Licensed to Georgia Southern University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/19/2013 02:54 PM
           Georgia Southern University vs. UNC-Ashville - 1/19/2013            
                           Congratulations Seniors!                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:45.32        2012 , FGCU                                     
                         Svensson, Beaubrun, Blizzard, Cadge               
      School: S 1:45.00        2009 , Georgia Southern                         
                         L. Goodman, A. White, K. Haudenschild, C. Martz   
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Southern University-GA  'B'                         1:53.21   11  
     1) Meg Beasley JR                  2) Megan Ostrom JR                
     3) Sarah Schwartz SO               4) Devan White JR                 
                  29.84     1:00.37 (30.53)     1:28.50 (28.13)     1:53.21 (24.71)
  2 Georgia Southern University-GA  'D'                         1:53.41    4  
     1) Elaina Lanson SO                2) Amanda Tallman SO              
     3) Megan Heller SO                 4) Hannah Rogers SO               
                  27.63     1:01.48 (33.85)     1:27.48 (26.00)     1:53.41 (25.93)
  3 Georgia Southern University-GA  'A'                        x1:53.77  
     1) Pirie Humphries SR              2) Courtney Harrison JR           
     3) Lindsay Mullican SR             4) Emily Fell SR                  
                  30.25     1:01.29 (31.04)     1:28.37 (27.08)     1:53.77 (25.40)
  4 Georgia Southern University-GA  'C'                        x1:54.62  
     1) Catie Schmitz SO                2) Allyn Case SO                  
     3) Katlyn Jones SO                 4) Amber Juncker SO               
                  29.95     1:00.58 (30.63)     1:28.55 (27.97)     1:54.62 (26.07)
  5 Univ North Carolina Asheville-NC  'A'                       1:55.05    2  
     1) Galen Broido FR                 2) Alessandra Troncoso FR         
     3) Elizabeth Acker JR              4) Ashley Ireland SO              
                  30.85     1:01.31 (30.46)     1:30.15 (28.84)     1:55.05 (24.90)
 -- Georgia Southern University-GA  'E'                        X1:54.50  
     1) Taylor Kelsch FR                2) Lauren Campbell FR             
     3) Becca Alves FR                  4) Christina Moran FR             
                  29.76     1:02.27 (32.51)     1:29.77 (27.50)     1:54.50 (24.73)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 10:22.13        2009 Jessica Delgehausen, Davidson College     
      School: S 10:20.93        2009 Ali Campbell, Georgia Southern            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kylee Parsons             FR Eagles-GA                     10:34.36    9  
                  28.99     1:00.44 (31.45)     1:32.29 (31.85)     2:04.12 (31.83)
        2:35.82 (31.70)     3:07.76 (31.94)     3:39.96 (32.20)     4:11.88 (31.92)
        4:44.21 (32.33)     5:16.34 (32.13)     5:48.39 (32.05)     6:20.22 (31.83)
        6:52.30 (32.08)     7:24.79 (32.49)     7:56.84 (32.05)     8:28.53 (31.69)
        9:00.47 (31.94)     9:32.85 (32.38)    10:04.30 (31.45)    10:34.36 (30.06)
  2 Courtney Harrison         JR Eagles-GA                     11:20.84    4  
                  30.33     1:03.79 (33.46)     1:38.18 (34.39)     2:13.07 (34.89)
        2:47.15 (34.08)     3:21.44 (34.29)     3:55.90 (34.46)     4:30.35 (34.45)
        5:04.69 (34.34)     5:39.24 (34.55)     6:12.21 (32.97)     6:46.35 (34.14)
        7:20.47 (34.12)     7:55.12 (34.65)     8:29.78 (34.66)     9:04.19 (34.41)
        9:38.79 (34.60)    10:13.56 (34.77)    10:47.42 (33.86)    11:20.84 (33.42)
  3 Amanda Larsen             SO UNC Asheville-NC              12:19.99    3  
                  33.10     1:09.50 (36.40)     1:46.29 (36.79)     2:23.27 (36.98)
        3:00.58 (37.31)     3:37.77 (37.19)     4:15.13 (37.36)     4:52.42 (37.29)
        5:29.48 (37.06)     6:07.11 (37.63)     6:44.63 (37.52)     7:22.15 (37.52)
        7:59.81 (37.66)     8:37.35 (37.54)     9:14.78 (37.43)     9:52.54 (37.76)
       10:29.86 (37.32)    11:06.89 (37.03)    11:43.50 (36.61)    12:19.99 (36.49)
  4 Hallie Gillespie          JR UNC Asheville-NC              12:22.10    2  
                  33.01     1:08.94 (35.93)     1:45.82 (36.88)     2:23.50 (37.68)
        3:00.93 (37.43)     3:38.08 (37.15)     4:15.48 (37.40)     4:52.94 (37.46)
        5:30.31 (37.37)     6:07.69 (37.38)     6:44.91 (37.22)     7:22.65 (37.74)
        8:00.08 (37.43)     8:37.79 (37.71)     9:15.14 (37.35)     9:52.49 (37.35)
       10:30.29 (37.80)    11:08.01 (37.72)    11:45.71 (37.70)    12:22.10 (36.39)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:53.78        2012 Hayley Thompson, SCAD                      
      School: S 1:52.20        2009 Caroline Bevillard, Georgia Southern       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christina Moran           FR Eagles-GA                      1:58.02    9  
                  26.84       56.55 (29.71)     1:27.33 (30.78)     1:58.02 (30.69)
  2 Lauren Campbell           FR Eagles-GA                      1:58.77    4  
                  28.89       59.23 (30.34)     1:29.65 (30.42)     1:58.77 (29.12)
  3 Megan Heller              SO Eagles-GA                      1:59.24    3  
                  28.54       58.57 (30.03)     1:29.28 (30.71)     1:59.24 (29.96)
  4 Lindsay Mullican          SR Eagles-GA                     x2:00.33  
                  28.18       58.59 (30.41)     1:29.62 (31.03)     2:00.33 (30.71)
  5 Ashley Ireland            SO UNC Asheville-NC               2:04.22    2  
                  28.04       59.01 (30.97)     1:31.59 (32.58)     2:04.22 (32.63)
  6 Eliza Ritchie             JR UNC Asheville-NC               2:12.31    1  
                  29.99     1:03.55 (33.56)     1:38.09 (34.54)     2:12.31 (34.22)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 57.96        2012 Sarah Boyle, College of Charl                
      School: S 56.05        2011 Lindsay Goodman, Georgia Southern            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meg Beasley               JR Eagles-GA                      1:02.00    9  
                  30.43     1:02.00 (31.57)                                        
  2 Taylor Kelsch             FR Eagles-GA                      1:02.90    4  
                  31.31     1:02.90 (31.59)                                        
  3 Abbie Lavallin            SO Eagles-GA                      1:03.10    3  
                  30.84     1:03.10 (32.26)                                        
  4 Joann Filipov             SO Eagles-GA                     x1:03.15  
                  31.14     1:03.15 (32.01)                                        
  5 Kristen Lawson            JR UNC Asheville-NC               1:07.13    2  
                  33.47     1:07.13 (33.66)                                        
  6 Amanda Larsen             SO UNC Asheville-NC               1:20.05    1  
                  38.64     1:20.05 (41.41)                                        
 -- Catie Schmitz             SO Eagles-GA                     X1:04.67  
                  31.01     1:04.67 (33.66)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:04.56        2010 Kim Zachensky, Gardner-Webb                
      School: S 1:02.30        2012 Kristen Bates, Georgia Southern            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alessandra Troncoso       FR UNC Asheville-NC               1:06.55    9  
                  31.85     1:06.55 (34.70)                                        
  2 Allyn Case                SO Eagles-GA                      1:09.26    4  
                  32.05     1:09.26 (37.21)                                        
  3 Rikki Babuka              SO Eagles-GA                      1:09.69    3  
                  33.13     1:09.69 (36.56)                                        
  4 Becca Alves               FR Eagles-GA                      1:11.73    2  
                  33.94     1:11.73 (37.79)                                        
  5 Amanda Tallman            SO Eagles-GA                     x1:16.76  
                  35.43     1:16.76 (41.33)                                        
  6 Hallie Gillespie          JR UNC Asheville-NC               1:25.31    1  
                  40.79     1:25.31 (44.52)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:05.44        2012 Danielle Butler, FGCU                      
      School: S 2:04.67        2010 Lauren Parr, Georgia Southern              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Katlyn Jones              SO Eagles-GA                      2:11.43    9  
                  29.51     1:02.98 (33.47)     1:36.68 (33.70)     2:11.43 (34.75)
  2 Pirie Humphries           SR Eagles-GA                      2:11.60    4  
                  30.35     1:03.86 (33.51)     1:37.83 (33.97)     2:11.60 (33.77)
  3 Sarah Schwartz            SO Eagles-GA                      2:16.60    3  
                  30.76     1:05.12 (34.36)     1:40.92 (35.80)     2:16.60 (35.68)
  4 Galen Broido              FR UNC Asheville-NC               2:16.93    2  
                  30.82     1:04.98 (34.16)     1:40.99 (36.01)     2:16.93 (35.94)
  5 Hannah Rogers             SO Eagles-GA                     x2:22.15  
                  31.12     1:06.41 (35.29)     1:42.84 (36.43)     2:22.15 (39.31)
  6 Elizabeth Acker           JR UNC Asheville-NC               2:27.77    1  
                  33.04     1:11.20 (38.16)     1:49.80 (38.60)     2:27.77 (37.97)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 23.43        2012 Emma Svensson, FGCU                          
      School: S 22.98        2010 Courtney Martz, Georgia Southern             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elaina Lanson             SO Eagles-GA                        23.51    9  
  2 Ashley Ireland            SO UNC Asheville-NC                 25.29    4  
  3 Rikki Babuka              SO Eagles-GA                        26.03    3  
  4 Alessandra Troncoso       FR UNC Asheville-NC                 26.07    2  
  5 Amber Juncker             SO Eagles-GA                        26.68    1  
  6 Megan Ostrom              JR Eagles-GA                       x26.78  
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 283.57        2008 Emily Eisenhower, North Florida             
      School: S 290.05        2012 Sara Meisenhelder, Georgia Southern         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sara Meisenhelder         JR Eagles-GA                       264.38    9  
  2 Emma Weisel               FR Eagles-GA                       250.58    4  
  3 Brittany Swanson          SO Eagles-GA                       239.10    3  
  4 Alden Lynch               SR Eagles-GA                      x215.55  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 51.08        2012 Emma Svensson, FGCU                          
      School: S 50.38        2012 Elaina Lanson, Georgia Southern              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kylee Parsons             FR Eagles-GA                        54.51    9  
                  26.77       54.51 (27.74)                                        
  2 Becca Alves               FR Eagles-GA                        55.83    4  
                  26.75       55.83 (29.08)                                        
  3 Emily Fell                SR Eagles-GA                        55.97    3  
                  26.72       55.97 (29.25)                                        
  4 Ashley Ireland            SO UNC Asheville-NC                 57.03    2  
                  27.89       57.03 (29.14)                                        
  5 Courtney Harrison         JR Eagles-GA                       x57.31  
                  27.00       57.31 (30.31)                                        
  6 Eliza Ritchie             JR UNC Asheville-NC               1:00.90    1  
                  28.99     1:00.90 (31.91)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:05.12        2010 Viktoria Hyddmark, FGCU                    
      School: S 2:00.36        2011 Lindsay Goodman, Georgia Southern          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Campbell           FR Eagles-GA                      2:08.43    9  
                  30.74     1:03.30 (32.56)     1:36.34 (33.04)     2:08.43 (32.09)
  2 Catie Schmitz             SO Eagles-GA                      2:14.43    4  
                  31.30     1:04.91 (33.61)     1:40.45 (35.54)     2:14.43 (33.98)
  3 Joann Filipov             SO Eagles-GA                      2:15.61    3  
                  31.93     1:05.73 (33.80)     1:40.58 (34.85)     2:15.61 (35.03)
  4 Amber Juncker             SO Eagles-GA                     x2:18.18  
                  33.91     1:08.39 (34.48)     1:43.60 (35.21)     2:18.18 (34.58)
  5 Kristen Lawson            JR UNC Asheville-NC               2:19.36    2  
                  33.74     1:08.82 (35.08)     1:44.60 (35.78)     2:19.36 (34.76)
  6 Amanda Larsen             SO UNC Asheville-NC               2:53.66    1  
                  40.92     1:24.69 (43.77)     2:09.59 (44.90)     2:53.66 (44.07)
 -- Megan Ostrom              JR Eagles-GA                     X2:22.70  
                  33.83     1:09.61 (35.78)     1:46.45 (36.84)     2:22.70 (36.25)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:20.52        2010 Kim Zachensky, Gardner-Webb                
      School: S 2:18.17        2012 Courtney Harrison, Georgia Southern        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alessandra Troncoso       FR UNC Asheville-NC               2:24.73    9  
                  33.43     1:10.28 (36.85)     1:48.14 (37.86)     2:24.73 (36.59)
 -- Abbie Lavallin            SO Eagles-GA                     X2:26.68  
                  33.10     1:10.96 (37.86)     1:48.56 (37.60)     2:26.68 (38.12)
 -- Allyn Case                SO Eagles-GA                     X2:29.74  
                  34.20     1:11.26 (37.06)     1:50.15 (38.89)     2:29.74 (39.59)
 -- Katlyn Jones              SO Eagles-GA                     X2:40.55  
                  36.65     1:17.12 (40.47)     1:59.09 (41.97)     2:40.55 (41.46)
 -- Amanda Tallman            SO Eagles-GA                     X2:51.11  
                  37.88     1:20.78 (42.90)     2:04.43 (43.65)     2:51.11 (46.68)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 5:03.64        2009 Jessica Delgehausen, Davidson              
      School: S 4:57.29        2012 Amber Juncker, Georgia Southern            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galen Broido              FR UNC Asheville-NC               5:17.96    9  
                  29.16     1:00.71 (31.55)     1:32.60 (31.89)     2:04.49 (31.89)
        2:36.21 (31.72)     3:08.26 (32.05)     3:40.12 (31.86)     4:12.55 (32.43)
        4:45.39 (32.84)     5:17.96 (32.57)                                        
  2 Hallie Gillespie          JR UNC Asheville-NC               5:56.90    4  
                  32.31     1:07.99 (35.68)     1:44.87 (36.88)     2:20.91 (36.04)
        2:57.45 (36.54)     3:33.82 (36.37)     4:10.14 (36.32)     4:46.50 (36.36)
        5:22.35 (35.85)     5:56.90 (34.55)                                        
 -- Rikki Babuka              SO Eagles-GA                     X5:13.64  
                  29.10     1:00.65 (31.55)     1:32.57 (31.92)     2:04.10 (31.53)
        2:35.78 (31.68)     3:07.74 (31.96)     3:39.02 (31.28)     4:10.38 (31.36)
        4:41.97 (31.59)     5:13.64 (31.67)                                        
 -- Meg Beasley               JR Eagles-GA                     X5:26.95  
                  29.80     1:02.03 (32.23)     1:34.86 (32.83)     2:07.78 (32.92)
        2:40.66 (32.88)     3:13.40 (32.74)     3:46.87 (33.47)     4:20.44 (33.57)
        4:54.18 (33.74)     5:26.95 (32.77)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 57.34        2012 Danielle Butler, FGCU                        
      School: S 56.94        2009 Kristen Haudenschild, Georgia Southern       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Acker           JR UNC Asheville-NC               1:06.09    9  
                  31.28     1:06.09 (34.81)                                        
  2 Eliza Ritchie             JR UNC Asheville-NC               1:16.52    4  
                  37.17     1:16.52 (39.35)                                        
 -- Christina Moran           FR Eagles-GA                       X59.82  
                  27.85       59.82 (31.97)                                        
 -- Devan White               JR Eagles-GA                     X1:00.19  
                  28.51     1:00.19 (31.68)                                        
 -- Lindsay Mullican          SR Eagles-GA                     X1:00.39  
                  28.37     1:00.39 (32.02)                                        
 -- Sarah Schwartz            SO Eagles-GA                     X1:01.73  
                  28.85     1:01.73 (32.88)                                        
 -- Pirie Humphries           SR Eagles-GA                     X1:03.02  
                  29.59     1:03.02 (33.43)                                        
 -- Hannah Rogers             SO Eagles-GA                     X1:04.02  
                  29.31     1:04.02 (34.71)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 281.00        2013 Sara Meisenhelder, Georgia Southern         
      School: S 281.00        2013 Sara Meisenhelder, Georgia Southern         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Sara Meisenhelder         JR Eagles-GA                      X269.70  
 -- Emma Weisel               FR Eagles-GA                      X242.85  
 -- Brittany Swanson          SO Eagles-GA                      X231.38  
 -- Alden Lynch               SR Eagles-GA                      X219.08  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:06.90        2010 Myriam Plante, FGCU                        
      School: S 2:05.34        2010 Lauren Parr, Georgia Southern              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galen Broido              FR UNC Asheville-NC               2:16.11    9  
                  31.02     1:04.97 (33.95)     1:45.58 (40.61)     2:16.11 (30.53)
  2 Kristen Lawson            JR UNC Asheville-NC               2:26.04    4  
                  32.82     1:08.88 (36.06)     1:52.32 (43.44)     2:26.04 (33.72)
  3 Elizabeth Acker           JR UNC Asheville-NC               2:31.34    3  
                  31.70   1:56.52 (1:24.82)     2:31.33 (34.81)      2:31.34 (0.01)
 -- Becca Alves               FR Eagles-GA                     X2:12.85  
                  28.62     1:01.89 (33.27)     1:41.25 (39.36)     2:12.85 (31.60)
 -- Taylor Kelsch             FR Eagles-GA                     X2:16.09  
                  29.08     1:03.72 (34.64)     1:44.90 (41.18)     2:16.09 (31.19)
 -- Abbie Lavallin            SO Eagles-GA                     X2:17.28  
                  30.53     1:07.23 (36.70)     1:45.97 (38.74)     2:17.28 (31.31)
 -- Sarah Schwartz            SO Eagles-GA                     X2:20.64  
                  29.78     1:04.38 (34.60)     1:47.54 (43.16)     2:20.64 (33.10)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:36.50        2012 , FGCU                                     
                         J. Akenberger, E. Svensson, C. Tanninen, L. Daniel
      School: S 1:34.87        2009 , Georgia Southern                         
                         C. Martz, A. Campbell, C. Bevillard, K. Woolfolk  
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ North Carolina Asheville-NC  'A'                       1:53.54   11  
     1) Amanda Larsen SO                2) Hallie Gillespie JR            
     3) Eliza Ritchie JR                4) Kristen Lawson JR              
                  29.64       58.56 (28.92)     1:26.41 (27.85)     1:53.54 (27.13)
 -- Georgia Southern University-GA  'A'                        X1:38.86  
     1) Elaina Lanson SO                2) Christina Moran FR             
     3) Kylee Parsons FR                4) Megan Heller SO                
                  23.76       48.91 (25.15)     1:14.40 (25.49)     1:38.86 (24.46)
 -- Georgia Southern University-GA  'B'                        X1:44.86  
     1) Pirie Humphries SR              2) Lindsay Mullican SR            
     3) Joann Filipov SO                4) Emily Fell SR                  
                  27.33       52.90 (25.57)     1:19.43 (26.53)     1:44.86 (25.43)
 -- Georgia Southern University-GA  'C'                        X1:46.11  
     1) Lauren Campbell FR              2) Megan Ostrom JR                
     3) Rikki Babuka SO                 4) Courtney Harrison JR           
                  27.49       54.19 (26.70)     1:20.63 (26.44)     1:46.11 (25.48)
 -- Georgia Southern University-GA  'E'                        X1:47.89  
     1) Catie Schmitz SO                2) Amanda Tallman SO              
     3) Amber Juncker SO                4) Abbie Lavallin SO              
                  27.61       54.77 (27.16)     1:21.66 (26.89)     1:47.89 (26.23)
 -- Georgia Southern University-GA  'D'                        X1:48.28  
     1) Hannah Rogers SO                2) Katlyn Jones SO                
     3) Meg Beasley JR                  4) Allyn Case SO                  
                  27.87       54.63 (26.76)     1:22.06 (27.43)     1:48.28 (26.22)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Georgia Southern University         146   2. Univ North Carolina Asheville       100