaw           FR LRU-NC               2:13.51    2:20.10          3  

     r:+4.13  31.44   35.79   35.86   37.01                                

 27 Nathan Sears        SO LRU-NC               2:13.16    2:20.75          2  

     r:+0.76  31.67   35.76   36.59   36.73                                

 28 Matt Burns          SO Pfeiffer             2:11.98    2:21.73          1  

     r:+3.48  30.41   35.01   38.11   38.20                                

 29 Grant Smith         FR Pfeiffer             2:11.92    2:21.87        

     r:+4.69  31.06   36.14   37.46   37.21                                

 30 Troy Cisneros       JR Queens-NC            2:19.32    2:24.51        

     r:+0.78  32.95   35.85   37.26   38.45                                

 31 Michael Dilks       FR Pfeiffer             2:19.80    2:25.41        

     r:+0.82  32.89   35.93   38.16   38.43                                

 32 Niall Courtney      JR LRU-NC               2:19.21   x2:25.55        

     r:+0.71  32.89   37.15   37.82   37.69                                

 33 Marquise Snipes     FR Pfeiffer             2:31.38   x2:37.25        

     r:+0.82  33.97   39.04   41.50   42.74                                

 34 John Kempf          SR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:21.99   x2:38.99        

     r:+3.71  35.74   41.06   41.87   40.32                                

 35 Eddie Kirby         SO Greensboro-NC        2:35.85    2:39.97        

     r:+0.74  35.28   41.22   42.28   41.19                                

 36 Will Stokes         SR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:25.32   x2:42.55        

     r:+0.80  35.99   41.29   42.49   42.78                                

 37 Robert Smith        SO Greensboro-NC        2:41.83    2:44.92        

     r:+0.83  36.01   40.63   44.11   44.17                                

 -- Maximus Litvinov    JR NC State-NC          2:00.56         NS        

 -- Phillip Leonard     JR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:08.08         NS        

 

Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Julianna Prim       SR NC State-NC          2:00.48    2:04.05         32  

     r:+0.84  28.33   31.46   32.02   32.24                                

  2 Lauren Gray         SO ECU-NC               2:02.23    2:05.64         28  

     r:+6.78  28.96   31.86   32.23   32.59                                

  3 Bailie Monahan      FR ECU-NC               2:03.15    2:06.30         27  

     r:+4.20  28.15   32.13   32.97   33.05                                

  4 Danielle Morrin     SO ECU-NC               2:01.24    2:07.04         26  

     r:+0.75  28.80   32.16   32.65   33.43                                

  5 Kylie Warne         JR Camels-NC            2:08.62    2:09.01         25  

     r:+0.86  29.02   32.57   33.13   34.29                                

  6 Lauren Baker        FR ECU-NC               2:03.11   x2:09.15        

     r:+4.08  29.17   32.83   33.67   33.48                                

  7 Katelyn Linker      SO NC State-NC          2:01.26    2:09.50         24  

     r:+8.27  29.15   33.19   33.43   33.73                                

  8 Tessa Pena          SO Queens-NC            2:04.58    2:09.55         23  

     r:+6.75  29.59   32.49   33.12   34.35                                

  9 Sarah Jabusch       FR Camels-NC            2:06.04    2:09.75         22  

     r:+5.56  29.27   33.14   33.77   33.57                                

 10 Ali Horn            SO Duke-NC              2:02.23    2:09.89         20  

     r:+2.06  29.15   32.74   33.41   34.59                                

 11 Allison Cottle      SR Davidson-NC          2:08.10    2:10.19         17  

     r:+0.76  29.10   33.54   33.81   33.74                                

 12 Pamela Hess         SR ECU-NC               2:04.98   x2:11.40        

     r:+0.83  29.04   33.16   34.29   34.91                                

 13 Emily Covert        FR Davidson-NC          2:07.39    2:11.96         16  

     r:+0.85  30.92   33.02   34.00   34.02                                

 14 Faith Kempf         JR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:04.96    2:12.07         15  

     r:+0.75  29.87   34.23   34.05   33.92                                

 15 Meridith Boudreaux  FR Queens-NC                 NT    2:13.04         14  

     r:+0.81  29.83   34.01   34.42   34.78                                

 16 Liz Mace            JR Davidson-NC          2:07.72    2:13.90         13  

     r:+0.80  29.85   33.70   35.23   35.12                                

 17 Christina Clayton   FR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:16.62    2:15.18         12  

     r:+0.70  30.74   34.26   36.15   34.03                                

 18 Kelsi Hobbs         SR Davidson-NC          2:05.63   x2:15.22        

     r:+0.82  29.37   33.71   35.52   36.62                                

 19 Elly Speer          SR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:05.18    2:15.32         11  

     r:+0.91  30.09   34.79   35.02   35.42                                

 20 Cheriesse Campbell  JR Camels-NC            2:11.07    2:16.18          9  

     r:+5.41  31.09   34.32   36.24   34.53                                

 21 Ekaterina Galichen  FR Pfeiffer             2:12.35    2:16.52          7  

     r:+0.88  31.62   34.15   35.94   34.81                                

 22 Sarah Singleton     FR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:13.59    2:17.46          6  

     r:+6.69  29.69   34.31   35.61   37.85                                

 23 Mackenzie Robinson  SO Davidson-NC          2:10.11   x2:17.55        

     r:+0.80  30.81   34.52   35.95   36.27                                

 24 Kati Budnik         JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:09.50    2:18.45          5  

     r:+0.75  11.60   19.40   34.89 1:12.56                                

 25 Madi Dinsmore       FR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:11.09   x2:18.54        

     r:+0.86  30.75   35.02   36.26   36.51                                

 26 Kellie Gervas       SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:09.40    2:19.80          4  

     r:+0.89  31.64   35.70   36.97   35.49                                

 27 Julie Wessler       FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:08.00   x2:20.04        

     r:+8.15  29.87   35.05   37.67   37.45                                

 28 Michelle Palacio    SR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:26.66   x2:21.28        

     r:+0.86  31.92   35.64   37.29   36.43                                

 29 Fallon Kelley       JR Queens-NC            2:15.44    2:21.41          3  

     r:+0.80  30.86   35.18   37.14   38.23                                

 30 Laura Brannan       FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   x2:24.88        

     r:+6.65  31.47   36.29   37.83   39.29                                

 31 Lauren Bowling         NC A&T-NC                 NT    2:25.30          2  

     r:+0.77  31.72   36.15   37.86   39.57                                

 32 Samantha Maness     SR Pfeiffer             2:29.65    2:28.17          1  

     r:+0.80  32.59   37.41   38.30   39.87                                

 33 Elizabeth Acker     JR UNC Asheville-NC     2:25.00    2:34.85        

     r:+0.80  32.74   38.50   43.40   40.21                                

 34 Vicky Miller        SO Pfeiffer             2:16.70    2:40.73        

     r:+0.77  33.49   40.65   42.96   43.63                                

 35 Jade Hill           FR NC A&T-NC                 NT    2:47.26        

     r:+0.80  35.53   41.56   45.21   44.96                                

 36 Stephanie Nants     SO Pfeiffer             2:50.56   x2:55.32        

     r:+0.87  37.00   43.63   47.24   47.45                                

 -- Bailey Woodling     JR NC State-NC          2:21.98         DQ        

 -- Daliya Spasova      SO Pfeiffer             2:15.22         NS        

 -- Chelsea Ye          FR Duke-NC              2:07.53         NS        

 -- Kayla Grim          SO NC State-NC          2:14.39         NS        

 -- Kiera Molloy        FR Duke-NC              2:08.50         NS        

 

Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Christian McCurdy   FR NC State-NC          1:48.48    1:51.26         32  

     r:+0.79  24.48   28.22   29.00   29.56                                

  2 John Newell         SO NC State-NC          1:47.50    1:51.64         28  

     r:+0.78  25.01   28.75   28.84   29.04                                

  3 Marko Blazevski     JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:49.45    1:51.99         27  

     r:+0.76  25.37   28.93   28.86   28.83                                

  4 Mike Camper         SO NC State-NC          1:53.32    1:55.37         26  

     r:+5.15  25.94   29.35   30.04   30.04                                

  5 Austin Snyder       FR NC State-NC          1:49.56   x1:55.66        

     r:+5.29  25.95   29.87   29.80   30.04                                

  6 Daniel Woods        SO ECU-NC               1:47.71    1:55.84         25  

     r:+0.76  26.54   29.98   29.75   29.57                                

  7 Christian Yeatts    JR Queens-NC            1:50.98    1:56.62         24  

     r:+0.78  26.03   29.88   30.48   30.23                                

  8 JD Flanagan         SR ECU-NC               1:47.14    1:57.45         23  

     r:+0.74  26.15   30.60   30.63   30.07                                

  9 Hunter Knight       JR Duke-NC              1:54.04    1:57.51         22  

     r:+0.73  26.06   29.58   30.57   31.30                                

 10 Ossian Arvidsson    FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:57.00    1:58.57         20  

     r:+0.84  25.93   30.52   30.85   31.27                                

 11 Makis Jorgensen     FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:55.00    1:58.69         17  

     r:10.28  27.23   29.87   30.80   30.79                                

 12 Clay Sanders        SO Duke-NC              1:52.19    1:58.76         16  

     r:+0.75  26.55   30.37   30.31   31.53                                

 13 Cody Meyers         JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:53.90    1:58.95         15  

     r:+0.64  26.57   30.61   30.83   30.94                                

 14 Will Fox            JR Davidson-NC          1:51.09    1:59.03         14  

     r:+2.36  26.38   30.19   31.25   31.21                                

 15 Tate Warden         FR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:58.78    1:59.13         13  

     r:+4.16  25.92   29.84   31.35   32.02                                

 16 Thomas Bigham       JR Davidson-NC          1:52.72    1:59.84         12  

     r:+7.00  26.64   30.57   30.94   31.69                                

 17 Dj Hughes           SR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:53.57    2:00.58         11  

     r:+0.71  26.76   30.94   31.05   31.83                                

 18 Dave Barnes         SO Queens-NC            2:01.10    2:00.86          9  

     r:+5.09  26.64   31.34   31.42   31.46                                

 19 Nathan Walters      SO ECU-NC               1:53.61    2:01.35          7  

     r:+4.21  26.17   30.55   32.04   32.59                                

 20 Niles Zatterstrom   SO CATC                 1:53.93    2:01.41          6  

     r:+0.78  27.09   30.42   31.82   32.08                                

 21 Clement Dulac       FR ECU-NC               1:52.99   x2:02.07        

     r:+2.88  26.71   31.32   31.58   32.46                                

 22 Tyler Nuss          SR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:02.30   x2:02.31        

     r:+0.80  27.35   31.32   31.22   32.42                                

 23 Kyle Magee          SO NC State-NC          1:53.32   x2:02.47        

     r:+4.56  27.08   31.53   32.95   30.91                                

 24 Niklas Andersson    FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:57.00   x2:02.53        

     r:+3.16  27.27   30.85   31.24   33.17                                

 25 Alex Menke          SO Queens-NC            1:53.16    2:03.47          5  

     r:+0.76  26.98   31.01   32.67   32.81                                

 26 Kyle Hites          FR LRU-NC                    NT    2:03.88          4  

     r:+0.81  27.40   30.95   32.81   32.72                                

 27 Nicholas Gibson     FR LRU-NC               2:01.95    2:04.19          3  

     r:+0.82  27.69   31.43   31.70   33.37                                

 28 Josh Schammel       FR Davidson-NC          2:01.15    2:04.23          2  

     r:+0.80  27.51   31.64   31.23   33.85                                

 29 Finn Furstenwerth   SO CATC                 2:07.00    2:04.30          1  

     r:+0.76  27.56   31.87   32.94   31.93                                

 30 Jacob Bieze         SR Duke-NC              1:53.87    2:05.18        

     r:+0.73  26.94   30.94   33.31   33.99                                

 31 Alex Harmon         SR Duke-NC              1:55.50   x2:05.48        

     r:+0.79  27.65   32.17   32.70   32.96                                

 32 Jon Derlath         JR Duke-NC              1:58.25   x2:07.51        

     r:+4.77  28.28   32.76   33.38   33.09                                

 33 Adam Hunter         SO Davidson-NC          2:09.62   x2:07.63        

     r:+0.81  27.99   32.58   33.40   33.66                                

 34 Nick Creidler       JR Queens-NC            2:00.52   x2:07.90        

     r:+4.00  27.48   32.42   34.48   33.52                                

 35 Cole Dutton         SR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:01.63   x2:08.07        

     r:+0.75  28.23   32.14   33.06   34.64                                

 36 Robert Armentrout   FR LRU-NC               2:02.81    2:08.79        

     r:+0.80  27.61   32.53   34.46   34.19                                

 37 Cameron Bard        FR Davidson-NC          2:08.81   x2:08.96        

     r:+0.73  28.79   33.64   32.58   33.95                                

 38 Andrew Corley       JR Pfeiffer             1:57.91    2:10.07        

     r:+3.44  27.64   31.98   34.58   35.87                                

 39 Will Payne          JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:59.65   x2:12.39        

     r:+0.70  27.54   33.77   34.63   36.45                                

 40 Taylor Hill         SO Pfeiffer             2:04.19    2:14.74        

     r:+0.84  29.68   33.76   34.99   36.31                                

 41 Nick Mannon         SO Pfeiffer             2:24.48    2:30.14        

     r:+4.64  30.61   37.16 1:22.37                                        

 -- Hyatt Gaston        JR ECU-NC               1:55.85         NS        

 -- James Moseley       FR Queens-NC                 NT         NS        

 

Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      3:19.38    3:29.49         64  

     1) Riki Bonnema FR                 2) r:0.51 Ashlyn Koletic FR       

     3) r:0.32 Mariah Hamil FR          4) r:0.30 Hayley Tomlinson FR     

     r:+7.65  24.91    52.00    25.01    52.20    24.68    51.65    25.41    53.64

  2 Duke University-NC  'A'                     3:23.62    3:31.72         56  

     1) Christine Wixted JR             2) r:0.46 Lauren Weaver JR        

     3) r:0.45 Linsay Cooper FR         4) r:0.53 Chelsea Ye FR           

     r:+6.87  25.80    53.97    25.55    52.92    25.72    53.54    24.59    51.29

  3 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'      3:25.07    3:35.35         54  

     1) Holly Berenotto SR              2) r:0.22 Alex Doonis FR          

     3) r:0.47 Heather O'Toole SR       4) r:0.30 Bailie Monahan FR       

     r:+0.79  25.61    53.12    25.31    54.53    25.53    53.38    25.66    54.32

  4 Davidson College-NC  'A'                    3:29.73    3:36.32         52  

     1) Meredith Nakano SO              2) r:0.33 Lauren Malachowski FR   

     3) r:0.42 Caroline Vrana JR        4) r:0.08 Jean DeOrnellas SR      

     r:+0.79  26.24    53.86    25.44    53.42    25.88    54.96    25.69    54.08

  5 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             3:32.00    3:36.49         50  

     1) Giorgie Graves FR               2) r:0.69 Alaina Mattix FR        

     3) r:0.61 Faith Kempf JR           4) r:0.25 Liz Van Halsema SR      

     r:+0.73  25.69    52.77    25.65    54.25    25.99    54.80    25.79    54.67

  6 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'A'      3:30.11    3:37.87         48  

     1) Caroline Arakelian FR           2) r:0.40 Kristin Diemer SO       

     3) r:0.26 Tessa Pena SO            4) r:0.51 Lauren Mock FR          

     r:+0.82  25.35    53.11    26.33    55.84    26.57    54.86    25.62    54.06

  7 Campbell University-NC  'A'                 3:32.83    3:39.56         46  

     1) Sydney Postmus SO               2) r:0.47 Larissa Joassaint SO    

     3) r:0.50 Cheriesse Campbell JR    4) r:0.63 Erica Wammock FR        

     r:+0.80  26.24    54.32    26.06    54.88    26.95    55.93    26.30    54.43

  8 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'      3:33.54    3:39.57         44  

     1) Paige Moorhead SO               2) r:0.45 Kayla Ford SR           

     3) r:0.28 Charlsie Lincoln SO      4) r:0.32 Sara-Morgan Pou FR      

     r:+0.83  26.26    54.20    26.07    54.64    26.45    56.39    25.88    54.34

  9 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  3:31.00    3:40.78         40  

     1) Amanda Ray                      2) r:0.17 Ana Fish FR             

     3) r:0.41 Rita Koryukova FR        4) r:0.15 Katie Pheil JR          

     r:+0.74  25.97    55.53    26.48    55.41    15.65    55.57    25.76    54.27

 10 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'      3:30.28   x3:41.70        

     1) AJ Jones FR                     2) r:0.30 Anna Gibas JR           

     3) r:0.48 Lauren Baker FR          4) r:0.47 Lauren Chew SO          

     r:+0.93  26.42    54.57    26.28    55.17    27.30    56.69    26.77    55.27

 11 Duke University-NC  'B'                          NT    3:41.88         34  

     1) Tricia Leeson JR                2) r:0.02 Kathryn Eckhart FR      

     3) r:0.41 Ali Horn SO              4) r:0.12 Kelly Hagerty JR        

     r:+4.18  26.68    56.22    25.62    54.02    27.08    57.64    25.76    54.00

 12 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'             3:40.00    3:42.04         32  

     1) Charity Byrum SO                2) r:0.52 Christina Clayton FR    

     3) r:0.39 Laurenn Singleton SR     4) r:0.26 Taylor Schwartz FR      

     r:+0.82  26.28    55.20    27.18    55.46    26.70    56.23    26.27    55.15

 13 Davidson College-NC  'B'                    3:33.73    3:42.59         30  

     1) Angela Healy FR                 2) r:0.24 Anna Blair Bullock SO   

     3) r:0.47 Liz Mace JR              4) r:0.32 Jessica Miller FR       

     r:+0.73  26.63    55.09    26.58    56.17    26.77    56.12    26.29    55.21

 14 Campbell University-NC  'B'                      NT    3:42.82         28  

     1) Kaitlyn Tunstall SR             2) r:0.25 Sarah Jabusch FR        

     3) r:0.34 Meredith Cooper SO       4) r:0.41 Kylie Warne JR          

     r:+0.74  26.71    55.80    26.86    55.89    27.09    56.33    26.05    54.80

 15 Duke University-NC  'C'                          NT   x3:46.85        

     1) Caroline Conklin SO             2) r:0.46 Katherine Plevka SO     

     3) r:0.26 Meghan Price FR          4) r:0.20 Eneka Lamb JR           

     r:+0.82  26.88    56.27    27.54    57.63    27.78    57.64    26.69    55.31

 16 Wingate University-NC  'B'                  3:37.00    3:49.39         26  

     1) Valerie Dembny JR               2) r:+0.0 Julie Wessler FR        

     3) r:0.34 Charlotte Cornet JR      4) r:0.33 Laura Brannan FR        

     r:+0.77  26.89    56.33    27.71  1:24.81             30.99    27.26    57.26

 17 Davidson College-NC  'C'                    3:39.73   x3:50.12        

     1) Ariane Nguyenduy SO             2) r:0.36 Kayla McAvoy FR         

     3) r:0.27 Kelsi Hobbs SR           4) r:0.23 Allison Cottle SR       

     r:+0.77  27.37    58.22    28.56  1:00.26    27.22    57.25    25.98    54.39

 18 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'B'           NT    3:51.10         24  

     1) Maddy Wallmon SO                2) r:0.25 Fallon Kelley JR        

     3) r:0.37 Taylor Davis SO          4) r:0.24 Emily Bozant SO         

     r:+0.87  27.94    58.62    27.34    56.78    28.04    58.41    27.12    57.29

 19 Campbell University-NC  'C'                      NT   x3:51.99        

     1) Spencer Hopper JR               2) r:0.37 Maggie Pogue JR         

     3) r:0.28 Rachel Ponti FR          4) r:0.28 Marissa Coughlin JR     

     r:+0.80  27.34    57.90    28.00    59.08    27.05    57.97    26.74    57.04

 20 Wingate University-NC  'C'                  3:41.00   x3:52.08        

     1) Luisa Santiesteban SO           2) r:0.43 Amanda Gilbert JR       

     3) r:0.16 Eduarda Zucco JR         4) r:0.62 Elly Speer SR           

     r:+0.86  28.03    58.48    27.04    58.13    26.83    57.16    27.86    58.31

 21 Univ North Carolina Asheville-NC  'A'       3:45.00    3:52.31         22  

     1) Galen Broido FR                 2) r:0.15 Ashley Ireland SO       

     3) r:0.28 Chloe Carr SO            4) r:0.61 Alessandra Troncoso FR  

     r:+0.84  28.20    58.59    27.61    58.04    28.56    59.98    26.64    55.70

 22 Lenoir Rhyne University-NC  'A'             3:42.66    3:53.15         18  

     1) Leah Catherine Watts FR         2) r:0.35 Caroline Mills SO       

     3) r:0.17 Abigail McRea FR         4) r:0.22 Maegan Jones FR         

     r:+0.77  26.63    55.25    28.50  1:00.68    27.25    58.07    28.44    59.15

 23 Campbell University-NC  'D'                      NT   x3:53.16        

     1) Carly Bowles FR                 2) r:0.61 Kat Costin FR           

     3) r:0.16 Emily Bennett FR         4) r:0.42 Sarah Walker SO         

     r:+0.78  28.65    59.64    28.18    59.09    27.76    58.06    26.71    56.37

 24 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    3:41.93    3:53.42         14  

     1) Daliya Spasova SO               2) r:0.46 Mary Rudolph JR         

     3) r:0.13 Yukina Onoda SR          4) r:0.51 Hannah Finkernagel FR   

     r:+0.86  27.16    56.04    28.77  1:00.75    28.56    59.73    27.21    56.90

 25 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'C'           NT   x3:53.63        

     1) Meridith Boudreaux FR           2) r:0.17 Kristen Bohrer SO       

     3) r:0.29 Ciara McTarsney FR       4) r:0.24 Madison Hansen JR       

     r:+0.82  27.42    56.67    27.77    58.68    27.96    58.47    27.96    59.81

 26 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT   x3:54.80        

     1) Stephanie Wild SR               2) r:0.28 Kaylee McCallan SO      

     3) r:0.20 Caroline Andrews FR      4) r:0.45 Emily Black JR          

     r:+0.84  27.67    59.04    26.75    56.20    27.84    58.28    29.86  1:01.28

 27 Wingate University-NC  'D'                  3:45.00   x3:54.92        

     1) Abby Swanson FR                 2) r:0.22 Jasmine Arzadon SO      

     3) r:0.44 Paige Schmidt SR         4) r:0.45 Katie Hammar SO         

     r:+0.87  28.05    58.67    28.06    57.63    27.90    58.41    27.84  1:00.21

 28 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                  NT   x3:55.71        

     1) Kristina Nork FR                2) r:0.20 Allie Petersen FR       

     3) r:0.28 Taylor Jones SR          4) r:+0.0 Kristen Ellison SO      

     r:10.31  28.28    59.24    26.95    55.84    29.82  1:02.15    27.89    58.48

 29 Davidson College-NC  'D'                    3:49.73   x3:55.86        

     1) Emma Tobey FR                   2) r:0.15 Francesca Devine SO     

     3) r:0.43 Emily Covert FR          4) r:0.33 Marisa Martinson        

     r:+9.34  28.34    59.05    26.88    56.60    27.97    58.54    29.63  1:01.67

 30 Greensboro College-NC  'A'                  4:01.65    3:58.41         12  

     1) Erin Gard FR                    2) r:0.43 Dani Horne SR           

     3) r:0.44 Taylor White SR          4) r:0.29 Regina Robertson FR     

     r:+0.83  28.74  1:00.83    27.67    58.20    29.06  1:01.24    27.24    58.14

 31 North Carolina A&T State Unive-NC  'A'      3:52.89    3:59.61         10  

     1) Jade Hill FR                    2) r:0.49 Christian Hill JR       

     3) r:0.51 Niya Ross FR             4) r:0.72 Victoria Orr FR         

     r:+0.80  28.51  1:01.86    28.78  1:00.98    27.79    57.28    28.00    59.49

 32 Lenoir Rhyne University-NC  'B'             3:53.00    4:02.91          8  

     1) Gina Glenn SR                   2) r:0.35 Sam Garrett FR          

     3) r:0.32 Michaela Beatty FR       4) r:0.44 Tara Baitsholts SO      

     r:+0.82  29.02  1:00.54    28.73  1:01.23    28.00    58.53    28.48  1:02.61

 33 Pfeiffer University  'B'                    3:49.02    4:05.66          6  

     1) Ekaterina Galichenko FR         2) r:0.51 Haley Carter SR         

     3) r:0.27 Morgan Dionne JR         4) r:0.29 Jessica Burgess FR      

              29.33  1:01.57    29.13  1:01.38    28.75  1:00.50    29.52  1:02.21

 34 Univ North Carolina Asheville-NC  'B'       4:06.00    4:20.62          4  

     1) Eliza Ritchie JR                2) r:0.20 Elizabeth Acker JR      

     3) r:0.20 Hallie Gillespie JR      4) r:0.39 Amanda Larsen SO        

     r:+0.71  29.09  1:01.84    28.93  1:01.79    31.00  1:06.04    33.20  1:10.95

 35 Greensboro College-NC  'B'                       NT    4:41.12          2  

     1) Sierra Zentz FR                 2) r:0.04 Lauren Fisher JR        

     3) r:0.26 Stephanie Medina SO      4) r:0.69 Meredith Colon JR       

     r:+0.69  33.80  1:08.41    31.20  1:07.64    32.86  1:09.05    37.06  1:16.02

 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      3:21.31         DQ        

     1) Kristin Connors FR              2) r:0.36 Zina Grogg JR           

     3) r:0.45 Julianna Prim SR         4) r:-0.01 Marifrances Henley SR  

     r:+0.75  25.69    52.95    24.76    52.47    25.35    52.49    24.26    50.95

 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      3:34.39         NS        

     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         

     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         

 -- Pfeiffer University  'C'                    4:04.11         NS        

     1) Kimberly Eurillo SO             2) r:+0.0 Samantha Maness SR      

     3) r:+0.0 Brittney Quaranto JR     4) r:+0.0 Melissa Roberts JR      

 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'      3:47.39         NS        

     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         

     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         

 

Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      2:54.74    3:02.34         64  

     1) Barrett Miesfeld JR             2) r:0.25 Simonas Bilis FR        

     3) r:0.24 Matthew Thomas JR        4) r:0.19 Jonathan Boffa JR       

     r:+6.25  21.80    46.00    21.54    47.06    21.50    45.47    20.99    43.81

  2 Duke University-NC  'A'                     2:54.41    3:03.40         56  

     1) Stefan Knight SO                2) r:0.28 Sam Skinner FR          

     3) r:0.32 Adam Flur SR             4) r:0.27 Ben Hwang SR            

     r:+5.48  22.45    46.47    22.10    46.39    21.84    46.39    20.82    44.15

  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'      2:57.77    3:03.69         54  

     1) Joseph Martin SR                2) r:0.40 Louis Wojciechowski FR  

     3) r:0.27 David Williams SO        4) r:0.10 Brandon Kingston SR     

     r:+3.13  22.55    46.09    22.33    47.06    21.41    45.60    21.32    44.94

  4 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'A'      3:00.88    3:07.78         52  

     1) Nikola Simic SO                 2) r:0.30 Jeffrey Mead SO         

     3) r:0.13 Geoffrey Bobsin SR       4) r:0.64 Justinas Bilis FR       

     r:+5.74  22.21    46.08    22.60    48.80    22.00    46.49    22.15    46.41

  5 Wingate University-NC  'A'                  3:00.00    3:09.62         50  

     1) Spencer Waganaar SR             2) r:0.24 Ossian Arvidsson FR     

     3) r:0.35 Issam Zeraidi SO         4) r:0.32 Rory Julyan SR          

     r:+0.73  22.56    47.27    22.65    47.91    22.57    47.16    22.03    47.28

  6 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'      3:03.28   x3:10.39        

     1) Gerard Woody SO                 2) r:0.10 Jason Deana FR          

     3) r:0.33 Ryan Wilkinson FR        4) r:0.31 Ivan Kopas SR           

     r:+0.74  22.45    47.50    22.51    47.90    22.65    47.18    22.55    47.81

  7 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             3:10.00    3:11.74         48  

     1) Dj Hughes SR                    2) r:0.28 Nathan Lile FR          

     3) r:0.48 Joe MacGregor FR         4) r:0.22 Jordan Denmark JR       

     r:+0.71  23.61    49.01    22.59    46.91    22.99    48.34    15.87    47.48

  8 Duke University-NC  'B'                          NT    3:11.92         46  

     1) Jim Zuponeck SR                 2) r:0.19 Romain Decrop FR        

     3) r:0.22 Matt Carder SR           4) r:0.36 Mike Donnalley SO       

     r:+2.04  23.14    48.51    22.57    48.64    22.37    47.43    22.91    47.34

  9 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'B'      3:06.37    3:11.98         44  

     1) Trevor Irish FR                 2) r:0.35 Rokas Cepulis SO        

     3) r:0.26 Michael Dugan FR         4) r:0.35 Macon Crowder FR        

     r:+0.77  23.23    48.16    23.29    48.41    22.61    47.75    22.83    47.66

 10 Davidson College-NC  'A'                    3:00.94    3:12.19         40  

     1) Drew Onken SR                   2) r:0.20 Ben Stewart-Bates SO    

     3) r:0.18 Dylan Ludwick SO         4) r:0.22 Brandon Kegley SO       

     r:+0.79  23.26    48.08    23.05    48.83    22.62    47.64    22.32    47.64

 11 Catawba College  'A'                        3:05.83    3:12.24         34  

     1) Niles Zatterstrom SO            2) r:0.11 Jevgenij Gamper FR      

     3) r:0.17 Toomas Goutt SO          4) r:0.22 Magnus Lundgren SO      

     r:+9.81  23.52    48.16    22.62    48.11    22.71    48.80    22.37    47.17

 12 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'A'      2:58.83    3:12.81         32  

     1) Nic Eriksson SO                 2) r:0.08 Kyle House SR           

     3) r:0.55 Ben Taylor FR            4) r:0.30 Austin Sumrall SO       

     r:+8.26  22.61    47.48    22.56    48.46    23.12    48.27    23.08    48.60

 13 Wingate University-NC  'B'                  3:07.00    3:14.43         30  

     1) Dylon Johnson FR                2) r:0.39 Reed Miller JR          

     3) r:0.33 William Meagher JR       4) r:0.21 Marko Blazevski JR      

     r:+0.75  23.18    47.63    23.46    49.99    22.81    48.98    23.11    47.83

 14 Duke University-NC  'C'                          NT   x3:14.61        

     1) Victor Chen FR                  2) r:0.27 Ty Stahl SR             

     3) r:0.13 Tyler Toren SO           4) r:0.22 Tyler Fleming JR        

     r:+0.67  23.25    48.29    23.21    49.53    22.11    47.27    23.21    49.52

 15 East Carolina Swimming & Divin-NC  'C'      3:10.05   x3:14.69        

     1) Shawn Hunter FR                 2) r:0.47 Andre Smedstad SO       

     3) r:0.37 Julien Dodu FR           4) r:0.31 Alec Francis JR         

     r:+0.72  22.82    48.28    23.43    49.97    22.89    48.26    22.56    48.18

 16 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'B'           NT    3:17.46         28  

     1) Evante Gibson SO                2) r:0.30 Ethan Garrison FR       

     3) r:0.40 Zach Phelps FR           4) r:0.27 Austin Hughey SR        

     r:+0.70  23.92    50.25    22.97    48.13    23.08    49.74    23.42    49.34

 17 Duke University-NC  'D'                          NT   x3:19.40        

     1) Delaney Brock FR                2) r:0.47 Ryan Prince FR          

     3) r:0.58 Clay Sanders SO          4) r:0.10 Kevin Butz FR           

     r:+0.78  23.61    48.63    24.17    51.40    24.60    50.94    22.86    48.43

 18 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    3:12.70    3:19.77         26  

     1) Nick Insley FR                  2) r:0.25 Mark Franz SR           

     3) r:0.33 Grant Smith FR           4) r:0.43 George Moreno SR        

     r:+0.69  23.09    49.31    23.31    49.47    23.23    50.74    24.15    50.25

 19 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'             3:14.00    3:20.24         24  

     1) Matt Anderson JR                2) r:0.17 Mitch Turner SR         

     3) r:0.41 Tate Warden FR           4) r:0.40 Will Payne JR           

     r:+0.73  24.36    50.79    23.96    49.54    23.64    48.70    24.57    51.21

 20 Lenoir Rhyne University-NC  'A'             3:11.96    3:20.45         22  

     1) Chris Tilque FR                 2) r:0.27 Teddy Esch JR           

     3) r:0.29 Nathan Sears SO          4) r:0.37 Jonathan Hofrichter FR  

     r:+0.72  23.81    50.16    23.96    50.35    24.16    49.81    23.67    50.13

 21 Davidson College-NC  'B'                    3:04.94    3:21.59         18  

     1) Luke Burton FR                  2) r:0.41 Grant Smith FR          

     3) r:0.30 Max Schimanski FR        4) r:0.38 Colin MacKay FR         

     r:+0.80  23.89    50.73    23.73    49.63    24.07    50.14    24.10    51.09

 22 Wingate University-NC  'C'                  3:11.00   x3:22.35        

     1) Samuel Knapp SO                 2) r:0.42 Chris Morris SO         

     3) r:0.32 David Collum SO          4) r:0.54 Damjan Petrovski FR     

     r:+0.76  24.47    52.19    24.09    50.57    23.29    49.03    24.26    50.56

 23 Lenoir Rhyne University-NC  'B'                  NT    3:22.43         14  

     1) Robert Steljes FR               2) r:0.43 Kyle Hites FR           

     3) r:0.44 Shane Courtney JR        4) r:0.22 Niall Courtney JR       

     r:+0.84  24.02    50.16    24.33    50.37    24.53    51.04    23.95    50.86

 24 Davidson College-NC  'C'                    3:10.94   x3:22.99        

     1) Spencer Gill SO                 2) r:0.27 Quinn Waggoner JR       

     3) r:0.46 Drew Glenn JR            4) r:0.21 Josh Schammel FR        

     r:+0.73  24.89    51.86    23.64    49.56    23.83    50.65    23.96    50.92

 25 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT   x3:24.98        

     1) Sam Wilson JR                   2) r:0.27 Colin James SO          

     3) r:0.17 Taft Kallam JR           4) r:0.23 Ryan Palmer FR          

     r:+0.78  24.55    50.59    23.82    51.40    24.30    50.71    24.32    52.28

 26 Wingate University-NC  'D'                  3:15.00   x3:27.64        

     1) Johnny Rivera FR                2) r:0.31 Will Stokes SR          

     3) r:+0.0 Niklas Andersson FR      4) r:0.56 Cody Edwards FR         

     r:+0.75  23.41    49.87    18.28    54.94    23.30    49.52    25.06    53.31

 27 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'D'                  NT   x3:28.39        

     1) Tyler Nuss SR                   2) r:0.42 Luke Denman FR          

     3) r:0.13 John Kempf SR            4) r:0.22 John Drelich FR         

     r:+0.77  24.14    50.74    24.10    51.19    24.38    52.73    25.47    53.73

 28 Catawba College  'B'                        3:23.31    3:28.79         12  

     1) Zachary Hatley FR               2) r:0.45 Andrew McCollister SO   

     3) r:0.24 Jacob Snyder SR          4) r:0.33 Finn Furstenwerth SO    

     r:+0.71  24.83    52.82    25.09    52.23    24.77    53.07    23.90    50.67

 29 Pfeiffer University  'B'                    3:20.17    3:32.85         10  

     1) Michael Dilks FR                2) r:0.08 Luke Evans FR           

     3) r:0.23 Andrew Corley JR         4) r:0.14 Marquise Snipes FR      

     r:+0.75  24.47    51.37    25.70    55.27    25.71    54.36    24.50    51.85

 30 Pfeiffer University  'C'                    3:31.26   x3:43.87        

     1) Dustin Brannam JR               2) r:0.54 Matt Burns SO           

     3) r:0.58 Taylor Hill SO           4) r:0.43 Nick Mannon SO          

     r:+0.67  26.14    55.90    25.45    53.53    26.75    57.96    26.16    56.48

 31 Greensboro College-NC  'A'                  3:53.55    3:53.02          8  

     1) Justin Schmitz FR               2) r:0.34 Eddie Kirby SO          

     3) r:0.58 Matt Troy JR             4) r:0.74 Ryan Hurd SO            

     r:+0.81  25.20    54.00    26.30    55.39    29.08  1:00.49    30.06  1:03.14

 32 Greensboro College-NC  'B'                       NT    4:25.66          6  

     1) Zack Morton SO                  2) r:0.41 Dominic Hehner JR       

     3) r:0.33 Robert Smith SO          4) r:0.33 Charles Graham SR       

     r:+0.83  34.02  1:12.71    30.87  1:05.44    30.20  1:04.68    30.30  1:02.83

 -- Davidson College-NC  'D'                    3:20.94         DQ        

     1) Thomas Bigham JR                2) r:0.28 Adam Hunter SO          

     3) r:-0.05 Marcus Carson SR        4) r:0.29 Cameron Bard FR         

     r:+0.75  24.69    51.46    24.11    50.32    24.80    53.09    23.09    49.21

 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'      3:09.99         NS        

     1)                                 2) r:+0.0                         

     3) r:+0.0                          4) r:+0.0                         

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                    

 

  1. North Carolina State Universit     1563   2. East Carolina Swimming & Divin     1383

  3. Duke University                     956   4. Davidson College                  835.5

  5. Gardner-Webb University             801   6. Campbell University               744.5

  7. Wingate University                  654   8. Queens University of Charlotte      470

  9. Univ North Carolina Asheville       235  10. Pfeiffer University                 198

 11. North Carolina A&T State Unive       64  12. Lenoir Rhyne University              63

 13. Greensboro College                   60                                             

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                     

 

  1. North Carolina State Universit     1556   2. Duke University                  1197.5

  3. East Carolina Swimming & Divin     1191   4. Wingate University                  853

  5. Gardner-Webb University             788   6. Davidson College                  765.5

  7. Queens University of Charlotte    505.5   8. Catawba College                   353.5

  9. Pfeiffer University                 275  10. Lenoir Rhyne University             142

 11. Greensboro College                   74                                             

Sponsors
    http://www.adidas.com
    http://www.biltmorefarmshotels.com/
    http://www.bcbsnc.com/
    http://www.hometrustbanking.com
    Uploaded Ad
    Hardees front
    Ingles
    Uploaded Ad
    http://www.pepsi.com/