Licensed to University of North Carolina Asheville
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/11/2014 12:47 PM
              2014 Georgia Southern vs. UNC Asheville - 1/11/2014              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ North Carolina Asheville-NC  'A'                       4:13.79   11  
     1) Jackson, Reid R 18              2) Troncoso, Alessandra S 20      
     3) Ireland, Ashley C 21            4) Sawyer, Emily J 18             
                  30.35   1:03.63 (1:03.63)     1:36.01 (32.38)   2:13.27 (1:09.64)
        2:41.50 (28.23)   3:16.56 (1:03.29)     4:13.81 (57.25)     4:13.79 (57.23)
  2 Georgia Southern University-GA  'A'                         4:14.25    4  
     1) Campbell, Lauren C 20           2) Juncker, Amber N 21            
     3) Babuka, Rikki A 20              4) Moran, Christina L 20          
                  30.61   1:02.24 (1:02.24)     1:37.66 (35.42)   2:15.61 (1:13.37)
        2:45.18 (29.57)   3:19.26 (1:03.65)     4:14.33 (55.07)     4:14.25 (54.99)
 -- Georgia Southern University-GA  'C'                              DQ  
     1) Schwartz, Sarah A 20            2) Case, Allyn L 20               
     3) Lavallin, Abbie V 20            4) Kelsch, Taylor C 19            
                  31.27   1:04.45 (1:04.45)     1:20.12 (15.67)     1:36.87 (32.42)
        2:14.58 (37.71)   2:43.67 (1:06.80)     3:17.71 (34.04)        DQ (1:31.86)
 -- Georgia Southern University-GA  'B'                              DQ  
     1) Beasley, Meg O 21               2) Ostrom, Megan E 21             
     3) White, Devan R 22               4) Bates, Kristen L 21            
                  31.07   1:03.60 (1:03.60)     1:35.65 (32.05)   2:12.19 (1:08.59)
        2:40.86 (28.67)                             4:08.73 ( )              DQ ( )
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parsons, Kylee P          19 Ga Southern-GA                10:46.52    9  
                  29.18     1:00.51 (31.33)     1:32.80 (32.29)     2:05.32 (32.52)
        2:37.89 (32.57)     3:10.57 (32.68)     3:43.28 (32.71)     4:15.95 (32.67)
        4:48.91 (32.96)     5:22.00 (33.09)     5:54.85 (32.85)     6:27.81 (32.96)
        7:01.17 (33.36)     7:33.50 (32.33)     8:06.04 (32.54)     8:38.99 (32.95)
        9:11.42 (32.43)     9:44.05 (32.63)    10:16.02 (31.97)    10:46.52 (30.50)
  2 Broido, Galen A           19 UNC Asheville-NC              11:02.03    4  
                  29.28     1:01.57 (32.29)     1:34.78 (33.21)     2:08.62 (33.84)
        2:42.92 (34.30)     3:17.05 (34.13)     3:50.90 (33.85)     4:24.44 (33.54)
        4:58.07 (33.63)     5:31.63 (33.56)     6:05.13 (33.50)     6:38.30 (33.17)
        7:11.76 (33.46)     7:45.10 (33.34)     8:18.26 (33.16)     8:51.44 (33.18)
        9:24.56 (33.12)     9:57.50 (32.94)    10:30.34 (32.84)    11:02.03 (31.69)
  3 Jones, Katlyn M           20 Ga Southern-GA                11:02.77    3  
                  30.97     1:04.45 (33.48)     1:38.33 (33.88)     2:12.23 (33.90)
        2:45.73 (33.50)     3:19.39 (33.66)     3:52.83 (33.44)     4:26.27 (33.44)
        4:59.91 (33.64)     5:33.53 (33.62)     6:06.94 (33.41)     6:40.23 (33.29)
        7:13.71 (33.48)     7:46.91 (33.20)     8:20.09 (33.18)     8:53.37 (33.28)
        9:26.22 (32.85)     9:59.30 (33.08)    10:31.90 (32.60)    11:02.77 (30.87)
  4 Rogers, Hannah K          20 Ga Southern-GA                11:03.26    2  
                  32.15     1:05.90 (33.75)     1:39.32 (33.42)     2:13.23 (33.91)
        2:46.59 (33.36)     3:20.01 (33.42)     3:53.43 (33.42)     4:26.71 (33.28)
        4:59.59 (32.88)     5:32.85 (33.26)     6:06.10 (33.25)     6:39.48 (33.38)
        7:12.38 (32.90)     7:45.57 (33.19)     8:18.89 (33.32)     8:52.23 (33.34)
        9:25.37 (33.14)     9:58.70 (33.33)    10:31.63 (32.93)    11:03.26 (31.63)
  5 Riggs, Erin F             19 UNC Asheville-NC              12:23.27    1  
                  32.40     1:08.51 (36.11)     1:45.55 (37.04)     2:22.89 (37.34)
        3:01.03 (38.14)     3:38.74 (37.71)     4:17.16 (38.42)     4:55.16 (38.00)
        5:32.91 (37.75)     6:10.33 (37.42)     6:47.80 (37.47)     7:25.57 (37.77)
        8:02.83 (37.26)     8:40.36 (37.53)     9:17.93 (37.57)     9:55.55 (37.62)
       10:32.75 (37.20)    11:09.67 (36.92)    11:46.47 (36.80)    12:23.27 (36.80)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moran, Christina L        20 Ga Southern-GA                 1:58.22    9  
                  27.77       57.35 (29.58)     1:27.37 (30.02)     1:58.22 (30.85)
  2 Van Dorsten, Alexandra L  19 UNC Asheville-NC               1:58.42    4  
                  27.62       57.28 (29.66)     1:27.81 (30.53)     1:58.42 (30.61)
  3 Campbell, Lauren C        20 Ga Southern-GA                 2:01.41    3  
                  28.98       59.80 (30.82)     1:31.02 (31.22)     2:01.41 (30.39)
  4 Beasley, Meg O            21 Ga Southern-GA                 2:07.82    2  
                  29.18     1:01.55 (32.37)     1:34.89 (33.34)     2:07.82 (32.93)
  5 Lawson, Kristen N         21 UNC Asheville-NC               2:07.85    1  
                  29.47     1:01.85 (32.38)     1:35.37 (33.52)     2:07.85 (32.48)
  6 Van Noordt, Rachel R      18 UNC Asheville-NC               2:08.19  
                  29.04     1:00.82 (31.78)     1:34.27 (33.45)     2:08.19 (33.92)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lanson, Elaina M          21 Ga Southern-GA                   27.90    9  
  2 Jackson, Reid R           18 UNC Asheville-NC                 28.31    4  
  3 Alves, Rebecca M          19 Ga Southern-GA                   29.64    3  
  4 Kelsch, Taylor C          19 Ga Southern-GA                   32.15    2  
  5 Riggs, Erin F             19 UNC Asheville-NC                 35.66    1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ostrom, Megan E           21 Ga Southern-GA                   31.54    9  
  2 Troncoso, Alessandra S    20 UNC Asheville-NC                 31.68    4  
  3 Lavallin, Abbie V         20 Ga Southern-GA                   31.78    3  
  4 Alves, Rebecca M          19 Ga Southern-GA                   33.45    2  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Katlyn M           20 Ga Southern-GA                 2:14.45    9  
                  31.20     1:04.83 (33.63)     1:40.26 (35.43)     2:14.45 (34.19)
  2 Heller, Megan N           20 Ga Southern-GA                 2:15.82    4  
                  30.75     1:06.13 (35.38)     1:41.02 (34.89)     2:15.82 (34.80)
  3 Schwartz, Sarah A         20 Ga Southern-GA                 2:17.97    3  
                  30.43     1:04.51 (34.08)   2:17.97 (1:13.46)                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lanson, Elaina M          21 Ga Southern-GA                   24.45    9  
  2 Ireland, Ashley C         21 UNC Asheville-NC                 25.51    4  
  3 Battistello, Anna F       18 Ga Southern-GA                   25.96    3  
  4 Liebl, Megan M            18 Ga Southern-GA                   26.07    2  
  5 Sawyer, Emily J           18 UNC Asheville-NC                 26.30    1  
  6 Van Noordt, Rachel R      18 UNC Asheville-NC                 27.17  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates, Kristen L          21 Ga Southern-GA                   54.43    9  
                  26.46       54.43 (27.97)                                        
  2 Van Dorsten, Alexandra L  19 UNC Asheville-NC                 55.20    4  
                  27.03       55.20 (28.17)                                        
  3 Parsons, Kylee P          19 Ga Southern-GA                   56.52    3  
                  27.29       56.52 (29.23)                                        
  4 Babuka, Rikki A           20 Ga Southern-GA                   56.97    2  
                  27.96       56.97 (29.01)                                        
  5 Ireland, Ashley C         21 UNC Asheville-NC                 57.62    1  
                  28.00       57.62 (29.62)                                        
  6 Sawyer, Emily J           18 UNC Asheville-NC                 59.03  
                  28.01       59.03 (31.02)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liebl, Megan M            18 Ga Southern-GA                 2:14.69    9  
                  31.57     1:05.71 (34.14)     1:39.92 (34.21)     2:14.69 (34.77)
  2 Case, Allyn L             20 Ga Southern-GA                 2:16.48    4  
                  32.86     1:06.56 (33.70)     1:41.46 (34.90)     2:16.48 (35.02)
  3 Lawson, Kristen N         21 UNC Asheville-NC               2:17.31    3  
                  32.86     1:07.67 (34.81)     1:42.60 (34.93)     2:17.31 (34.71)
  4 Kelsch, Taylor C          19 Ga Southern-GA                 2:19.35    2  
                  33.29     1:08.04 (34.75)     1:43.53 (35.49)     2:19.35 (35.82)
  5 Jackson, Reid R           18 UNC Asheville-NC               2:24.47    1  
                  33.62     1:10.16 (36.54)     1:47.86 (37.70)     2:24.47 (36.61)
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troncoso, Alessandra S    20 UNC Asheville-NC               2:30.15    9  
                  33.15     1:10.49 (37.34)     1:49.34 (38.85)     2:30.15 (40.81)
  2 Campbell, Lauren C        20 Ga Southern-GA                 2:35.83    4  
                  36.55     1:16.23 (39.68)     1:56.01 (39.78)     2:35.83 (39.82)
  3 Schmitz, Catie J          20 Ga Southern-GA                 2:35.85    3  
                  35.71     1:15.24 (39.53)     1:55.53 (40.29)     2:35.85 (40.32)
  4 Juncker, Amber N          21 Ga Southern-GA                 2:37.02    2  
                  36.53     1:15.83 (39.30)     1:56.81 (40.98)     2:37.02 (40.21)
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parsons, Kylee P          19 Ga Southern-GA                 5:16.66    9  
                  29.12     1:00.54 (31.42)     1:32.66 (32.12)     2:04.59 (31.93)
        2:36.98 (32.39)     3:08.99 (32.01)     3:41.17 (32.18)     4:13.38 (32.21)
        4:45.58 (32.20)     5:16.66 (31.08)                                        
  2 Rogers, Hannah K          20 Ga Southern-GA                 5:24.99    4  
                  30.75     1:03.79 (33.04)     1:37.11 (33.32)     2:10.24 (33.13)
        2:43.38 (33.14)     3:16.07 (32.69)     3:48.65 (32.58)     4:20.97 (32.32)
        4:53.00 (32.03)     5:24.99 (31.99)                                        
  3 Broido, Galen A           19 UNC Asheville-NC               5:29.10    3  
                  29.57     1:02.19 (32.62)     1:35.77 (33.58)     2:08.85 (33.08)
        2:42.31 (33.46)     3:15.61 (33.30)     3:48.73 (33.12)     4:21.95 (33.22)
        4:55.86 (33.91)     5:29.10 (33.24)                                        
  4 Beasley, Meg O            21 Ga Southern-GA                 5:39.49    2  
                  29.31     1:02.29 (32.98)     1:35.99 (33.70)     2:09.92 (33.93)
        2:44.28 (34.36)     3:19.25 (34.97)     3:54.99 (35.74)     4:30.69 (35.70)
        5:05.93 (35.24)     5:39.49 (33.56)                                        
  5 Van Noordt, Rachel R      18 UNC Asheville-NC               5:41.80    1  
                  30.32     1:03.95 (33.63)     1:37.97 (34.02)     2:12.72 (34.75)
        2:47.70 (34.98)     3:22.90 (35.20)     3:57.55 (34.65)     4:32.59 (35.04)
        5:07.57 (34.98)     5:41.80 (34.23)                                        
  6 Riggs, Erin F             19 UNC Asheville-NC               6:08.88  
                  32.40     1:08.57 (36.17)     1:46.01 (37.44)     2:23.88 (37.87)
        3:01.59 (37.71)     3:39.22 (37.63)     4:16.93 (37.71)     4:54.70 (37.77)
        5:32.23 (37.53)     6:08.88 (36.65)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heller, Megan N           20 Ga Southern-GA                   27.39    9  
  2 Battistello, Anna F       18 Ga Southern-GA                   28.06    4  
  3 Van Dorsten, Alexandra L  19 UNC Asheville-NC                 28.66    3  
  4 Ireland, Ashley C         21 UNC Asheville-NC                 28.89    2  
  5 White, Devan R            22 Ga Southern-GA                   28.98    1  
  6 Troncoso, Alessandra S    20 UNC Asheville-NC                 29.83  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broido, Galen A           19 UNC Asheville-NC               4:51.51    9  
                  33.38     1:10.08 (36.70)     1:46.86 (36.78)     2:22.43 (35.57)
        3:05.88 (43.45)     3:48.84 (42.96)     4:20.21 (31.37)     4:51.51 (31.30)
  2 Lawson, Kristen N         21 UNC Asheville-NC               5:07.55    4  
                  34.42     1:12.54 (38.12)     1:49.69 (37.15)     2:26.55 (36.86)
        3:12.80 (46.25)     3:56.11 (43.31)     4:33.98 (37.87)     5:07.55 (33.57)
 -- Babuka, Rikki A           20 Ga Southern-GA                X4:48.45  
                  31.24     1:07.14 (35.90)     1:44.32 (37.18)     2:22.58 (38.26)
        3:02.62 (40.04)     3:42.60 (39.98)     4:15.97 (33.37)     4:48.45 (32.48)
 -- Ostrom, Megan E           21 Ga Southern-GA                X4:52.96  
                  31.32     1:06.77 (35.45)     1:46.22 (39.45)     2:26.24 (40.02)
        3:05.65 (39.41)     3:46.20 (40.55)     4:20.48 (34.28)     4:52.96 (32.48)
 -- Lavallin, Abbie V         20 Ga Southern-GA                X4:57.50  
                  31.38     1:05.66 (34.28)     1:44.78 (39.12)     2:24.45 (39.67)
        3:04.28 (39.83)     3:45.21 (40.93)     4:22.13 (36.92)     4:57.50 (35.37)
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ North Carolina Asheville-NC  'A'                       1:44.82   11  
     1) Jackson, Reid R 18              2) Sawyer, Emily J 18             
     3) Lawson, Kristen N 21            4) Van Dorsten, Alexandra L 19    
                  26.92       53.31 (26.39)     1:19.64 (26.33)     1:44.82 (25.18)
  2 Univ North Carolina Asheville-NC  'B'                       1:52.21    4  
     1) Broido, Galen A 19              2) Riggs, Erin F 19               
     3) Van Noordt, Rachel R 18         4) Gillespie, Hallie E 21         
                  28.00       57.25 (29.25)     1:23.90 (26.65)     1:52.21 (28.31)
 -- Georgia Southern University-GA  'A'                        X1:42.07  
     1) Moran, Christina L 20           2) Battistello, Anna F 18         
     3) White, Devan R 22               4) Lanson, Elaina M 21            
                  25.84       52.05 (26.21)     1:17.68 (25.63)     1:42.07 (24.39)
 -- Georgia Southern University-GA  'B'                        X1:43.19  
     1) Parsons, Kylee P 19             2) Heller, Megan N 20             
     3) Kelsch, Taylor C 19             4) Alves, Rebecca M 19            
                  26.98       52.05 (25.07)     1:17.79 (25.74)     1:43.19 (25.40)
 -- Georgia Southern University-GA  'C'                             XDQ  
     1) Rogers, Hannah K 20             2) Juncker, Amber N 21            
     3) Schmitz, Catie J 20             4) Liebl, Megan M 18              
                  28.39       55.84 (27.45)     1:23.69 (27.85)          DQ (26.26)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Georgia Southern University         157   2. Univ North Carolina Asheville        90